2007-08 NEAC Scholar Athletes

The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the scholar-athlete selections for 2007-2008. An athlete must achieve a GPA of 3.4 or higher for the fall and spring semesters combined and must have been in good standing on his or her team. This year, we are honoring an astounding 303 scholar-athletes, from 10 US colleges, hailed from 21 states and 7 countries.

 

BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Laura Abbey

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Health & Physical Education

Meadville, PA

Rob Ahrens

Men’s Cross Country

Junior

Youth Pastoral

Newbury, OH

Hannah Andrist

Women’s Soccer & Basketball

Freshman

Secondary Ed./Soc. St

Clarks Summit, PA

Samuel Arent

Men’s Baseball

Sophomore

Pre-Seminary

Taylor, MI

Ashton Armstrong

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Health & Physical Education

Jonestown, PA

Daniel Boehm

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Health & Physical Education

Rochester, NY

Rebekah Booher

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Pre-Counseling

Finleyville, PA

Allison Bowen

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Specialized Ministries

Shamong, NJ

Nathan Brock

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Youth Pastoral

Winter Haven, FL

Andrew Cartledge

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Camping Ministries

Spring City, PA

Jenette Cline

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Elementary Education

Portersville, PA

Christy Coleman

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Elementary Education

Erie, PA

Danielle Cummings

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Early Childhood/Elementary Ed.

Bensalem, PA

Seth Davey

Men’s Soccer

Senior

Pre-Seminary

Apex, NC

Thomas Davis

Men’s Cross Country & Tennis

Freshman

Pre-Seminary

Pottersville, NY

Zach Dawson

Men’s Baseball

Senior

Pastoral Ministries

Batavia, NY

Joy DeLeonardis

Women’s Basketball

Sophomore

Elementary Education

Wellsboro, PA

Heather Dodd

Women’s Basketball

Junior

Elementary Education

Binghamton, NY

Nicol Douglas

Women’s Tennis

Senior

Office Professionals

Towanda, PA

Stephanie Douglas

Women’s Tennis

Freshman

Pre-Counseling

Towanda, PA

Katie Durrwachter

Women’s Soccer & Softball

Freshman

Health & Physical Education

Huntington, IN

Julie Fenstermacher

Women’s Cross Country

Sophomore

General Missions

State College, PA

Kristin Geer

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Counseling Ministries

Alexander, NY

Hannah Gibbs

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

General Education

Charlotte, NC

Hannah Gibson

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Specialized Ministries

Woodhaven, MI

Stacie Grafton

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Health & Physical Education

Valparaiso, IN

Gavin Gromacki

Men’s Golf & Soccer

Freshman

Specialized Ministries

Clarks Summit, PA

Seth Hague

Men’s Soccer

Senior

Specialized Ministries

Cedarville, OH

Ashley Harro

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Elementary Education

Annville, PA

Ben Hixson

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Pastoral Ministries

Sandusky, OH

Katie Kerr

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Communications Ministries

Strongsville, OH

Drew Kidd

Men’s Basketball

Senior

Secondary Ed/Science

Williamsport, MD

Ken Kirby

Men’s Baseball

Junior

Youth Pastoral

Byesville, OH

Jaclyn Kline

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Early Childhood Education

Mohnton, PA

Aaron Klosheim

Men’s Cross Country & Baseball

Freshman

Pastoral Ministries/Health & Physical Ed.

