2012-13 Scholar-Athlete Award Recipients - award recipients must have a 3.4 or higher two-semester GPA.

This year, the NEAC honored a total of 513 scholar-athletes from its 16 member institutions (3 associate) who represent 26 different states and 16 different countries.

(Click on the schools below to view their scholar athletes or just scroll through the list.)   

Cazenovia College Penn State University - Harrisburg
College of St. Elizabeth SUNY Cobleskill
Gallaudet University SUNY Institute of Technology
Keuka College SUNY Morrisville State College
Lancaster Bible College Wells College
Penn State University - Abington Wilson College
Penn State University - Berks

 

 
Associate Members:
 
Hilbert College  
Medaille College  
Rutgers University - Camden  

 

Past Award Winners:
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007

 

 

Back to top

Cazenovia College
Name Year Sport
Anneliese Aliasso Freshman Women's Soccer/Women's Swimming & Diving
Kory Besaw Senior Men's Golf/Men's Tennis
Nalia Bouley Senior
Women's Basketball/Women's Lacrosse
Patrick Boyle Junior Men's Lacrosse
Brent Brearley Senior Men's Lacrosse
Anna Cariello Senior
Women's Lacrosse
Allison Carroll Junior
Women's Swimming & Diving
Courtenay Chambers Sophomore
Women's Basketball/Women's Lacrosse
Colleen Chudik Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Swimming & Diving
Angelica Clark Freshman Softball
Christina Clemente Freshman Women's Soccer
Jessica Cramer Junior Women's Lacrosse
Olivia Darou Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Thomas DeBernardis Sophomore
Baseball
Hannah Delaware Freshman
Women's Lacrosse
Gregoire Ducass Senior Men's Soccer/Men's Tennis
Rachel Edinger Freshman Women's Basketball/Softball/Women's Soccer
Andrew Egresits Freshman
Men's Golf
Danielle Fredenburg Sophomore Women's Swimming & Diving
Dustin Gonzalez Senior Men's Soccer
Emily Graham Freshman Women's Soccer
Taylor Haesaert Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Ryan Hanehan Junior Men's Soccer
Jenna Heffernan Senior
Women's Soccer
Hilary Hext Senior Softball
Adam Hill Senior
Men's Lacrosse
Jenna Kraeger Sophomore Softball
Megan Kresge Senior Women's Volleyball
Madeleine Landrum Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Erich Lange Senior
Baseball
Kara Locey Freshman
Women's Cross Country
Casey MacClaren Freshman Baseball
Taylor MacFarland Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Kerry MacHugh Senior
Women's Soccer/Women's Tennis
David Markes Junior Men's Volleyball
Oleg Martynyuk Junior Men's Soccer
Samantha McCarthy Freshman Women's Soccer
Megan McDermott Senior Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer/Women's Tennis
Carol McEvoy Sophomore Women's Soccer
Timothy Mellon Senior

Men's Lacrosse

Ashley Morgan Freshman Softball
Alyssa Moseley Senior Women's Swimming & Diving
Kristen Nicolais Junior Women's Cross Country
Alexandra Nordman Freshman Women's Soccer
Conrad Normann Sophomore Men's Soccer
Samantha Oldfield Senior Women's Volleyball
Amy Olin Senior Women's Lacrosse
Patrick Ormsby Sophomore Men's Cross Country/Men's Swimming & Diving
Chelsea Owen Senior Women's Swimming & Diving
Sonni Pank Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Swimming & Diving
Matthew Perry Senior Men's Basketball
Matthew Phillips Senior Men's Golf
Paul Roberts Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Patrick Shepardson Senior Baseball
Leigh Shoemaker Sophomore Women's Soccer
Noelle Sippel Senior Women's Volleyball
Molly Sirois Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Ciera Sportello  Freshman  Women's Soccer
Taras Stashkiv  Senior  Men's Soccer
Brianna Turner  Freshman  Softball
Anna Vanderkrake  Senior  Women's Cross Country
Nateasha Williams  Sophomore  Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer
Maureen Wilson  Senior  Women's Cross Country
Haley Zambito  Sophomore  Women's Basketball

 

 

 

 

