2016-17 NEAC Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
Sep. 01 Lancaster Bible College @ Cairn Invitational (Langhorne, Pa.) 4th out of 5
  Penn College @ Misericordia Invitational (Dallas, Pa.) DNQ
Sep. 02 Bryn Athyn College Dual vs. Penn State Abington (Bryn Atyn, Pa.) 1st out of 2
  Penn State Abington Dual @ Bryn Athyn College (Bryn Atyn, Pa.) 2nd out of 2
  Keuka College @ Alfred State Invitational 2nd out of 3
Sep. 03 Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Short Course Invite (Utica, N.Y.) 7th out of 12
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Short Course Invite (Utica, N.Y.) 9th out of 12
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Colgate University Harry Langdon Invitational (Hamilton, N.Y.) 6th out of 6
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Poly Short Course Invite (Utica, N.Y.) 10th out of 12
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational (Utica, N.Y.) 11th out of 12
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Alumni Short Course Invitational 3rd out of 4
Sep. 10 Bryn Athyn College @ Cairn University Highlander Invitational 8th out of 9
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Fighting Tiger Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.) 3rd out of 9
  Gallaudet University @ Stevenson Mustang Stampede (Stevenson, Md.) 9th out of 10
  Keuka College @ Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgman Invitational 3rd out of 4
  Penn State Abington @ Stevenson Mustang Stampede (Stevenson, Md.) DNQ
  Penn State Berks @ Dutchmen Invitational (Lebanon, Pa.) 6th out of 8
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Fighting Tiger Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.) 2nd out of 9
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Fighting Tiger Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.) 8th out of 9
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Fighting Tiger Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.) 9th out of 9
  Wells College Bruce Bridgeman Collegiate & High School Invitational DNQ
Sep. 17 Bryn Athyn College @ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.) 9th out of 10
  Cazenovia College @ University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) 24th out of 27
  Keuka College @ University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) 25th out of 27
  Lancaster Bible College @ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.) 7th out of 10
  Penn College @ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.) DNQ
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.) 3rd out of 10
  Penn State Berks @ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.) 8th out of 10
  Morrisville State College @ University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) 26th out of 27
  SUNY Poly @ Johnson State College Invitational (Johnson, Vt.) 6th out of 8
  Wells College @ University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) 27th out of 27
Sep. 22 Bryn Athyn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 7th out of 12
  Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 8th out of 12
  Lancaster Bible College Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 4th out of 12
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 10th out of 12
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 3rd out of 12
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 5th out of 12
Sep. 24 Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier (Winchester, Va.) 9th out of 9
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Invitational (Utica, N.Y.) 3rd out of 9
  Penn College @ Lock Haven Open (Lock Haven, Pa.) 18th out of 18
  SUNY Cobleskill @ SUNY Poly Invitational (Utica, N.Y.) 2nd out of 9
  Morrisville State College @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) 17th out of 21
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Invitational (Utica, N.Y.) 6th out of 9
Sep. 30 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn College Meet (Bryn Athyn, Pa.) 3rd
Oct. 01 Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational (Cazenovia, N.Y.) 2nd out of 3
  Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 6th out of 9
  Keuka College @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 20th out of 22
  Lancaster Bible College Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 1st out of 9
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 8th out of 9
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 2nd out of 9
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 5th out of 9
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Mt. St. Mary College Invitational (Newburgh, N.Y.) 1st out of 28
  Morrisville State College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 4th out of 9
  SUNY Poly @ Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.) 3rd out of 9
Oct. 08 Bryn Athyn College @ Jack St. Clair Memorial Championship (Philadelphia, Pa.) 16th out of 19
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.) 8th out of 11
  Gallaudet University @ Jack St. Clair Memorial Championship (Philadelphia, Pa.) 16th out of 19
  Lancaster Bible College @ DeSales Invitational (Center Valley, Pa.) 31st out of 35
  Penn State Abington @ DeSales Invitational (Center Valley, Pa.) DNQ
  Penn State Berks @ DeSales Invitational (Center Valley, Pa.) 32nd out of 35
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.) 10th out of 11
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.) DNQ
  Keuka College @ Houghton Highlander Invitational 6th out of 6
Oct. 15 Cazenovia College @ CCOC hosted by Hobart & Williams Smith (Geneva, N.Y.) 5th out of 14
  Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open (Frederick, Md.) 13th out of 14
  Keuka College @ CCOC hosted by Hobart & Williams Smith (Geneva, N.Y.) 6th out of 14
  Lancaster Bible College @ Gettsyburg Invitational (Gettysburg, Pa.) 20th out of 25
  Penn College @ Gettsyburg Invitational (Gettysburg, Pa.) 25th out of 25
  Penn State Abington @ Gettsyburg Invitational (Gettysburg, Pa.) DNQ
  Penn State Berks @ Alvernia University Invitational (Leesport, Pa.) 4th out of 4
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Western New England Invitational (Springfield, Mass.) 5th out of 22
  Morrisville State College @ CCOC hosted by Hobart & Williams Smith (Geneva, N.Y.) 7th out of 14
  SUNY Poly @ CCOC hosted by Hobart & Williams Smith (Geneva, N.Y.) 12th out of 14
  Wells College @ CCOC hosted by Hobart & Williams Smith (Geneva, N.Y.) 11th out of 14
Oct. 20 Bryn Athyn College @ Immaculata 3rd
Oct. 22 SUNY Cobleskill @ Williams College Plansky Invitational (Williamstown, Mass.) 2nd out of 5
  SUNY Poly @ Williams College Plansky Invitational (Williamstown, Mass.) 3rd out of 5
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short-Course Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.) DNQ
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Short-Course Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.) 6th out of 6
Oct. 29 Bryn Athyn College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 9th out of 12
  Cazenovia College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 2nd out of 12
  Gallaudet University % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 11th out of 12
  Keuka College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 4th out of 12
  Lancaster Bible College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 5th out of 12
  Penn College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 12th out of 12
  Penn State Abington % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 3rd out of 12
  Penn State Berks % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10th out of 12
  SUNY Cobleskill % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 1st out of 12
  Morrisville State College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 6th out of 12
  SUNY Poly % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 7th out of 12
  Wells College % NEAC Championships @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) 8th out of 12
  NEAC Championships % Hosted by Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.)
Nov. 05 SUNY Cobleskill % ECAC Championships @ Hudson Valley Sports Dome 4th out of 14
Nov. 12 NCAA Atlantic Region Championships % Hosted by Rowan University (Glassboro, N.J.)
  NCAA Mid-East Region Championships % Hosted by DeSales University
% Postseason
Bold: Home event