2018-19 NEAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
08/31/2018 Gallaudet 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  King's (Pa.) 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Wells 3 Houghton 1 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Keuka 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 McMurry 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hartwick 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Meredith 3 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Gallaudet 0 Messiah 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Rowan 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Buffalo State 1 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Keuka 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Elms 3 Final
  Blazer Invitational (Chicopee, Mass.)
  Oswego 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Alfred St. 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Cedar Crest 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
 
September
09/01/2018 Medgar Evers 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Keene St. 3 Wells 0 Final
  SUNY Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY
  McDaniel 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Penn College 0 Lycoming 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Messiah 3 Final
  Gettysburg Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, PA
  Geneseo 3 Keuka 1 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Elms 3 Final
  Blazer Invitational (Chicopee, Mass.)
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  Lancaster Bible 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  @ Gettyburg, Pa.
  Clarks Summit 3 Penn College 0 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Chicipee, Mass.
  Buffalo State 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Valley Forge 2 Final
  Lehman 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Penn College 0 Wilkes 3 Final
  Oswego 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Wells 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  SUNY Poly 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Keuka 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 1 MIT 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
09/02/2018 MIT 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
09/04/2018 Penn College 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Castleton 0 Final
09/05/2018 Cazenovia 0 Oswego 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Gallaudet 3 East. Mennonite 1 Final
  Delaware Valley 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
09/06/2018 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Southern Vt. 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Wilkes 1 Final
09/07/2018 New York U. 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  @ York, Pa.
  St. Elizabeth 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Rowan 3 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  SUNY Poly 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  St. Elizabeth 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Springfield 3 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Keystone 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  @ York, Pa.
  Potsdam 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Hartwick 2 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Wells 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Cazenovia 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
09/08/2018 Suffolk 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 St. Elizabeth 1 Final
  @ Misericordia Tournament
  SUNY Canton 2 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  SUNY Poly 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley Tri-Match
  Utica 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Cazenovia 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa.
  Cazenovia 0 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Nazareth 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Ursinus 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Profs Invitational @ Glassboro, NJ
  St. John Fisher 3 Wells 2 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Morrisville St. 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley Tri-Match @ Annville, Pa.
  Gallaudet 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Misericordia Tournament
  Hilbert 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Widener 3 Final
  @ Glassboro, NJ
09/10/2018 Sage 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
09/11/2018 Lancaster Bible 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Wells * 3 Keuka 1 Final
  Penn College * 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
09/12/2018 Cazenovia * 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Immaculata 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 2 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Keuka * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
09/13/2018 Oneonta 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Clarks Summit 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
09/14/2018 SUNY Poly 1 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Keuka 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  St. Elizabeth 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Bryn Athyn 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  Mount Union 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Nazareth Invite @ Nazareth College
  Wells 2 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
09/15/2018 SUNY Poly 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  St. Elizabeth * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Wells 1 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Penn College 0 Final
  St. Elizabeth Methodist Cancelled
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Plattsburgh 2 Wells 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  SUNY Poly 0 Hartwick 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Nazareth Invitational
  Alfred St. 3 Penn College 0 Final
  Keuka 0 Nazareth 3 Final
09/17/2018 Albright 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
09/18/2018 St. Elizabeth 0 Staten Island 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Keuka 1 Oswego 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 Bard 3 Final
09/19/2018 Penn St.-Abington 3 Rosemont 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Wesley 1 Final
  Cazenovia * 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Wells * 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Neumann 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
09/20/2018 Cazenovia 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  Utica 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
09/22/2018 St. Elizabeth * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Gallaudet * 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
  Lancaster Bible * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  @ Cazenovia HS
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn College * 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  @ Cazenovia HS
  Lancaster Bible * 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
  Gallaudet * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Penn College * 1 Cazenovia 3 Final
09/25/2018 Penn St.-Berks 1 Keystone 3 Final
  Cairn 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
09/26/2018 SUNY Poly * 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Keuka * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Gallaudet * 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Sage 3 Final
09/27/2018 St. Elizabeth 1 John Jay 3 Final
  Penn College 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Penn College 0 Marywood 3 Final
09/28/2018 Ramapo 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Invitational
  Cazenovia 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Utica 1 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Dickinson 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
09/29/2018 Penn St.-Abington 0 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
  Wilkes 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY
  Olivet 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 Wells 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 3 Penn College 2 Final
  Cazenovia 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Canton Classic
  Albright 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 RIT 3 Final
  Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY
  Cheyney 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Lycoming 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Cazenovia 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Bowdoin 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Clinton, N.Y.
  Cheyney 1 Penn College 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 0 Hamilton 3 Final
 
