Below is a running tally of the 2019-20 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete of the Week selections for all 18 conference-sponsored sports. 

 Field Hockey
Week of Offensive Defensive
9/2 Nicole DeKok,
Lancaster Bible
  Kassidy Valentine,
Keuka
9/9 Nicole Wilson,
Keuka
 Chloe Campbell, 
Lancaster Bible
9/16  None None 
9/23  Shelby Lamb,
Keuka
 Kassidy Valentine,
Keuka
9/30  Taylor Lessard,
Keuka
 Kassidy Valentine,
Keuka
10/7 Grace Haneham,
Morrisville State 
None
10/14 Nicole Wilson,
Keuka 
None 
10/21 Makaela Mills,
Keuka 
Kassidy Valentine,
Keuka 
10/28   Camberly VanValkenburg,
Morrisville State
Sabrina Burns,
Wells 

 

  Women's Soccer Men's Soccer Women's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
9/2 Dimetria McIntyre, Cazenovia Meaghan Miller, Morrisville State Zach Schlachter, Cazenovia   Colton Jaquith,
Wells
Megyan Merrill, Morrisville State Sam Wolf,
Morrisville State
9/9  Hannah Neild, Gallaudet  Morgan O’Loughlin, 
Penn State Abington
 Chris Gardener, 
SUNY Cobleskill
Rashawn Best, 
SUNY Cobleskill 
Megyan Merrill, Morrisville State Sam Wolf,
Morrisville State  
9/16 Kara Huber,
Lancaster Bible
Erin Mikula,
Lancaster Bible 
Ayden Lee,
Penn State Berks 
Jared Brewer,
Penn State Harrisburg 
Brittany Ebaugh,
Penn State Harrisburg 
Alexis Imler,
Penn State Harrisburg
9/23 Cassidy Rattray,
Cazenovia 
Meaghan Miller, Morrisville State   Junger Vargas,
Wells
 Rashawn Best,
SUNY Cobleskill
Katharine Costello, Penn State Abington  Erika Shepard,
Keuka 
9/30 Julia Oglesby,
Keuka
Jessica Pegg,
Keuka
Joey Aman,
Penn State Harrisburg
Nicholas Guglielmetti,
Penn State Harrisburg
Karita Lewis,
Gallaudet
Sam Wolf,
Morrisville State
10/7  Chloe Antalek,
SUNY Cobleskill
Jessica Pegg,
Keuka 
 Hernando Villamil,
Penn State Abington
 Braeden Eckard,
Penn College
Megyan Merrill,
Morrisville State
Maritza Scharoun,
Wells 
10/14 Emily McGuigan,
Keuka 
 Leslie Estrada,
Penn State Berks
 Joey Aman,
Penn State Harrisburg
Luke Myers,
Penn State Harrisburg 
Jackie Allen,
Wells 
 Sam Wolf,
Morrisville State
10/21  Alexis Schoener,
Penn State Berks
 Jessica Pegg,
Keuka
 Hernando Villamil,
Penn State Harrisburg
Shammah Gohomera,
Penn State Harrisburg 
Megyan Merrill,
Morrisville State
 Julia Rathsam,
Penn State Berks
10/28 Emily Clapper,
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg,
Keuka 
 Chris Millard,
Keuka
Nicholas Guglielmetti,
Penn State Harrisburg 
 Megyan Merrill,
Morrisville State
Ericka Carlson,
Keuka 
11/4 Megan Jardine,
Penn State Berks
Meagan Miller,
Morrisville State
Emile Vwaza,
SUNY Cobleskill
Ryan Mavretish,
Keuka
Katharine Costello, Penn State Abington Brittany Ebaugh,
Penn State Harrisburg

 