Cooperstown, NY

Renee Korb

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Pre-Counseling

Pottstown, PA

Maggie Lombardi

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Elementary Education

Silver Lake, OH

Kellyn Lovell

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Sports Ministries

Morris, PA

Ryan Makinson

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Specialized Ministries

Albany, NY

Naomi Melson

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Women’s Ministries

Goroka, Papua New Guinea

Naomi Metzler

Women’s Cross Country

Junior

Elementary Education

Allenwood, PA

Joe Mieden

Men’s Cross Country

Junior

Pastoral Ministries

Mentor, OH

Matthew Owlett

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Pastoral Ministries

Annville, PA

Jessica Pollock

Women’s Soccer & Basketball

Junior

Secondary Ed/Soc. St

Clarks Summit, PA

Alyssa Prezorski

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Pre-Counseling

Afton, NY

Josh Pyper

Men’s Golf & Soccer

Senior

Specialized Ministries

Detroit, MI

Timothy Radcliff

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Counseling Ministries

Quakerstown, PA

Caitlyn Schmitz

Women’s Basketball

Sophomore

Specialized Ministries

Clarks Summit, PA

Jonathan Schultz

Men’s Tennis

Junior

Pastoral Ministries

Manchester, NH

Eric Shelner

Men’s Soccer

Senior

Youth Pastoral

Comstock Park, MI

Kirsten Simmons

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

General Missions

Strongsville, OH

Heather Stamper

Women’s Volleyball & Softball

Junior

Elementary Education

Hagerstown, MD

Joshua Tingler

Men’s Cross Country

Freshman

Youth Pastoral

Martinsburg, WV

Elizabeth VanderHeide

Women’s Tennis

Senior

Pre-Counseling

Grand Rapids, MI

Holly Walton

Women’s Softball, Basketball & Soccer

Senior

Health & Physical Education

Galloway, NJ

Melody Walsh

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Health & Physical Education

Manchester, NH

Rachel Williams

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Teacher Education

Clarks Summit, PA

 

CAZENOVIA COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Erin Anderson

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Interior Design

Auburn, NY

Jessica Bouton

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Interior Design

Livingston Manor, NY

Kaila Buffis

Women’s Softball & Soccer

Junior

Criminal Justice & Homeland Security

Pittsfield, MA

Daniel Campanaro

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Environmental Studies- Biology

Canastota, NY

Erin Clinton

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Visual Communications

Bainbridge, NY

Todd Dack II

Men’s Golf

Senior

Visual Communications

Mannsville, NY

Timothy Doyon

Men’s Cross Country

Junior

Studio Art-Photography

Bennington, VT

Julie Forbes

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Fashion Design

Pittsford, NY

Nadine Frink

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Interior Design

Pitcher, NY

Joanna Gilford

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Interior Design

Taneytown, MD

Stephen Harris

Men’s Basketball

Junior

Management Accounting

Watervliet, NY

Elizabeth Hutchinson

Women’s Softball & Soccer

Senior

Studio Art

Alexandria Bay, NY

Matthew Judge

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Human Services

Rome, NY

Ashley Kelley

Women’s Volleyball

Sophomore

Visual Communications

Factoryville, PA

Benjamin McDonald

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Criminal Justice & Homeland Security

Marathon, NY

Matthew Mignone

Men’s Basketball

Junior

Management Business

Merrick, NY

Heather Morgan

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Inclusive Elementary Education

Guilford, NY

Heather Nearpass

Women’s Softball, Volleyball & Basketball

Senior

Management-Fashion Merchandising

Clyde, NY

Lauren Paul

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Interior Design

Saugerties, NY

Cody Pernice

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Criminal Justice & Homeland Security

Norfolk. NY

Derrick Rocker

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Criminal Justice & Homeland Security

Scipio Center, NY

Roberta Rosen

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Visual Communications

Marion, NY

Kasi Sanders

Women’s Cross Country

Junior

Human Services

Oneida, NY

Logan Spaulding

Men’s Soccer & Golf

Freshman

Sport Management

Copenhagen, NY

Courtney Stewart

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Interior Design

Dewitt, NY

Renee Strobel

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Management Business

Rochester, NY

Kristopher Strough

Men’s Golf

Senior

Sport Management

Lorraine, NY

Erik Tice

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Sport Management

Leeds, NY

AlyssaTidd

Women’s Basketball & Soccer

Junior

Visual Communications

Alexandria Bay, NY

Ashley Todd

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Human Services

Oneida, NY

Samantha True

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Human Services

Cobleskill, NY

Erik White

Men’s Baseball

Junior

Management Business

Randolph, VT

Christopher Wiltey

Men’s Baseball

Junior

Sport Management

Johnstown, NY

Aaron Wismar

Men’s Baseball

Senior

English

Columbus, PA

 

