Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Field Hockey
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Baseball

2019-20 NEAC Men's Soccer Standings

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Lancaster Bible 1-0 4-1
SUNY Poly 1-0 4-2
Penn St.-Harrisburg 1-0 4-3
SUNY Cobleskill 1-0 3-3-1
Penn St.-Berks 1-0 2-3-1
Morrisville St. 1-0 2-4-1
Cazenovia 0-1 3-2-1
Wells 0-1 3-4
Penn St.-Abington 0-1 1-3
Keuka 0-1 1-4-1
Gallaudet 0-1 0-5-1
Penn College 0-1 0-5
Calendar
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
SUNY Delhi
at Morrisville St.
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
Sep 20
Men's Cross Country 4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Men's Cross Country 4:00 PM
at PSU-Abington
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Men's Cross Country
at Penn St.-Berks
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Men's Cross Country 4:00 PM
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country 4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country 4:00 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country
at Penn St.-Burks
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country 4:00 PM
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Charger Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Wells
at St. John Fisher
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Hamilton
Sep 21
Men's Golf
at Keuka
Utica College Fall Invitational - Round One
Sep 21
Men's Golf
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mountain Valley Collegiate Classic - Day 1
Sep 21
Men's Golf
at SUNY Cobleskill
Castleton State Invitational - Day 1
Sep 21
Men's Cross Country 10:00 AM
at Cazenovia
SUNY Poly Invitational
Sep 21
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Fred Pavich Invitational
Sep 21
Men's Cross Country
at Morrisville St.
Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational
Sep 21
Men's Cross Country
SUNY Poly
Wildcat Classic
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
at Cazenovia
SUNY Poly Invitational
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Fred Pavich Invitational
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country
at Morrisville St.
Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country
SUNY Poly
Wildcat Classic
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Penn College
at Lancaster Bible
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Cazenovia
at Utica
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
vs. Wells
@ St. John Fisher College
Sep 21
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
Penn College of Technology
at Marywood
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Poly
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn College
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Morrisville St.
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Lancaster Bible
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Wells
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Buffalo State
at Cazenovia
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Poly
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Abington, PA
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn College
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Morrisville St.
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Wells
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Wells
@ St. John Fisher College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Houghton
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ @ Keuka College, Keuka Park, NY
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Houghton
at Keuka
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:15 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Lancaster Bible
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 21
Field Hockey 5:30 PM
Keuka
at Morrisville
Sep 22
Men's Golf
at Keuka
Utica College Fall Invitational - Round Two
Sep 22
Men's Golf
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mountain Valley Collegiate Classic - Day 2
Sep 22
Men's Golf
at SUNY Cobleskill
Castleton State Invitational - Day 2
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. East. Mennonite
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
TBA
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Gallaudet vs. Eastern Mennonite
Sep 22
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 22
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
East. Mennonite
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 23
Men's Golf
at Keuka
Williamsport CC Collegiate
Sep 23
Men's Golf
at Penn College
Williamsport Country Club Collegiate Invitational
Sep 23
Men's Golf
at Lancaster Bible
NEAC Championship Preview
Sep 23
Men's Tennis 2:30 PM
Cabrini
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 23
Women's Tennis 2:30 PM
Cabrini
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 23
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Ursinus
at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Wesley
Sep 24
Men's Golf
at Keuka
Elmira College Fall Invitational
Sep 24
Men's Golf
at Morrisville State
Elmira College
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Morrisville St.
Sep 24
Field Hockey 5:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Moravian
Sep 24
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Morrisville St.
Sep 24
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Keuka
at King's (Pa.)
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Lancaster Bible
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Oswego
at Cazenovia
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Sage
at SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Marywood
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Christendom
at Gallaudet
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 25
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Morrisville
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Wells
at Keuka
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Poly
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Wells
at Keuka
Sep 25
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Wells
at Geneseo
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Poly
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Cazenovia
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Utica
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Wells
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Athyn
Results
Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final
1 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Lancaster Bible
Sep 13
Women's Soccer Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
3 at Lancaster Bible
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Mt. St. Vincent
1 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Muhlenberg, PA
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at Buffalo State
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 King's (Pa.)