Back to top

College of St. Elizabeth
Name Year Sport
Julie Abato Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Kristina Belic Junior
Women's Soccer
Barbara Beresova Senior Women's Cross Country/Women's Lacrosse
Sheiny Bonilla Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Sarah Briant Sophomore
Women's Lacrosse
Taisha Colon Junior Women's Volleyball
Amy Cooper Junior Women's Tennis/Women's Volleyball
Katie Cooper Sophomore
Women's Volleyball
Cassidy Crane Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Catherine De La Cruz Senior Women's Soccer
Alesandria De Sapio Sophomore Women's Cross Country/Women's Swimming & Diving/Softball
Brianna Fedorich Freshman Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Dana Fuardo Freshman Women's Volleyball/Women's Tennis
Noelle Grande Sophomore Women's Basketball/Softball
Rachel Hausler Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Margaret Hayes Freshman Women's Soccer
Amanda Inacio Freshman Women's Volleyball
Mary Karkos Senior Women's Cross Country/Women's Swimming & Diving
Kristin King Senior Women's Swimming & Diving
Ann Marie Lanzilotti Senior Women's Cross Country
Veronica Lubsen Sophomore Women's Swimming & Diving
Victoria Mezik Freshman Women's Volleyball
Dana Mortensen Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Kareemah Muhamad Junior Women's Volleyball
Chiamaka Nwangwu Junior Women's Tennis
Kelly O'Dell Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball/Softball
Misato Oya Senior Women's Volleyball
Laura Patterson Junior Women's Volleybal
Latasia Peace Senior Women's Lacrosse/Women's Soccer
Ashley Pledger Freshman Women's Cross Country/Women's Basketball/Softball
Maame Quainoo Freshman Women's Tennis
Christina Rios Junior Women's Soccer/Women's Tennis
Amy Rowe Senior Women's Soccer
Nastasya Tsultsumova Sophomore Women's Tennis
Jessica Scairpon Freshman Softball
Christina Scolaro Freshman Softball
Ashley Sicsko Junior Women's Swimming & Diving
Nashlly Sokoli Senior Women's Volleyball
Nicole Stanziale Freshman Women's Soccer
Ireyah Stevens Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Phone Myat Tharaphy Sophomore Women's Swimming & Diving
Shannon Tipton Senior Women's Swimming & Diving/ Women's Cross Country
Dina Toledo Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Gallaudet University
Name Year Sport
Johanna Arrigo Senior Women's Soccer
Amy Bachtel Senior Women's Basketball
Monique Balcarcel Junior Women's Soccer
Mitchell Bensman Sophomore Baseball
Andrew Biskupiak Freshman Men's Volleyball
William Bissell Junior
Baseball
Gabriel Calza-Everett Sophomore Men's Soccer
Elena Ciccarelli Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball/Softball
Connor Crawford Freshman Women's Soccer
Kate Fetzer Junior
Women's Volleyball
Isaac Flink Freshman
Men's Volleyball
Paige Foreman Freshman Women's Swimming & Diving
Kali Frowick Senior Women's Volleyball
Katie Giles Freshman Women's Soccer/Women's Swimming & Diving
Casey Hicks Senior Baseball
TraciAnn Hoglind Senior Women's Volleyball
Jessica Israel Sophomore Softball
Alicia Johnson Junior Baseball
JJ Klein Sophomore Softball
Chelsea Lee Sophomore Softball
Sofia Lindevall Freshman Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball
Olivia Malcolm Junior

Women's Cross Country

Montana Murphy Fresman Softball
Jessica Nortey Senior Women's Soccer
Alison O'Hara Freshman Women's Volleyball
Nicole O'Malley Freshman Softball
Molly Perkins Senior
Women's Volleyball
Lane Peters Senior Women's Volleyball
Justin Polak Freshman Men's Volleyball
Marla Rabenstein Senior Women's Swimming & Diving
Victoria Rainey Freshman Softball
Bianca Richards-Hamilton Sophomore Women's Basketball
Joanna Rocha Senior Women's Basketball
Kristofer Saucedo Freshman Men's Basketball
Jill Schellekens Freshman  Women's Cross Country
Abraham Selzer Senior
 Baseball
Eric Setzer  Sophomore  Men's Soccer/Men's Volleyball
Ramnath Shenoy  Junior  Men's Swimming & Diving
Bree Sproule  Freshman  Women's Volleyball
Olivia Stein  Freshman  Softball
Sarah Tubert  Sophomore  Women's Volleyball
Claire Tucker  Sophomore  Women's Basketball
Brittany Turner  Senior  Women's Swimming & Diving
Lisa van der Mark  Junior  Women's Swimming & Diving
Jeremy Wagoner  Senior  Men's Soccer
Stephanie Weiss  Junior  Women's Basketball
Caldonia Wilding  Freshman  Women's Volleyball
Julia Wolff  Sophomore  Women's Volleyball
Rachel Young  Sophomore  Women's Cross Country