D’YOUVILLE COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Margit Batizy

Women’s Golf

Sophomore

Physician Assistant

Medina, OH

Holly Beats

Women’s Volleyball & Basketball

Freshman

Physical Therapy

Marilla, NY

Jonny Boyle

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

International Business

Tyrone, UK

Jennifer Carpenter

Women’s Basketball

Senior

International Business & Accounting

Portageville, NY

Bridget Dolan

Women’s Softball

Senior

Education

Grand Island, NY

Amy Dziomba

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Psychology

Tonawanda, NY

Phil Efthmis

Men’s Golf

Senior

Physical Therapy

Buffalo, NY

Shannon Glynn

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Education

Brampton, ONT

Matt Golley

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Psychology

Morrisville, NY

Austin Houlding

Men’s Soccer

Senior

International Business

Toronto, ONT

Elisabeth Jackson

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Physical Therapy

Groton, NY

Tom Kowalski

Men’s Basketball

Junior

Physical Therapy

Cheektowaga, NY

Lorraine Lepere

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Math

Niagara Falls, ONT

Amber Linza

Women’s Soccer & Softball

Junior

Physical Therapy

Caneadea, NY

Kimberly Lockwood

Women’s Cross Country

Senior

Nursing

Hinsdale, NY

Theodore Maul

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

History

Machias, NY

Siblea McFarland

Women’s Volleyball

Sophomore

Physician Assistant

Salamanca, NY

Rachel Pagano-Fuller

Women’s Basketball

Junior

Physical Therapy

Rochester, NY

Angela Rossi

Women’s Cross Country & Basketball

Freshman

Chiropractic

East Syracuse, NY

Stephanie Schmieg

Women’s Basketball

Senior

Physician Assistant

Waverly, NY

Kristin Smith

Women’s Soccer & Cross Country

Sophomore

Chiropractic

Laurens, NY

Laura Smith

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Dietetics

North Tonawanda, NY

Briana Smyth

Women’s Soccer &Cross Country

Freshman

Nursing

North Tonawanda, NY

Ashley Vorpahl

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Education

North Tonawanda, NY

Owen Williams

Men’s Baseball & Golf

Senior

Health Science

Neversink, NY

 

KEUKA COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Ashley Aman

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Unified/Special Education

Walworth, NY

Cheryl Austin

Women’s Softball

Junior

Social Work

Dansville, NY

Patrick Barker

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Accounting

Horseheads, NY

Sean Barker

Men’s Soccer

Senior

Accounting

Horseheads, NY

Brady Begeal

Men’s Baseball & Cross Country

Senior

Business

Northville, NY

Ashley Bolzner

Women’s Tennis

Senior

Occupational Therapy

Rush, NY

Nicole Bondellio

Women’s Soccer

Senior

English

Watkins Glen, NY

Melinda Buck

Women’s Basketball

Freshman

Unified/Special Education

Canandaigua, NY

Jamie Caldwell

Women’s Basketball

Freshman

Occupational Therapy

Warren, CT

Kristi Chamberlain

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Business Management

Oriskany Falls, NY

Khaliha Clemons

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Early Childhood

Kings Ferry, NY

Robert Crowley

Men’s Basketball

Sophomore

Unified/Special Education

Attica, NY

Casey Dahlstrom

Men’s Tennis

Sophomore

Biology

Grand Island, NY

Kasie Davis

Women’s Softball

Junior

Management

North Creek, NY

Josiah DelGrosso

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Math Education

Montour Falls, NY

Dominique Derminio

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

American Sign Language

Whitesboro, NY

Laura Dougherty

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Undecided

Geneva, NY

Matthew Dunn

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Management

Walden, NY

Morgan Engelbert

Women’s Volleyball & Softball

Freshman

Adolescent Social Studies/Special Ed.

Elmira Heights, NY

Joshua Fallon

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Biochemistry

Rochester, NY

Heather Fish

Women’s Basketball & Volleyball

Freshman

Psychology

Newfield, NY

William Fisher

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Management

Watkinsville, GA

James Fitch

Men’s Tennis

Junior

Management

Perry, NY

Erica Golden

Women’s Basketball

Senior

Occupational Science

Whippleville, NY

Alyssa Hermenet

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Occupational Science

Williamson, NY

Shana Jordan

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Unified/Special Education

Williamson, NY

Ashley Joswick

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Occupational Science

New Hartford, NY

Emily LaForce

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Social Work

Massena, NY

Carl Learned

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Organizational Communication

Elmira, NY

Mark Lemieux

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Political Science/History

Boonville, NY

Nicole Lesniak

Women’s Softball

Junior

Criminal Justice

IIion, NY

Michael Lyons

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Accounting

Elba, NY

Kathleen McGinty

Women’s Tennis

Junior

American Sign Language/Special Ed.

Slingerlands, NY

Meghan McGowan

Women’s Tennis

Freshman

Occupational Science

Batavia, NY

Molly McGuigan

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Adolescent Social Studies/Special Ed.

