2018-19 NEAC Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
Aug. 25 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tiger Short Run Invite 1st of 3
Aug. 31 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College XC Season Opener DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Towson Invitational 4th of 4
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Twilight Invitational 7th of 7
  Penn State Berks @ Alvernia University Tri-Match Postponed
  Penn College @ 6th Annual Misericordia Invite 5th of 6
  Penn State Abington @ Cairn University Highlander Invitational DNP
  Lancaster Bible @ Piper Alumni Open/XC Challenge DNP
Sep. 01 Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College 3rd of 5
  Morrisville State @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational 7th of 7
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 4th of 7
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State College Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 8th of 9
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Frank Dillon Memorial Invitational 4th of 5
Sep. 05 Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn Duel Meet DNP
Sep. 08 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Purchase College Invitational 12th of 14
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Cobleskill 4th of 6
  Morrisville State @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 6th of 6
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 3rd of 6
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational 5th of 6
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Meet 8th of 8
  Keuka College @ Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational 1st place
Sep. 15 Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 9th of 13
  Cazenovia College @ University of Rochester 15th of 16
  Keuka College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 2nd of 13
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 11th of 13
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 3rd of 13
  Lancaster Bible Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 6th of 13
  Morrisville State @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 5th of 13
  SUNY Poly @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 4th of 13
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational 5th of 8
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational DNP
  Wells College @ Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational 16th of 16
Sep. 22 Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 11th of 12
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 3rd of 5
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 4th of 5
  Penn State Berks @ Penn State Abington Invitational DNP
  Morrisville State @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational 17th of 18
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 2nd of 5
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational DNP
Sep. 28 Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn College Invitational 3rd of 3
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn College Invitational DNP
Sep. 29 Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 12th of 12
  Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming 6th of 7
  Penn College @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 17th of 19
  Lancaster Bible @ MSMC Knight Invitational DNP
  Morrisville State @ Cazenovia College Invitational 7th of 7
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 14th of 19
  SUNY Cobleskill @ MSMC Knight Invitational DNP
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational DNP
  Keuka College @ Cazenovia College Invitational 3rd of 7
Oct. 06 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Highlander XC Challenge 29th of 29
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 4th of 4
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College 6th of 9
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Meghan Memorial 2nd of 4
  Penn State Berks @ DeSales University Invitational 26th of 27
  Lancaster Bible @ DeSales Invitational 24th of 27
  Morrisville State @ Hamilton College Invitational 7th of 9
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 5th of 9
  Penn State Abington @ DeSales University Invitational DNP
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 8th of 9
Oct. 13 Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 11th of 11
  Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championships 4th of 9
  Penn College @ Gettysburg College Invitational 20th of 30
  Lancaster Bible @ Gettysburg Invitational 26th of 30
  Morrisville State @ CCOC Championships 6th of 9
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 4th of 8
  Wells College @ CCOC Championships 7th of 9
Oct. 14 College of St. Elizabeth @ Couger Chase 7th of 8
Oct. 16 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Drew University 2nd of 2
Oct. 18 Penn State Abington @ Immaculata University Invitational DNP
Oct. 19 Penn State Berks @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 7th of 8
  Lancaster Bible @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 8th of 8
Oct. 20 Keuka College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tuneup DNP
  Morrisville State @ Hamilton College Short Course Tuneup DNP
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Short Course Invitational 4th of 4
Oct. 27 NEAC Women's Cross Country Championship % @ Lancaster Bible
Nov. 10 SUNY Cobleskill % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan University DNP
  SUNY Poly @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan University 37th of 44
  Penn State Berks % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University DNP
  Penn College % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University DNP
  Penn State Abington % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University DNP
  Lancaster Bible % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University 42nd of 47
% Postseason
Bold: Home event