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Hilbert College (M Lacrosse)
Name Year Sport
James Knapp Senior Men's Lacrosse
Richard Landahl Sophomore Men's Lacrosse
Paul Liedkie Senior Men's Lacrosse
Sean Manning Junior Men's Lacrosse
Douglas Takac Junior Men's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Keuka College
Name Year Sport
Kyle Ackart Junior Men's Lacrosse
Danielle Alred Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Aaron Arnold Sophomore Men's Golf
Jessica Bandrowski Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball
Margaret Bonafede Junior Women's Lacrosse
Allison Bonin Freshman Women's Cross Country
Jon Borchert Sophomore Baseball
Conor Boyer Senior Men's Basketball
Britni Burch Junior Women's Soccer
Dylan Campbell Sophomore Baseball
Sam Cooper Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Chelsea Craine Junior Women's Tennis
Christine Dedes Junior Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Danielle Delgatto Sophomore Women's Tennis
Brian DelPino Junior Men's Cross Country
Julian Diaz Sophomore Men's Tennis
Ryan Enright Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Laura Dougherty
Senior Women's Lacrosse
Korie Fitzgerald Junior Women's Lacrosse
Thomas Fowler Freshman Baseball
Savannah Fuller Sophomore Women's Tennis
Nina Fusco Freshman Women's Soccer
Faith Garlington Sophomore Women's Soccer
Paige Golden Junior Women's Volleyball
Cameron Gormel Junior Men's Lacrosse
Cory Gray Sophomore Men's Lacrosse
Brittany Hadley Sophomore Women's Basketball
Jill Hart Junior Softball
Monica Hika Sophomore Women's Soccer
Sarah Hillman Senior Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Molly Hogan Senior Women's Lacrosse
Cameron Hood Sophomore Baseball
Meg Houlihan Junior Women's Volleyball
Olivia Hudson Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Nick Judge Junior Men's Lacrosse
Matt Kealy Sophomore Men's Lacrosse
Chelsea Kincer Freshman Women's Volleyball
Zach Koczent Junior Men's Lacrosse
Deliane Lessard Junior Women's Volleyball/Softball
Brooke Lovell Junior Women's Soccer/Softball
Josh Makin Freshman Men's Volleyball
Richard Matrassi Freshman Men's Cross Country/Men's Tennis
Allyson Muller Freshman Softball
Jill Nolan Junior Women's Volleyball
Rachel Parker Junior Women's Volleyball
Anna Patton Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Emma Plouffe Freshman Women's Volleyball
Alex Pollinger Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Keith Prestano Senior Baseball
Alyssa Prince Freshman Softball
Jeremy Pyszczynski Junior

Baseball

Joseph Reiss Senior Men's Cross Country
Kyle Rivera Senior Men's Soccer/Men's Tennis
Justin Ryan Senior Men's Soccer
Aaron Rydzynski Freshman Men's Volleyball
Nick Scherer Junior Men's Lacrosse
Ben Schreiber Freshman Men's Soccer
Nate Schreiber Junior Men's Soccer
Shelby Seeley Senior Women's Soccer
Nicole Sharick Senior Women's Soccer
Tim Sheridan Freshman Men's Soccer
Sara Sloan Sophomore Softball
Taylor Smith Junior Women's Volleyball/Women's Lacrosse
Samantha Staino Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Greg Starks Junior Baseball
George Stjupan Freshman Men's Basketball
Justin Strain Junior Men's Lacrosse
Ashley Swarts Sophomore Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Taylor Szwec Junior Women's Basketball
Ashley Terry Freshman Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball
Teddy Tuggles Senior Men's Basketball
Tyler Vest Freshman Baseball
Preston Vick Freshman Men's Soccer/Baseball
Liz Warren Freshman Softball
Allison Williams Freshman
Women's Tennis
Samantha Yavorek 
Junior
Women's Cross Country
Katie Zawisa 
Freshman
Women's Volleyball 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Lancaster Bible College
Name Year Sport
Alex Bahn Junior Men's Volleyball
Lindsey Blest Freshman Women's Cross Country
Michael Carlino Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Kathryn Coomber Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Lauren Daniels Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Jeremy Davis Senior Men's Tennis
Kate Farnham Junior Women's Cross Country
Elizabeth Florio Freshman Women's Cross Country
Aubrey Folger Freshman Women's Basketball
Tedd Holbrook Freshman Men's Cross Country/Men's Tennis
Ellie Hoover Junior Women's Lacrosse
Monica Horning Sophomore Women's Soccer
Richelle Kane Freshman Women's Basketball
Dan Karl Senior Men's Basketball
Kyle Lambertson Junior Men's Soccer
Tim Landis, Jr. Senior Men's Soccer/Baseball
Nate Long Senior Baseball
Dane Martin Sophomore Men's Cross Country/Men's Soccer
Naomi Martin Senior Women's Volleyball/Women's Lacrosse
Micah McClay Junior Baseball
Shannon McNally Sophomore Women's Soccer
Carmin Nachtigal Sophomore Women's Tennis
Kayla Nachtigal Senior Women's Tennis
Becca Niehaus Junior Women's Cross Country
Grace Scheuerman Freshman Women's Volleyball
Kacie Scott Junior Women's Tennis
Peter Shue Sophomore Baseball
Brian Taliercio Freshman Baseball
Amy Weaver Senior Women's Cross Country
Josiah Weaver Junior Men's Cross Country/Baseball
Brandon Wilcox Junior Men's Soccer
Brooklyn Wilson Junior Women's Basketball