0 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Oneonta, NY
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Wells
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
3 vs. Haverford
@ Allentown, Pa.
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Morrisville St.
2 at Western Conn. St.
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SUNY Poly
3 at Hartwick
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salisbury
0 at Gallaudet
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
DNP at Cazenovia
Rochester Invitational
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country
6th of 7 at Gallaudet
Cardinal Classic
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
NTS at Keuka
Rochester Invitational
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country 9:00 AM
6th of 9 Penn St.-Abington
Penn St.-Abington Invitational
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country
3rd of 9 at Penn St.-Berks
Penn St,-Abington Invitational
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
14th of 18 at SUNY Cobleskill
Rochester Invitational
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
NTS at Cazenovia
Rochester Invitational
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country
5th of 5 at Gallaudet
Cardinal Classic
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM
15th of 16 at Keuka
Rochester Invitational
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country 9:30 AM
NTS at Penn St.-Burks
Penn St.-Abington Invitational
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
14th of 16 at SUNY Cobleskill
Rochester Invitational
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Alfred St.
0 at Penn College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Gallaudet
3 at Stevenson
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Penn St.-Abington
3 at Muhlenberg
Buttermaker Tournament
Sep 14
Field Hockey Final
9 Cedar Crest
0 at Wells
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Medaille
0 at Cazenovia
Sep 14
Men's Tennis Final
9 Penn St.-Abington
0 at Cairn
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Penn College
2 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Morrisville St.
1 vs. Vassar
@ Danbury, CT
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Penn St.-Harrisburg
2 at Cedar Crest
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Keuka
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Aurora, N.Y.
Wells College Invitational
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lebanon Valley
1 at Wells
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
3 vs. Eastern
@ Allentown, Pa.
Sep 14
Women's Tennis Final
8 Penn St.-Harrisburg
1 at Immaculata
Sep 14
Field Hockey Final
4 Keuka
3 at Sage
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
3 SUNY Poly
2 at Cazenovia
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Keuka
2 at SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
6 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Gallaudet
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. John Fisher
1 at Cazenovia
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
3 Morrisville St.
0 at Wells
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Penn College
2 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Morrisville St.
3 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Danbury, CT
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Keuka
3 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Wells College
Wells Tournament
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Penn St.-Harrisburg
1 at Wilkes
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Gallaudet
3 vs. Dickinson
@ Stevenson University | Owings Mills, Md.
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
3 SUNY Poly
1 at Cazenovia
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
6 Keuka
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
8 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Gallaudet
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
3 Morrisville St.
0 at Wells
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Wells
Wells Tournament
Sep 14
Field Hockey Final
5 Houghton
1 at Morrisville
Sep 15
Men's Golf
7th of 20 at Penn St.-Abington
Frederick W. Anton III Memorial Invitational
Sep 15
Men's Golf
10th of 20 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Frederick W. Anton III Memorial Invitational
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
1 Alfred St.
5 at Penn College
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Swarthmore
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 Shenandoah
1 at Penn College
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 SUNY Poly
1 at Utica
Sep 17
Men's Golf
7th of 10 at Lancaster Bible
Ursinus College Fall Invitational
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
7 Lancaster Bible
0 at Keystone
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
4 SUNY ESF
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Elmira
0 at Keuka
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
1 at Sage
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Nazareth
1 at Morrisville St.
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Penn St.-Berks
3 vs. Neumann
@ Aston, Pa.
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lancaster Bible
0 at Cairn
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
2 Fisher
2 at Cazenovia
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
3 Gwynedd Mercy
2 at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 Morrisville St.
2 at SUNY Delhi
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
1 Arcadia
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
3 SUNY Poly
2 at Alfred St.
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
0 Fisher
4 at Cazenovia
Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
1 Lancaster Bible
3 at Hood
Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
2 Morrisville
4 at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Marcy, NY
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
4 Johns Hopkins
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
1 Wells
13 at Houghton
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
0 Alfred
3 at Keuka
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
3 East. Mennonite
0 at Gallaudet
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
0 Clarks Summit
4 at Wells
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Keuka
3 at Wells
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at Morrisville St.
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Penn College
3 at Alfred St.
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Penn St.-Harrisburg
1 at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 19
Women's Tennis Final
4 Penn St.-Harrisburg
5 at Lebanon Valley
Sep 19
Women's Soccer Postponed
Keystone
at Penn College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lancaster Bible
0 at Gallaudet
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 SUNY Cobleskill
0 at Bay Path

