2019-20 NEAC Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
March
03/06/2020 Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 4:30 PM
  Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 6:30 PM
03/07/2020 Penn St.-Berks Wartburg 11:30 AM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks MSOE 1:30 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 2:00 PM
03/08/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Simmons 10:00 AM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 1 (Leesburg, Fla.)
  Plymouth St. Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gallaudet Washington Adventist 2:00 PM
03/09/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bay Path Penn St.-Abington 9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Gettysburg Lancaster Bible 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rhode Island Col. Penn St.-Abington 11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dean Lancaster Bible 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Norwich Wells 1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic - Field 5 @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan Penn St.-Harrisburg 2:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/10/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Westminster (Pa.) 9:00 AM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Norwich Penn College 9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic - Field 2 @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Greenville Lancaster Bible 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible Franciscan 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wis. Lutheran Penn St.-Berks 11:30 AM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Medaille Penn St.-Abington 1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Brevard Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lycoming Penn St.-Abington 5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dean Cazenovia 5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/11/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Belhaven 4:00 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kean Penn St.-Berks 6:15 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
03/12/2020 Cazenovia Centenary (N.J.) 9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Centenary (N.J.) Penn St.-Abington 11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Brevard Penn College 11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franciscan Penn St.-Abington 1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible Lycoming 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean Wells 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cazenovia Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Brevard Wells 3:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/13/2020 Albertus Magnus Penn St.-Abington 9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible Medaille 9:30 AM
  @ NMB Sports Complex
  Keystone Lancaster Bible 11:30 AM
  Cazenovia Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Washington Adventist Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Dean Penn College 5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/14/2020 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Keuka 4:15 PM
  Legends Way Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
03/15/2020 SUNY Poly Wilson 9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ramapo Keuka 10:45 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex Field 6 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Sarah Lawrence SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Oswego Keuka 3:15 PM
  Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex Field 6 @ Leesburg, Fla.
03/16/2020 Sewanee Morrisville St. 9:30 AM
  FastPitch Dreams Softball Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Cobleskill Brockport 11:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic at Fort Myers, FL
  Morrisville St. Wilson 11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet Framingham St. 12:15 PM
  Legends #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Western Conn. St. 1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Principia SUNY Poly 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet Wis.-Stevens Point 3:00 PM
03/17/2020 Spalding SUNY Poly TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lasell Keuka 9:00 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Crown (Minn.) 9:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic at Fort Myers, FL
  SUNY Cobleskill Albright 11:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic at Fort Myers, FL
  Utica Keuka 11:15 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Moravian Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Widener Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Moravian Penn St.-Berks 5:00 PM
  Widener Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
03/18/2020 St. Lawrence Keuka 9:00 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sewanee SUNY Poly 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Simpson Keuka 11:15 AM
  PFX Spring Games - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sewanee SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet U. of New England 2:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Juniata Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 5:00 PM
  Juniata Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin Gallaudet 5:15 PM
  The Spring Games - Legends Way No. 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
03/19/2020 Plattsburgh Keuka 9:00 AM
  Legends Way Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Ballfields, Field 2)
  Gallaudet Smith 9:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill Crown (Minn.) 9:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic at Fort Myers, FL
  SUNY Cobleskill Keene St. 11:00 AM
  CenturyLink Sports Complex No. 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Sarah Lawrence SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. Sewanee 11:30 AM
  FastPitch Dreams Softball Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet St. Lawrence 1:30 PM
03/20/2020 SUNY Cobleskill Allegheny 7:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic at Fort Myers, FL
  SUNY Cobleskill Wis.-Superior 9:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic at Fort Myers, FL
03/21/2020 Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 3:00 PM
03/22/2020 Lincoln (Pa.) Gallaudet 11:00 AM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.) Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Susquehanna Penn College 1:00 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna Penn College 3:00 PM
03/23/2020 Notre Dame (Md.) Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Gallaudet 6:00 PM
03/24/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg Wesley 3:00 PM
  Parkinson’s Awareness Day
  Penn College Keystone 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Clarks Summit 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Wesley 5:00 PM
  Parkinson’s Awareness Day
  Penn College Keystone 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Clarks Summit 5:00 PM
03/26/2020 Wilson Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Wilson Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
03/27/2020 Penn College * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
03/28/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
03/29/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 4:00 PM
03/30/2020 SUNY Cobleskill Skidmore 3:00 PM
  Elmira SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Skidmore 5:00 PM
  Elmira SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
03/31/2020 Keuka Houghton 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn College 4:00 PM
  Keuka Houghton 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn College 6:00 PM
 
April
04/01/2020 Wells * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 5:00 PM
04/02/2020 St. John Fisher Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Schuylkill Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Keuka 5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Schuylkill Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/04/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
04/05/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
04/07/2020 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
04/08/2020 Keuka Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn College Lycoming 3:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred St. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Penn College Lycoming 5:00 PM
04/09/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 6:00 PM
04/10/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
04/11/2020 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
04/14/2020 Keuka Alfred 3:00 PM
  Cairn Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred 5:00 PM
  Cairn Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 5:00 PM
04/15/2020 Union (N.Y.) SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 5:00 PM
  Union (N.Y.) SUNY Cobleskill 5:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 7:00 PM
04/16/2020 Medaille Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Albright 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Albright 4:30 PM
  Medaille Keuka 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
04/17/2020 Cazenovia Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Alfred St. 5:00 PM
  Southern Virginia Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/18/2020 Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
04/19/2020 Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 2:00 PM
04/21/2020 Delaware Valley Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Rosemont Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Rosemont Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Southern Virginia Gallaudet 6:00 PM
04/22/2020 Keuka Nazareth 3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Keuka Nazareth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/23/2020 Rochester Inst. Keuka 3:00 PM
  Rochester Inst. Keuka 5:00 PM
04/24/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
04/25/2020 Keuka * ^ Wells TBA
  Keuka * ^ Wells TBA
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
 
May
05/01/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
05/02/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
05/03/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season