2019-20 NEAC Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
February
02/15/2020 Penn St.-Berks Cabrini 1:30 PM
  @ Colonial Heights, Va.
02/16/2020 Penn St.-Berks St. Lawrence 10:00 AM
  @ Colonial Heights, Va.
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Cabrini 1:30 PM
  @ Colonial Heights, Va.
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 2:30 PM
02/21/2020 Stevenson Gallaudet 10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Methodist 4:00 PM
02/22/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg Chris. Newport TBA
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Susquehanna 11:00 AM
  @ Newport News, VA
  Penn College Stockton 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Lynchburg 5:00 PM
  Methodist Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C.
02/23/2020 Penn St.-Abington Manhattanville 11:00 AM
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:30 PM
02/28/2020 Penn St.-Abington Guilford 3:00 PM
02/29/2020 Lancaster Bible Washington College 12:00 PM
  Geneva Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Hood 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Guilford 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill MCLA 1:00 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
  Lancaster Bible Washington College 2:30 PM
  Geneva Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Hood 2:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill MCLA 3:30 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
 
March
03/01/2020 MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
  Penn St.-Abington Guilford 12:00 PM
  Washington College Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
03/04/2020 Gallaudet Catholic 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Stevenson 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
03/06/2020 SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 3:00 PM
03/07/2020 Westfield St. Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Florida
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 12:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 3:30 PM
03/08/2020 Fitchburg St. Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Penn St.-Berks Fredonia 9:00 AM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks Catholic 12:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Chris. Newport Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg N.C. Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Penn St.-DuBois 1:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/09/2020 Wheaton (Mass.) Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Cazenovia Mt. St. Joseph TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cazenovia Mt. St. Joseph TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks Clarks Summit 9:00 AM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks Clarks Summit 12:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible Albertus Magnus 3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bethany (W.V.) Penn St.-Harrisburg 6:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible Albertus Magnus 6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Bethany (W.V.) 8:30 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/10/2020 Mass.-Dartmouth Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Lancaster Bible Hood 9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Catholic Penn College 12:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible Hood 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Albertus Magnus 3:30 PM
  Pelicans Ballpark @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/11/2020 Dubuque Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Catholic Penn St.-Harrisburg 9:00 AM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Bethany (W.V.) 2:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks MacMurray 6:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/12/2020 Mass.-Boston Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Simpson Wells TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  MacMurray Penn St.-Harrisburg 9:00 AM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Albertus Magnus 12:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks Albertus Magnus 3:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bethany (W.V.) Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible Clarks Summit 6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/13/2020 D'Youville Cazenovia TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Cazenovia D'Youville TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Dickinson Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  North Park Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Keuka Fitchburg St. TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Fitchburg St. Keuka TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wells Clarkson TBA
  @ Florida
  MacMurray Lancaster Bible 9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/14/2020 Beloit Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ @ Florida
  Keuka Central (Iowa) TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Central (Iowa) Keuka TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Stockton SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Stockton TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
03/15/2020 Lasell Gallaudet 9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic (PDC 5) @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Lasell Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Classic (PDC 5) @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Salisbury 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Wooster 2:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
03/16/2020 Keuka Springfield TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield Keuka TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  MCLA SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Auburndale, FL
  SUNY Poly MCLA TBA
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Gallaudet Old Westbury 12:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
03/17/2020 Keuka Farmingdale State TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Farmingdale State Keuka TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Vassar SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Scranton 10:30 AM
  @ North Charlotte Regional Park, Field 9 -- Port Charlotte, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Messiah 2:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible Dickinson 3:30 PM
03/18/2020 Keuka Anderson (Ind.) TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. or Winter Haven, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) Keuka TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. or Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Arcadia 10:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Immaculata 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
  Alfred St. Wells 4:00 PM
  Wooster SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St. Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex)
03/19/2020 Knox SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Knox TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  Gallaudet Johns Hopkins 9:00 AM
03/20/2020 Keuka Wm. Paterson TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wm. Paterson Keuka TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lawrence SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Lawrence TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  Gallaudet Wis.-Stout 9:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill Denison 11:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gettysburg Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
03/21/2020 Penn St.-Abington Cabrini 12:00 PM
  Penn College Washington College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 12:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cabrini 2:30 PM
  Penn College Washington College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
03/22/2020 Ursinus Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 12:30 PM
  Cazenovia Medaille 1:00 PM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia Medaille 3:30 PM
03/23/2020 McDaniel Gallaudet 7:00 PM
03/24/2020 Oneonta Wells TBA
  Keuka Houghton 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Keystone 3:30 PM
  Keuka Houghton 5:30 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-DuBois 6:00 PM
03/25/2020 Keuka St. John Fisher 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Neumann Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Moravian Penn St.-Berks 4:00 PM
03/26/2020 Elizabethtown Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
03/27/2020 Penn St.-Abington New Jersey City 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 4:00 PM
03/28/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly CCNY 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly CCNY 3:30 PM
03/29/2020 SUNY Poly Western Conn. St. 11:00 AM
  Penn College Cabrini 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Wilkes 12:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Western Conn. St. 1:30 PM
  Gallaudet Wilkes 2:30 PM
  Penn College Cabrini 3:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 3:30 PM
03/30/2020 Pitt.-Bradford Penn College 4:00 PM
03/31/2020 Penn College Wilkes 1:00 PM
  Medaille Keuka 1:00 PM
  Skidmore SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Medaille Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington TCNJ 3:30 PM
 
April
04/01/2020 Cazenovia * Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Hilbert 3:30 PM
  Houghton Wells 4:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 7:00 PM
04/03/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/04/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 3:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
04/05/2020 Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
04/07/2020 Keuka Clarks Summit 1:00 PM
  Keuka Clarks Summit 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Salisbury 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Eastern 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill New Paltz 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia Utica 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Union (N.Y.) 5:00 PM
04/08/2020 Penn St.-Altoona Penn College 1:00 PM
  D'Youville Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Penn College 3:30 PM
  D'Youville Wells 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Shenandoah 6:00 PM
04/10/2020 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  New Paltz Wells 5:00 PM
04/11/2020 Penn College * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  New Paltz Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  New Paltz Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
04/13/2020 Immaculata Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:30 PM
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 4:00 PM
04/14/2020 Penn College Juniata 1:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 3:30 PM
  Penn College Juniata 3:30 PM
  Wells Brockport 4:00 PM
04/15/2020 Lancaster Bible Widener 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Moravian 4:00 PM
  Keuka Ithaca 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 4:00 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.) SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Hood Gallaudet 7:00 PM
04/16/2020 Hilbert Keuka 1:00 PM
  Hilbert Keuka 3:30 PM
04/18/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Gallaudet 5:30 PM
04/19/2020 Lancaster Bible * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
04/20/2020 Alfred St. Keuka 4:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
04/21/2020 Mansfield Penn College TBA
  Mansfield Penn College TBA
  Salisbury Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
04/22/2020 Utica Keuka 1:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Utica Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Keystone 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Bard 3:30 PM
  Skidmore SUNY Poly 4:15 PM
  King's (Pa.) Penn College 6:00 PM
04/25/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
04/26/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
04/27/2020 Cazenovia Utica 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Utica 4:00 PM
04/28/2020 Utica SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.) Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Keystone 3:30 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 7:00 PM
04/29/2020 Penn St.-Altoona Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Cairn Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Oneonta SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia Cortland 4:00 PM
 
May
05/01/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:30 PM
  Utica Cazenovia 4:00 PM
05/02/2020 Wells * ^ Keuka 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
05/05/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD * Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
05/08/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD * Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
05/09/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD * Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
05/10/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season