2017-18 NEAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/23/2018 Lancaster Bible 5 Hood 17 Final
02/24/2018 Penn St.-Abington 4 Roanoke 21 Final
 
March
03/03/2018 Penn St.-Abington 3 Elizabethtown 17 Final
  Morrisville St. 7 Oswego 18 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 14 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
03/05/2018 Morrisville St. 5 Muhlenberg 17 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
03/07/2018 Morrisville St. 10 Kenyon 19 Final
  held in Hilton Head, SC @ Hilton Head, SC
03/08/2018 Medaille 17 Goucher 8 Final
  Make-Up from March 7th Postponement
03/09/2018 Lancaster Bible 5 Eastern 18 Final
03/10/2018 Medaille 14 Eastern 16 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 Bryn Athyn 10 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Marymount (Va.) 18 Final
  Potsdam 19 SUNY Poly 5 Final
  Elmira 11 Keuka 21 Final
03/12/2018 Alfred 3 SUNY Poly 19 Final
03/13/2018 Northwestern-St. Paul 14 Cazenovia 18 Final
  D'Youville ^ 13 Hilbert 3 Final
03/14/2018 Penn St.-Abington 0 Ursinus 16 Final
03/15/2018 Morrisville St. 12 Hartwick 17 Final
  Medaille 18 Houghton 6 Final
03/17/2018 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Bryn Athyn 15 Final
  Lancaster Bible 4 Wesley 18 Final
  Keuka 15 D'Youville 2 Final
  Houghton 7 SUNY Poly 12 Final
  Potsdam 12 Morrisville St. 11 Final
03/19/2018 Penn St.-Abington 14 Rutgers-Camden 16 Final
03/20/2018 Hilbert 9 Houghton 18 Final
  Cazenovia 11 Wilkes 19 Final
03/21/2018 Keuka 19 Alfred 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 14
  Utica 21 Morrisville St. 8 Final
03/22/2018 Cazenovia 11 Houghton 16 Final
03/23/2018 Morrisville St. * 20 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  Game played at In the Net Sports Complex - Palmyra, Pa.
  Hilbert ^ 9 Franciscan 14 Final
03/24/2018 Keuka * 11 Bryn Athyn 6 Final
  Medaille * 16 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Wells * 22 Penn St.-Abington 11 Final
03/25/2018 Keuka * 18 Penn St.-Abington 14 Final
  Cazenovia * 14 Lancaster Bible 25 Final
  Game Played at Weaver Fields - Lancaster, Pa.
  Wells * 3 Bryn Athyn 15 Final
03/26/2018 Medaille 17 Alfred 6 Final
03/27/2018 Cazenovia 14 D'Youville 17 Final
  Wilkes 20 Lancaster Bible 16 Final
  Fredonia 11 Morrisville St. 17 Final
03/28/2018 Hilbert * 4 SUNY Poly 19 Final
03/29/2018 Hiram 12 Hilbert 8 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
03/30/2018 Lancaster Bible 12 Keystone 18 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 3 Bryn Athyn 14 Final
03/31/2018 SUNY Poly 1 SUNY Canton 16 Final
  Medaille 9 Merchant Marine 19 Final
  D'Youville 13 Wells 15 Final
 
April
04/03/2018 Morrisville St. 8 SUNY Canton 7 Final
  Elmira 15 Cazenovia 9 Final
04/04/2018 Hilbert 20 Alfred 9 Final
04/06/2018 Penn St.-Abington * 19 Lancaster Bible 14 Final
  SUNY Poly * 11 Wells 13 Final
04/07/2018 Medaille * 18 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Bryn Athyn * 14 Lancaster Bible 7 Final
  Morrisville St. * 21 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Eden, NY
04/08/2018 Hilbert * 6 Cazenovia 11 Final
  Medaille * 6 Morrisville St. 12 Final
  Keuka * 20 SUNY Poly 8 Final
04/10/2018 Keuka 17 Houghton 13 Final
  Rescheduled from March 3
04/11/2018 SUNY Canton 17 Hilbert 1 Final
  Medaille ^ 19 Franciscan 7 Final
04/13/2018 Bryn Athyn * 15 SUNY Poly 4 Final
04/14/2018 Lancaster Bible * 9 Medaille 19 Final
  Cazenovia * 5 Keuka 16 Final
  Morrisville St. * 21 Wells 5 Final
04/15/2018 Penn St.-Abington * 6 SUNY Poly 18 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 14 Hilbert 9 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  Morrisville St. * 9 Keuka 11 Final
  Cazenovia * 8 Wells 17 Final
04/17/2018 Hilbert * ^ 2 Medaille 16 Final
  Dobson Field @ D'Youville
04/18/2018 Cazenovia * 5 Morrisville St. 20 Final
  Lancaster Bible 15 Cedar Crest 0 Final
  Wells * 9 Keuka 18 Final
04/19/2018 SUNY Poly 6 Sage 18 Final
04/21/2018 Medaille * 15 Bryn Athyn 5 Final
  Hilbert 6 Penn St.-Abington 21 Final
  SUNY Poly * 8 Morrisville St. 22 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 14 Wells 17 Final
04/22/2018 Hilbert * 3 Bryn Athyn 18 Final
  Medaille * 23 Penn St.-Abington 15 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 4 Keuka 21 Final
  Cazenovia 3 SUNY Canton 19 Final
04/24/2018 D'Youville ^ 7 Medaille 23 Final
04/25/2018 SUNY Poly * 10 Cazenovia 11 Final
04/27/2018 Wells * 9 Medaille 22 Final
  (Game at D'youville College)
  Bryn Athyn * 17 Cazenovia 9 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 7 Morrisville St. 24 Final
  Keuka * 25 Hilbert 6 Final
04/28/2018 Keuka * 13 Medaille 14 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 19 Cazenovia 16 Final
  Bryn Athyn * 4 Morrisville St. 12 Final
  SUNY Poly * 13 Lancaster Bible 17 Final
  Wells * 19 Hilbert 6 Final
 
May
05/01/2018 Penn St.-Abington % 8 Keuka 23 Final
  NEAC First Round
  Wells % 10 Bryn Athyn 17 Final
  NEAC Tournament First Round
  Cazenovia 17 Alfred 11 Final
05/05/2018 Bryn Athyn % 6 Morrisville St. 20 Final
  NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
  Keuka % 7 Medaille 15 Final
  NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals @ Morrisville, N.Y.
05/06/2018 Medaille % 10 Morrisville St. 21 Final
  NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL
05/09/2018 Medaille % 3 Misericordia 19 Final
  ECAC DIII Women's Lacrosse Championship
05/12/2018 Morrisville St. % 12 Westfield St. 17 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship Tournament @ Gettysburg, Pa.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season