Conklin, NY

Courtney McLaughlin

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Unified Early Childhood/Special Ed.

Warsaw, NY

Michael Minarich

Men’s Cross Country

Freshman

Organizational Communication

Rochester, NY

Collin Mullins

Men’s Baseball

Senior

Psychology

Conklin, NY

Trista Partidge

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Unified/Special Education

Bath, NY

Lindsey Peck

Women’s Cross Country

Junior

Unified/Special Education

Williamson, NY

Shane Reynolds

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Biology

Glens Falls, NY

Elizabeth Ripp

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Social Work

Glenfield, NY

Kyle Salo

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Management

Red Creek, NY

Kayla Scouten

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Occupational Science

Port Leyden, NY

Jennifer Shaughnessy

Women’s Volleyball & Softball

Senior

Management

LeRoy, NY

Tyler Shaw

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Biology

Portville, NY

Annalea Sininger

Women’s Tennis

Sophomore

Adolescent Social Studies Ed

Greene, NY

Joelle Soules

Women’s Cross Country

Junior

Unified Early Childhood/Special Ed.

Binghamton, NY

Kelin Wheaton

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Biology

Painted Post, NY

 

KEYSTONE COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Sadie Allen

Women’s Cross Country

Senior

Art

Granville Summit, PA

Scott Bensinger

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Information Technology

Hegins, PA

Catherine Berdan

Women’s Cross Country

Senior

Business

Dingmans Ferry, PA

Kimberly Berger

Women’s Tennis

Freshman

Information Technology

Nescopeck, PA

Joseph Bilyo

Men’s Golf

Senior

Business

Throop, PA

Robert Booth

Men’s Cross Country & Track & Field

Junior

Communications Arts & Humanities

Throop, PA

Kellie Brago

Women’s Basketball & Soccer

Senior

Sports & Recreation Management

Watsontown, PA

Renee Crane

Women’s Cross Country & Track & Field

Sophomore

Accounting

Waymart, PA

Phillip Deltorto

Men’s Tennis

Junior

Education

Dalton, PA

Jenna DeMarco

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Sports & Recreation Management

Throop. PA

Brooke Elliot

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Sports & Recreation Management

Vandling, PA

Keith Garubba

Men’s Tennis

Junior

Education

Moscow, PA

Patrick Hulede

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Information Technology

Odenton, MD

Kellie Lovieno

Women’s Basketball

Sophomore

Communication Arts & Humanities

New York, NY

Emily Kain

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Sports & Recreation Management

Norwich, NY

Peter Kearny

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

LIBST

Cambridge, NY

Jessica Kobesky

Women’s Basketball

Junior

Criminal Justice

Dickson City, PA

Bethany Kresage

Women’s Soccer & Track & Field

Freshman

Culinary Arts

Dupont, PA

Kimberly Kwitowski

Women’s Softball

Junior

Accounting

Montrose, PA

Chad Lasher

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Criminal Justice

Kingley, PA

Greg Naasissi

Men’s Cross Country & Track & Field

Senior

Sports & Recreation Management

Wayne, N.J.

Brenda Reed

Women’s Cross Country & Track & Field

Freshman

Culinary Arts

Jackson, PA

Jeanele Romanowski

Women’s Basketball

Sophomore

Culinary Arts

Falls, PA

Jessica Schmidt

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Business

Warminster, PA

Leah Simko

Women’s Basketball

Sophomore

Accounting

South Gibson, PA

Caryn Zurn

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Sports & Recreation Management

Great Bend, PA

 

PENN STATE BERKS COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Kyle Baldwin

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Engineering

New Holland, PA

Michael Bartoszek

Men’s Cross Country

Sophomore

Health & Human Development

Gilbertsville, PA

William Campbell

Men’s Cross Country & Tennis

Freshman

Engineering

Reading, PA

Michael Caruso

Men’s Cross Country

Sophomore

Business Administration

Phoenixville, PA

Christopher Chilla

Men’s Tennis

Sophomore

Undecided

Honey Brooke, PA

Katherine Clark

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Hotel, Restaurant Management