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Medaille College (M&W Lacrosse)
Name Year Sport
Cameron Ferguson Sophomore Men's Lacrosse
Corey Gibbons Junior Men's Lacrosse
Scott Johnston Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Denay O'Connor Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Emily Victor Senior Women's Lacrosse
Brandon Wroblewski Senior Men's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Penn State University - Abington
Name Year Sport
Mohannad Abdulrahman Freshman Men's Cross Country
Dylan Amin Sophomore Men's Golf
Leah Brown Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Sandy Cao Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Mike Colacci Senior Men's Basketball
Christopher Cothran Junior Men's Cross Country
Melissa Craig Freshman Softball
Cara Fiala Freshman Softball
Sascha Gidron Freshman Men's Soccer
Desirae Holmes Freshman Women's Soccer
Jacqualyn Horbury Freshman Women's Cross Country
Alex Kane Freshman Men's Cross Country
Tori Kimberly Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Harry Kohn Freshman Men's Cross Country
Jessica McGarrity Freshman Softball
Alexandra Murianka Senior Women's Cross Country
Ahmad Mustafa Freshman Men's Soccer
Maria Narodestsky Senior Women's Volleyball
Lori Phillips Senior Women's Tennis
Carly Powell Freshman Women's Tennis
Jessica Schmidt Sophomore Women's Basketball
Ted Smallwood Freshman Baseball
Sarah Snyder-Kamen Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Dan Steinberg Sophomore Men's Tennis
Faith Sykes Junior Women's Cross Country
Ken Watson Senior Men's Basketball
Carly Wenderlich Freshman Softball

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Penn State University - Berks
Name Year Sport
Matthew Ahlberg Freshman
Men's Golf
Justin Bass Freshman Men's Soccer
Melissa Bennett Sophomore Women's Soccer
John Bonino Freshman Baseball
Kiernan Boone Sophomore Men's Soccer
Caitlin Deibler Freshman Women's Soccer
Derek Dellalba Sophomore
Men's Soccer
Devon Denker Senior Softball
Jessica Epler Freshman Softball
Ruth Fortuna Sophomore Women's Tennis
Kristina Hatter Sophomore Women's Tennis
Crystal Hitz Junior Women's Tennis
Colleen Hoge Freshman Softball
Shannon Horn Freshman Men's Golf
Connor Hough Senior Men's Basketball
Steven Koenig Sophomore Baseball
Angela Koval Freshman Women's Tennis
Logan Kurtz Sophomore Baseball
Jennifer Lechner Senior Women's Cross Country
Scott Lohin Junior Men's Cross Country
Courtney Lucarelli Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Michael Mankin Freshman Men's Basketball
Jessica Markel Freshman Women's Soccer
Matthew Martino Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Elias Manzueta Freshman Baseball
Avis McGill Freshman Men's Soccer
Allison Monkman Sophomore Women's Tennis
Emily Pufnock Junior Women's Basketball
Steven Roughton Junior Men's Tennis
Emily Rumpf Sophomore Women's Soccer
Cassidy Schultz Freshman Women's Volleyball
Stephanie Semple Junior Women's Volleyball
Kyle Skinner Freshman Men's Golf
Creston Smoker Senior Men's Tennis
Stephanie Tankalavage Sophomore Women's Soccer
James Wagner Sophomore Men's Basketball
Drew Weinhold Freshman Men's Tennis
Jessica Weiss Freshman Men's Cross Country
Logan Wetzel Sophomore Men's Golf
Kellie Wilson Junior Women's Basketball
Sarah Winton Freshman Women's Volleyball
Matthew Wise Sophomore Men's Tennis
Victoria Young Sophomore Women's Volleyball

