2019-20 NEAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
November
11/08/2019 Cazenovia 62 Potsdam 77 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
  Cairn 45 Penn St.-Abington 78 Final
11/09/2019 Wells 35 D'Youville 80 Final
  Lancaster Bible 39 Centenary (N.J.) 53 Final
  Cazenovia 76 SUNY Canton 61 Final
  Alfred 63 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Final
  Morrisville St. 68 Houghton 65 Final
11/10/2019 Penn St.-Berks 52 Keystone 58 Final
11/11/2019 Notre Dame (Md.) 78 Penn State-Harrisburg 61 Final
  Consent Matters Game
  Goucher 62 Gallaudet 58 Final
11/12/2019 Alfred St. 62 Wells 41 Final
  Cazenovia 61 D'Youville 73 Final
  SUNY Canton 33 Keuka 58 Final
11/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 52 MCLA 53 Final
  Alvernia 77 Penn St.-Berks 65 Final
11/15/2019 Keuka Medaille 5:00 PM
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament @ College at Brockport - Brockport, N.Y.
  Clarkson Morrisville St. 5:30 PM
  @ Oswego
  Penn St.-Berks McDaniel 6:00 PM
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  Cazenovia Penn State-Behrend 6:00 PM
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  Wells Manhattanville 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Kean 7:00 PM
11/16/2019 Keuka TBD TBA
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament @ College at Brockport - Brockport, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Berks Juniata TBA
  McDaniel College Tip-Off @ Westminster, Md.
  Cazenovia TBA TBA
  @ Penn State-Behrend
  Lancaster Bible Wheaton (Mass.) TBA
  @ Kean U Tournament
  Morrisville St. TBA TBA
  @ at Oswego
  Penn State-Harrisburg Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Penn College Alvernia 1:00 PM
  Wells Utica 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Nazareth 5:00 PM
11/17/2019 SUNY Cobleskill TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth University
  TBA Penn College TBA
  @ at Alvernia
11/18/2019 Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 6:00 PM
11/19/2019 Cedar Crest Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Geneseo 6:00 PM
  Elmira Wells 6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Neumann 7:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
11/21/2019 Albright Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
11/22/2019 Penn St.-Abington Catholic 1:00 PM
  Scotty Wood Tournament @ Muhlenberg
  Alfred Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 8:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
11/23/2019 Lehman Penn State-Harrisburg TBA
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
  SUNY Poly TBA TBA
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington TBA TBA
  @ at Muhlenberg
  SUNY Cobleskill Baruch 12:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Clarkson 1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Hartwick Wells 2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Penn College 6:00 PM
  @ at Susquehanna
11/24/2019 TBD Penn State-Harrisburg TBA
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
  Penn College TBA TBA
  @ at Susquehanna
11/26/2019 Penn College Lycoming 5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred 7:00 PM
11/30/2019 Hunter Gallaudet 2:00 PM
 
December
12/01/2019 Rutgers-Camden Gallaudet 1:00 PM
12/02/2019 SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Wilson Penn College 6:00 PM
12/03/2019 Keuka Elmira 7:00 PM
12/04/2019 Utica SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible York (Pa.) 6:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 6:00 PM
12/07/2019 Gallaudet * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
12/08/2019 Bryant & Stratton - Buffalo Cazenovia 3:00 PM
12/10/2019 Penn State-Harrisburg Clarks Summit 6:00 PM
12/11/2019 Penn St.-Berks Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Hood 6:00 PM
12/12/2019 Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 6:00 PM
12/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill York (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Penn State-Harrisburg 6:30 PM
12/14/2019 Morrisville St. Utica 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly Cortland 12:00 PM
  Eastern Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Clarks Summit 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Penn College 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Catholic 4:00 PM
12/16/2019 Gallaudet Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
12/17/2019 Penn College Centenary (N.J.) 1:00 PM
12/19/2019 SUNY Poly Hastings 1:30 PM
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
12/20/2019 Johnson & Wales (FL) SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla
12/29/2019 Lancaster Bible Emerson 11:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
12/30/2019 Lancaster Bible Messiah TBA
  @ Puerto Rico
  Penn State-Harrisburg Centenary (N.J.) 6:00 PM
 
January
01/04/2020 Morrisville St. Buffalo State 2:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg Washington Adventist 7:00 PM
01/05/2020 Wells Oswego 2:00 PM
01/06/2020 SUNY Poly Tufts 3:00 PM
  Wells Cortland 6:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Penn College Marywood 6:00 PM
  William Smith Keuka 8:00 PM
01/07/2020 Clarkson Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly MIT 4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
01/08/2020 Penn St.-Berks Valley Forge 5:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn State-Harrisburg 6:00 PM
  Susquehanna Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
01/11/2020 Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 3:00 PM
01/12/2020 Cazenovia * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn State-Harrisburg 2:00 PM
  Learn 2 Lead Camp Game
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 2:00 PM
01/15/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
01/18/2020 Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
01/21/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
01/22/2020 Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
01/25/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Orange 4 Owen Game
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 4:00 PM
01/28/2020 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
01/29/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 7:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
 
February
02/01/2020 Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Middletown Area School District Game
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
02/04/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
02/05/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. TBA
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 8:00 PM
02/08/2020 Keuka * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
02/10/2020 Gallaudet McDaniel 7:30 PM
02/12/2020 Wells * ^ Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 8:00 PM
  Pink Game
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
02/15/2020 SUNY Poly * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 4:00 PM
02/18/2020 Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
02/19/2020 Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
02/21/2020 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Wells 7:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Cazenovia 8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 8:00 PM
02/22/2020 Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 3:00 PM
02/25/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
02/29/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
 
March
03/01/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season