North Brunswick, NJ

Katie Dahmer

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Health & Human Development

Lake Ariel, PA

Jessel Elliott

Men’s Baseball

Freshman

Engineering

Nazareth, PA

Marcus Fonzone

Men’s Golf

Freshman

Business Administration

Orefield, PA

Brian Gotshall

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Business Administration

Telford, PA

Tamera Gruzdis

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Communications

Bethlehem, PA

Lindsey Heck

Women’s Cross Country

Sophomore

Health & Human Development

East Earl, PA

Amanda Hykes

Women’s Volleyball

Sophomore

Kinesiology

Waynesboro, PA

Toby Imgrund

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Business Administration

Lititz, PA

Jillian Iwanyszyn

Women’s Volleyball

Freshman

Agricultural Sciences

Mohrsville, PA

Sarah Johnson

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Education

Macungie, PA

Danielle Kershner

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Health & Human Development

Allentown, PA

Walter Klahold

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Engineering

York, PA

Dale Kohler

Men’s Golf

Freshman

Business Administration

Macungie, PA

Julie McKenna

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Undecided

Reading, PA

Elizabeth Menna

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Undecided

Harleysville, PA

Sun Park

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Business Administration

Taegu

Kaitlyn Quinn

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Undecided

King of Prussia, PA

Kevin Reece

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Business Administration

New Holland, PA

Charles Simpson

Men’s Cross Country

Senior

Kinesiology

Chester Springs, PA

Elizabeth Showalter

Women’s Tennis

Sophomore

Communications

Bernville, PA

Rebecca Sofish

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Education

Catasauqua, PA

Lindsay Thackara

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Liberal Arts

Spotswood, NJ

Matthew Werner

Men’s Cross Country

Sophomore

Liberal Arts

Lebanon, PA

Thomas Wolak

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Business Administration

Nazareth PA

Holly Woodcock

Women’s Tennis

Sophomore

Communications

Royersford, PA

Karle Yanocha

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

American Studies

Havertown, PA

Jessica Zingley

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Elementary Education

Macungie, PA

Jeremy Walker

Men’s Golf

Freshman

Undecided

Lancaster, PA

 

PENN STATE HARRISBURG COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Sandra Adames

Women’s Basketball

Junior

Elementary Education

Pontiac, MI

Amanda Basile

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Information Systems Tech

Allentown, PA

Karim Bataineh

Men’s Cross Country & Tennis

Freshman

Agriculture

Manama, PA

Justin Berrier

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Engineering

Harrisburg, PA

Jennifer Gellatly

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Undergraduate Studies

Middletown, PA

Mary Hennemann

Women’s Cross Country

Junior

Marketing

Mechanicsburg, PA

Desiree Hipple

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Psychology

Elizabethtown, PA

Tiffany Hoffman

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Undergraduate Studies

Middletown, PA

Katelynn Hollinger

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Elementary Education

Mechanicsburg, PA

Ashley Jensen

Women’s Basketball & Soccer

Freshman

Business Administration

Levittown, PA

Mikhail Joseph

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Business Administration

Ft.  Lauderdale, FL

Jessica Karl

Women’s Tennis

Sophomore

Criminal Justice

Harrisburg, PA

Keith Lynn

Men’s Tennis

Freshman

Business Administration

Bloomsburg, PA

Michael Marion

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Accounting

Downingtown, PA

Toan Ngo

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Information Science & Technology

Mechanicsburg, PA

Stephanie Powell

Women’s Basketball

Freshman

Business

Lower Burrell, PA

Michelle O’Donnell

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Elementary Education

Hummelstown, PA

Christi Renno

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Business

McAlisterville, PA

Justin Sheaffer

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Mathematical Science

Middletown, PA

Andrew Summers

Men’s Golf

Junior

Marketing

Elizabethville, PA

 