October
10/02/2018 SUNY Poly 3 Cortland 0 Final
  Nazareth 3 Keuka 1 Final
  Southern Vt. 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
10/03/2018 Elmira 1 Wells 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Cairn 2 Final
10/04/2018 Wilkes 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  CCNY 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 2 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
10/05/2018 Gallaudet * 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
10/06/2018 Cazenovia * 3 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  Keuka * 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  Wells * 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  SUNY Cobleskill * 3 Penn College 0 Final
  Morrisville St. * 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Morristown, N.J.
  Wells * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Keuka * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Morrisville St. * 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Cazenovia * 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  @ Morristown, N.J.
  SUNY Poly * 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  SUNY Poly * 3 Penn College 0 Final
10/09/2018 Penn College 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
10/10/2018 Morrisville St. * 3 Keuka 0 Final
10/11/2018 Goucher 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Cazenovia 0 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Alvernia 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  St. Elizabeth 1 Pratt 3 Final
10/12/2018 Morrisville St. 3 Bard 0 Final
  SUNY New Paltz Tournament
  SUNY Poly * 1 Wells 3 Final
10/13/2018 Wells 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Hood 2 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  SUNY New Paltz Tournament
  SUNY Cobleskill * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Hood 3 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Penn St.-Berks 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  @ Morristown, N.J.
  Wells 3 Sage 0 Final
  @ Mahwah, NJ
  Morrisville St. 3 Rowan 2 Final
  SUNY New Paltz Tournament @ New Paltz, NY
  FDU-Florham 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Penn College * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
10/15/2018 Penn St.-Berks 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
10/16/2018 Lycoming 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Wells 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
10/17/2018 Brooklyn 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Castleton 0 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
10/18/2018 SUNY Poly 3 Utica 1 Final
10/19/2018 Gallaudet 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
10/20/2018 Penn St.-Berks * 0 Wells 3 Final
  Penn College * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington * 2 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Gallaudet * 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 1 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  Lancaster Bible * 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Gallaudet * 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Penn College * 0 Wells 3 Final
10/22/2018 SUNY Delhi 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Utica 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
10/23/2018 Marywood Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  Moravian Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
  MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
10/24/2018 Gallaudet Catholic 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Oswego Wells 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 7:00 PM
10/25/2018 St. Elizabeth Rutgers-Newark 7:00 PM
  Alfred Keuka 7:00 PM
10/26/2018 Penn College Nazareth 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Union (N.Y.) 6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  Buffalo State Penn College 7:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Penn St.-Abington Bard 7:00 PM
10/27/2018 Morrisville St. Skidmore 10:00 AM
  Skidmore Tournament
  Penn College Rochester (N.Y.) 11:00 AM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY
  Lancaster Bible * St. Elizabeth 11:00 AM
  Oswego SUNY Poly 11:00 AM
  Morrisville St. New Paltz 12:00 PM
  Skidmore Tournament @ held at Skidmore
  Keuka Geneva 12:00 PM
  @ Houghton College - Houghton, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington John Jay 12:00 PM
  @ Bard
  Lancaster Bible Misericordia 1:00 PM
  @ Morristown, N.J. - St. Elizabeth
  Cazenovia * Wells 2:00 PM
  Keuka Houghton 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Maritime (N.Y.) 2:00 PM
  @ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
  Misericordia St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Alfred SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Fredonia Penn College 3:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
10/28/2018 SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  @ Alfred State
  Cazenovia Alfred St. 2:00 PM
10/30/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
 
November
11/03/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
11/04/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season