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Penn State University - Harrisburg
Name Year Sport
Fay Ansary Freshman Women's Soccer
Theodora Avramidis Senior Women's Tennis
Jennifer Bear Freshman Softball
Joshua Bitner Senior Men's Soccer
Christian Edouard Freshman Men's Tennis
Jordan Gatchell Senior Men's Basketball
Mackenzie Gates Sophomore Women's Soccer
Courtney Goodburlet Junior Softball
Lindsey Haldeman Sophomore Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball
Matthew Hyson Sophomore Men's Soccer
Hannah Jorich Sophomore Women's Cross Country/Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball
Miranda Jumper Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Kyle Klaboe Freshman Men's Cross Country
James Klingerman Junior Baseball
Gabrielle Legendre Sophomore Women's Tennis
Benjamin Leibig Freshman Men's Tennis
Yamin Lin Freshman Women's Cross Country
Rieley Loch Freshman Softball
Tyler Loy Senior Men's Tennis
Christina Martino Sophomore Women's Soccer
Evgeny Matigullin Senior Women's Tennis
Megan McCabe Sophomore Women's Basketball
Kevin McCoy Senior Men's Soccer
Julianna McManus  Junior Women's Basketball
Michelle Milici Sophomore Women's Soccer
Thomas Miller Junior Men's Soccer
Amanda Moyer Senior Women's Basketball
Michelle Pellechia Senior Women's Volleyball
Matthew Plummer Junior Men's Golf
Alejandra Portillo Junior Women's Tennis
Tabitha Pranke Sophomore Women's Soccer
Katie Shek Freshman Women's Volleyball
Rachel Shetler Freshman Women's Soccer
Dillon Sobilo Senior Men's Soccer
Xing Su Sophomore Men's Tennis
Allison Trutt Sophomore Softball
David Venturo Senior Men's Cross Country
Jasmine Yanich Freshman Men's Basketball/Softball
Stephanie Yetter Senior Women's Basketball
Miranda Zeanchock Junior Women's Basketball
Yuanhui Zhang Freshman Women's Cross Country

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Rutgers University - Camden (M Golf & M Tennis)
Name Year Sport

 

 

 

 

Back to top

SUNY Cobleskill
Name Year Sport
Heidi Anderson Senior Women's Basketball
Mattea Bagley Freshman
Softball
Emily Bannister Freshman Women's Soccer
Kristi Confortin Junior Women's Cross Country
Kim Cordova Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Sarah Efthimiou Sophomore Women's Basketball
Vivian Gural Sophomore Women's Swimming & Diving
Amanda Gemmiti Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Audrey Harper Sophomore Women's Swimming & Diving
Casey Holbert Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Christine Ilowiecki Junior Women's Cross Country
Jack Jeffres Junior Men's Basketball
Zachariah Kehoe Freshman Men's Swimming & Diving
Victoria Kodak Senior Women's Cross Country
Josh Manko Freshman Men's Golf
Joseph Marrota Senior Men's Cross Country
Daniel Masterson Freshman Men's Cross Country
Justin Milian Freshman Men's Soccer
Tim Montalvo Junior Men's Cross Country
Marten Peterson Senior Men's Cross Country
Kady Porterfield Sophomore Women's Volleyball/Women's Basketball
Nichole Rubino Sophomore Women's Soccer
Tracee Schiebel Sophomore Women's Basketball
Michaela Schulyer Freshman Softball
Elizabeth Stap Senior Women's Volleyball
Katie Wadsworth Freshman Softball
Stacey Zinsman Sophomore Women's Soccer

 

 

 

 

