2017-18 NEAC Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
Sep. 01 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn 4K TBA
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College Season Opener 5:00 PM
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Highlander Short Course Twilight Invitational 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Misericordia Invitational 6:00 PM
  Penn College @ Misericordia Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn College Lions Dual Invitational 6:00 PM
Sep. 02 Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College Invitational 11:00 AM
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 10:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Delaware Valley Invitational 10:15 AM
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Short Course Invitational 11:45 AM
Sep. 09 Cazenovia College Morrisville State Invitational
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Morrisville State Invitational 10:00 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  Keuka College @ Morrisville State Invitational 9:00 AM
  Morrisville State College Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  Penn College @ Morrisville State Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Morrisville State Invitational 9:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Morrisville State Invitational 10:00 AM
Sep. 16 Bryn Athyn College @ Penn State Abington Invitational TBA
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Invitational 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Penn State Abington Invitational 8:00 AM
  Penn College @ Penn State Abington Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational 8:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Franklin Pierce Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Oswego State Invitational 11:00 AM
Sep. 19 Penn College Immaculata Invitational
Sep. 23 Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 11:00 AM
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ NJAIAW Championship @ Stockton University 10:00 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 10:00 AM
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic Invitational 11:00 AM
  Morrisville State College @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational TBA
  Penn College @ Lock Haven Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic Invitational 10:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Delaware Valley Aggies Invitational 10:15 AM
Sep. 28 Bryn Athyn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational TBA
  Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible College Invitational 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible College Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational 4:00 PM
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational 4:00 PM
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible College Invitational 4:00 PM
Sep. 30 Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11:00 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 9:45 AM
  Morrisville State College @ Cazenovia College Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Mount Saint Mary College (NY) Knight Invite 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11:00 AM
Oct. 03 Bryn Athyn College @ Cairn University 4K TBA
Oct. 06 Penn College @ Penn State Harrisburg Invitational TBA
Oct. 07 Bryn Athyn College @ Jack Saint Clair Memorial Championship TBA
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11:00 AM
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ NJIT Highlander XC Challenge 11:00 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 10:30 AM
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Highlander Invitational 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Millersville Battle of the Buggy 10:00 AM
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Desales University Invitational 9:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 11:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Millersville Battle of the Buggy 10:00 AM
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11:00 AM
Oct. 13 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn Invitational TBA
  Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn Invitational 4:00 PM
Oct. 14 Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 11:00 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 10:30 AM
  Keuka College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Gettysburg Invitational 10:30 AM
  Morrisville State College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Gettysburg Invitational 9:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 10:30 AM
  Wells College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 11:00 AM
Oct. 15 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Caldwell University Cougar Chase TBA
Oct. 19 Bryn Athyn College @ Immaculata Invitational TBA
  Penn College @ Immaculata Invitational TBA
Oct. 21 Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Williams College Plansky Invitational 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Short Course Invitational 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tune-Up 11:00 AM
Oct. 28 NEAC Championship % @ Morrisville State College
% Postseason
Bold: Home event