NEAC Player Of The Week

Cazenovia
  • Cazenovia
  • Cedar Crest
  • College of St. Elizabeth
  • D'Youville
  • Gallaudet
  • Hilbert
  • Keuka
  • Lancaster Bible
  • Medaille
  • Penn College
  • Penn State Abington
  • Penn State Berks
  • Rutgers-Camden
  • SUNY Cobleskill
  • SUNY Morrisville
  • SUNY Poly
  • Wells
  • Wilson

My NEAC

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 9-9 10-17
Women's Basketball 3-15 4-20
Men's Lacrosse 6-2 8-6
Women's Lacrosse 8-1 10-5
Men's Soccer 3-10 5-13
Women's Soccer 7-6 10-10-1
Softball 13-7 18-18
Women's Volleyball 1-12 1-23
Follow Us On Twitter Like Us On Facebook

Headlines

  • Wildcats take down Falcons at home 4-0
    September 18, 2019
    womens soccer

    The Cazenovia College women's soccer team shut out the visiting Falcons on Wednesday night to pick up their third victory of the season. With the win the Wildcats improve to 3-3 overall, while the Fisher College Falcons drop to 1-5 overall.
  • Cazenovia battles back to tie Falcons
    September 18, 2019
    men's soccer

    The Cazenovia College Men's Soccer team scored two late goals to force overtime on Wednesday night against Fisher College. Neither team would be able to score in the extra time frame so the game would end 2-2. With the tie the Wildcats record changes to 3-2-1 overall, while the Falcons improve to 4-3-1.
  • Wildcats drop NEAC opener against Mustangs
    September 19, 2019
    Women's volleyball

    The Cazenovia College Women's Volleyball team traveled to Morrisville state on Wednesday night to take on the host Mustangs in the Wildcats NEAC opener. The Wildcats battled during the whole match but were unable to get by the defending conference champions as Cazenovia fell in three sets. With the win the mustangs improve to 7-3 overall and 1-0 in NEAC, while the Wildcats drop to 1-8 overall and 0-1 in conference play.
  • Schlachter, Van Auken earn Wildcat of the Week Honors
    September 16, 2019
    Wildcat of the Week

    Junior Zach Schlachter of the men's soccer team and sophomore Kaylin Van Auken of the women's volleyball team have been named Wildcat of the Week ending September 15th, 2019.
  • Lazor, Gjonmarkaj earn Wildcat of the Week Honors
    September 09, 2019
    Wildcat of the week

    Freshman Sarah Lazor of the women's volleyball team and freshman Laurent Gjonmarkaj of the men's soccer team have been named Wildcats of the Week ending September 8th, 2019.
  • Wildcats win overtime thriller against Saxons, 3-2
    September 08, 2019
    Men's Soccer

    The Cazenovia College Men's soccer team traveled to Alfred University on Saturday morning to compete in the Bryan Karl Tournament. In game one Cazenovia College and Alfred University would put on a great show for the fans, as the Wildcats would pull out the victory in overtime, as they would score off a corner kick to pick up the victory 3-2. With the win the Wildcats improve to 3-0 overall, while the Saxons fall to 0-3 overall.
  • Wildcats take down Hawks 3-1
    September 07, 2019
    Women's Volleyball

    The Cazenovia College Women's Volleyball team picked up their first victory of the year as they beat the host Hawks in 4 sets. With the win the Wildcats improve to 1-3 overall while the Hawks dropped to 0-3 overall.
  • Schlachter Named NEAC Men's Soccer Offensive Player of the Week
    September 02, 2019


    LATHAM, N.Y. ? The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced Cazenovia's Zach Schlachter and Wells' Colton Jaquith as the men's soccer Players of the Week for the week ending September 1.
  • McIntyre Named NEAC Women's Soccer Offensive Player of the Week
    September 02, 2019


    LATHAM, N.Y. ? The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced Cazenovia's Dimetria McIntyre and Morrisville State's Meaghan Miller as the women's soccer Players of the Week for the week ending September 1.
  • Schlachter, McIntyre earn Wildcat of the Week Honors
    September 02, 2019
    Wildcat of the Week

    Junior forward Zach Schlachter of the men's soccer team and sophomore forward Dimetria McIntyre of the women's soccer team have been named Wildcat of the Week ending September 1st, 2019.