Back to top

SUNY Institute of Technology
Name Year Sport
Alyssa Aiello Junior Women's Cross Country
Jeffrey Albright Sophomore Baseball
Hannah Applebaum Freshman Softball
Dennis Boateng Freshman Men's Soccer
Eric Corcoran Junior Men's Basketball
Caitlin Cottell Senior Women's Lacrosse
Cody Doyle Freshman Baseball
Alexander Drake Junior Men's Basketball
Jamie Elderbroom Junior Women's Soccer
Brett Gifford Junior Men's Lacrosse
Taylor M. Holst Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Erica Hovey Senior Softball
Brittani Howell Junior Women's Soccer/Women's Lacrosse
Taviot Jackowski Senior Women's Volleyball/Women's Lacrosse
Ryan James Junior Men's Basketball
Erica Maisonet Freshman Women's Soccer
Ethan Myers Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Connor Passalacqua Freshman Baseball
Krista Pristera Sophomore Softball
Taylor Pritchard Freshman Softball
Anthony Ragosta Sophomore Baseball
Erika Reakes Freshman Women's Volleyball
Karriem Rhode Senior Men's Lacrosse
Carli Rogan Freshman Women's Cross Country/Women's Lacrosse
Kevin Rowlands Junior Baseball
Hanne Saarinen Junior Women's Volleyball
James Sass Junior Baseball
Jessica Sass Senior Women's Volleyball/Women's Lacrosse
Robert Sousa Sophomore Men's Soccer
Laura Tolbert Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Tiffani Troilo Senior Softball
George Valentin Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Mirsada Velic Senior Women's Soccer
Kendra Wagstaff Sophomore Women's Soccer
Margaret Werenczak Junior Women's Soccer

 

 

 

 

Back to top

SUNY Morrisville State College
Name Year Sport
Nicole Achtyl Freshman Women's Soccer
Franny Babbitt Senior Women's Soccer
Tomara Bodnaruik Freshman Softball
Lindsey Clark Senior Women's Cross Country
Jenna D'Ercole Junior Softball
Nicole Duchene Sophomore Softball
Michael Freier  Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Tim Freier Junior Men's Lacrosse
Lauren Gregory Freshman Women's Cross Country
Alexis Hansen Junior Women's Volleyball
Thomas Huber Junior Men's Soccer
Amanda Hunt Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Chad Izyk Freshman Men's Lacrosse
Matthew Kennedy Freshman Men's Cross Country
Veronique Krohn Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Dana Maythenyi Senior Women's Volleyball
Jasmine Oakes Freshman Women's Basketball
Shawn Okula Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Tori Schultz Sophomore Softball
Caitlin Stark Freshman Softball

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Wells College
Name Year Sport
Madeline Bass Senior Women's Lacrosse
Shannon Blanford Junior Women's Soccer
Wyatt Buerkle Freshman Men's Soccer
Caitlyn Copfer Senior Women's Tennis/Women's Volleyball
Katlyn Curtin Senior Women's Volleyball
Nina Daniels Senior Women's Swimming & Diving
Sarah Deschenes Senior Women's Cross Country
Thomas Dougherty Sophomore Men's Swimming & Diving
John Farruggia Freshman Men's Volleyball
Tyler Fischetti Sophomore Men's Swimming & Diving
Veronica Frisenda Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Brienne Goodson Senior Women's Cross Country
Andrea Gould Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Lindsey Guzewicz Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Taryn Heath Freshman Women's Volleyball/Women's Tennis
Paul Hernon Senior Men's Cross Country/Men's Vollyball
Molly Heslin Junior Women's Swimming & Diving
Kevisha Hunt Freshman Women's Tennis
Andrew Judson Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Erich Kaempffe Sophomore Men's Basketball
Nicole Loeven Senior Women's Volleyball
Emma Martin Senior Women's Tennis
Lorelei Meier Senior Softball
Emily Middlebrook Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Tyler Morris
Freshman
Men's Soccer
Patrick Munroe Freshman Men's Swimming & Diving
Daniel Munsell Senior Men's Lacrosse
Kelly Pietruch Senior
Women's Tennis
Fahad Rahmat
Junior
Men's Lacrosse
Kristen Ryan
Junior
Women's Basketball
Daniel Schilling Senior
Men's Lacrosse
Cassandra Smythe
Sophomore
Women's Basketball
Paige Stone
Senior
Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball/Softball
Alex Torea 
Freshman
Men's Soccer
Marie Valliere 
Freshman
Women's Cross Country/Softball
Kendrick Wilson
Freshman
Softball
Leilani Yasutake 
Senior
Women's Volleyball

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Wilson College
Name Year Sport
Sonja Hess Sophomore Softball
Shayna Lehman Freshman Softball
Sarah McGuckin Senior Women's Soccer
Brittney Poff Junior Women's Soccer
Megan Schneck Junior Softball
Katelyn Wingerd Freshman Softball

 

Lisa Deibler

Director of Athletics

Penn State Berks

Tulpehocken Road PO Box 7009

Reading, PA 19610