PHILADELPHIA BIBLICAL UNIVERSITY

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Patrick Brown

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Biblical Studies

West Seneca, NY

Joel Brunson

Men’s Soccer

Junior

Pre-Seminary Studies

Sykesville, MD

Andrea Croucher

Women’s Tennis

Freshman

Undecided

South Williamsport, PA

Joel Dager

Men’s Baseball

Senior

Elementary Education

Wyncote, PA

Caroline DeHart

Women’s Softball

Freshman

Elementary Education

Barnstead, NH

Melissa Ewerth

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Health & Physical Education

Philadelphia, PA

Paul Ewerth

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Youth Ministry

Philadelphia, PA

Thomas Fenwick

Men’s Baseball

Junior

Pastoral Ministries

Upper MarlGoro, MD

Susanna Fisher

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Discipleship Counseling

Milan, Italy

Graham Foster

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Business Administration

Wheaton, IL

Benjamin Fuller

Men’s Basketball

Junior

Elementary Education

Leola, PA

Megan Garven

Women’s Softball & Soccer

Freshman

Elementary Education

Newtown, PA

John Geating

Men’s Cross Country

Sophomore

Undecided

Unknown

Karly Haushalter

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Secondary Education

Commack, NY

Alexandra Hays

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Discipleship Counseling

Heiloo, Holland, Netherlands

Bethany Hill

Women’s Softball

Junior

Elementary Education

Mount Joy, PA

Danielle Hooper

Women’s Basketball

Freshman

Secondary Education

Medford, OR

Sarah Hunter

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Social Work

Martinsburg, WV

Tanya Jendrek

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Voice

Clark, NJ

Amanda Kirkner

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Social Work

Jamison, PA

Rachel Kirkner

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Social Work

Jamison, PA

Angela Kresge

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Biblical Studies

Grand Rapids, MI

Kathryn Kutzner

Women’s Volleyball

Junior

Business Administration

Sellersville, PA

Robert Lefko

Men’s Baseball

Sophomore

Business Administration

Gilbertsville, PA

Hannah Messenger

Women’s Soccer

Senior

Social Work

Ballston Lake, NY

Joshua Morrison

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Business Administration

Fayetteville, NC

Derek Mosely

Men’s Soccer

Senior

Biblical Studies

Newport News, VA

Natalie Nolt

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Secondary Education

Lancaster, PA

Danielle Norton

Women’s Basketball

Sophomore

Elementary Education

Elizabethtown, PA

Ryan Oessenich

Men’s Golf

Senior

Secondary Education

Langhorne, PA

Jessica Ogden

Women’s Softball

Junior

Business Administration

Dunmore, PA

Jocelyn Palmer

Women’s Tennis

Sophomore

Christian Counseling

Lake Geneva, WI

Brandon Petcaugh

Men’s Tennis

Sophomore

Secondary Education

Clarks Summit, PA

Erin Powers

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Elementary Education

Spofford, NH

Jennifer Reifsnyder

Women’s Cross Country

Sophomore

Undecided

Wernersville, PA

Matthew Roth

Men’s Baseball

Senior

Heath & Physical Education

Mont Clare, PA

Ian Schock

Men’s Cross Country

Freshman

Elementary Education

Dauphin, PA

Jonathan Shepherd

Men’s Baseball

Junior

Biblical Studies

Jersey Shore, PA

Stephen Shepherd

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Undecided

Phoenix, AZ

Rachel Spalding

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Social Work

Philadelphia, PA

Jared Wilcox

Men’s Cross Country, Basketball, & Golf

Sophomore

Business Administration

Falmouth, MA

Rebecca Williams

Women’s Volleyball

Senior

Secondary Education

Maple Valley, WA

Laura Wronski

Women’s Tennis

Senior

Elementary Education

Rochester, NH

Kay Lynn Zeiset

Women’s Volleyball

Sophomore

Health & Physical Education

Akron, PA

Michael Zimmerman

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Secondary Education

Wyoming, DE

 

WELLS COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Seyda Akyuz

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Undeclared

Dewitt, NY

Braden Allen

Men’s Soccer

Freshman

Undeclared

Lowville, NY

Anna Breard

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Undeclared

Biddeford, ME

Sarah Brenner

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Undeclared

Brentwood, NH

Bethany Cereo

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Psychology

Port Byron, NY

Jamie Leigh Csizmar

Women’s Soccer

Sophomore

Mathematics

Lyons Falls, NY

Elizabeth Dial

Women’s Cross Country

Freshman

Undeclared

East Meadow, NY

Maria McLane

Women’s Cross Country

Senior

Psychology

Deer River, NY

Kaleigh Punch

Women’s Soccer

Junior

Biology

Williamstown, NY

Derek Wheeler

Men’s Soccer

Sophomore

Public Affairs

Rome, NY

 

WILSON COLLEGE

NAME

SPORT

YEAR

MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Elizabeth Bush

Women’s Soccer

Freshman

Exercise & Sport Science

Pottstown, PA

Bobbi Ditzler

Women’s Soccer, Basketball & Softball

Junior

Veterinary Medical Technology

Dover, PA

Nikola Grafnetterova

Women’s Softball

Sophomore

Sport Management & Psychology

Czech Republic