  Cross Country Men's Golf (Fall & Spring) Tennis (Fall & Spring)
Week of Women Men Selection Women Men
9/2 Natalie Honken,
SUNY Cobleskill
Dillon VanDemortel,
SUNY Cobleskill
N/A (first fall selections on 9/9) N/A (first fall selections on 9/16) N/A (first fall selections on 9/16)
9/9 Ashley Kubat,
SUNY Cobleskill
 Abenezer Abebe,
Lancaster Bible
 Ryan Murrelle,
Keuka
N/A (first fall selections on 9/16) N/A (first fall selections on 9/16)
9/16 Ashley Kubat,
SUNY Cobleskill
Dillon VanDemortel,
SUNY Cobleskill 
 None Ilker Erkut,
Penn State Abington 
 Rachael Lim,
Penn State Harrisburg
9/23 Ashley Kubat,
SUNY Cobleskill
Abenezer Abebe,
Lancaster Bible 
Matt Kreider,
Penn State Berks
Nick Rohn,
Penn State Harrisburg 
 Rachael Lim,
Penn State Harrisburg
9/30 None Peyton Jones,
Morrisville State 
Andrew Cornish,
Penn State Berks
  Diego Olazagasti,
Penn State Berks
Erin Maloney,
Penn State Berks  
10/7 Michelle Kiss,
Penn State Berks
Abenezer Abebe,
Lancaster Bible 
Andrew Cornish,
Penn State Berks
Sachin Venkatesh,
Penn State Harrisburg 
 Sydney Nye,
Penn State Harrisburg
10/14 None  Thatcher Krob,
Lancaster Bible
Andrew Cornish,
Penn State Berks 
None None 
10/21 Ashley Kubat,
SUNY Cobleskill
Peyton Jones,
Morrisville State
Andrew Cornish,
Penn State Berks
N/A (last fall selections on 10/14)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/14) 
10/28 Michelle Kiss,
Penn State Berks 
Abenezer Abebe,
Lancaster Bible 
  Sean Sigall,
Rutgers-Camden
N/A (last fall selections on 10/14)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/14) 
11/4 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)  Andrew Cornish,
Penn State Berks 
   
3/9 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/16)       
3/16 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)       
3/23 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)       
3/30 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)       
4/6 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)       
4/13 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)       
4/20 N/A (last selections on 10/28)  N/A (last selections on 10/28)       

 

  Basketball  Swimming & Diving 
Week of Women Men Women Men
10/14 N/A (first selections on 11/11)  N/A (first selections on 11/11)   Katherine Noncarrow,
SUNY Cobleskill
 Ben Sealts,
Gallaudet
10/21 N/A (first selections on 11/11)   N/A (first selections on 11/11)   None  Ben Sealts,
Gallaudet 
10/28 N/A (first selections on 11/11)   N/A (first selections on 11/11)    Tori Reese,
SUNY Cobleskill
Zackary Boekeloo,
SUNY Cobleskill
11/4 N/A (first selections on 11/11)    N/A (first selections on 11/11)    Jessica Monroe,
Gallaudet
Ben Sealts,
Gallaudet
11/11 James Barnes,
Keuka
Danielle Caivana,
Cazenovia
Shannon Simmons,
Wells
Zackary Boekeloo,
SUNY Cobleskill
11/18        
11/25         
12/2        
12/9        
12/16        
12/30         
1/6        
1/13         
1/20         
1/27        
2/3        
2/10        
2/17        
2/24        

 

  Men's Lacrosse Women's Lacrosse Men's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
1/27 N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)      
2/3 N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)      
2/10 N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)      
2/17 N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)      
2/24 N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/2)      
3/2            
3/9             
3/16            
3/23            
3/30             
4/6            
4/13         N/A (last selections on 4/7)    N/A (last selections on 4/7)   
4/20         N/A (last selections on 4/7)   N/A (last selections on 4/7)    
4/27         N/A (last selections on 4/7)   N/A (last selections on 4/7)  

 

  Baseball Softball
Week of Player Pitcher Player Pitcher
2/24     N/A (first selections on 3/9)   N/A (first selections on 3/9)  
3/2     N/A (first selections on 3/9)   N/A (first selections on 3/9)   
3/9        
3/16        
3/23        
3/30        
4/6        
4/13        
4/20        
4/27        
5/4     N/A (last selections on 4/27)    N/A (last selections on 4/27)   

 

Prior Student-Athlete of the Week Selections:

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15