2016-17 NEAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
03/04/2017 Houghton Keuka Postponed
  Lancaster Bible 17 Bryn Mawr 5 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 2 Penn St.-Abington 18 Final
03/06/2017 Wilkes 15 Medaille 16 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
03/07/2017 Cazenovia 4 Swarthmore 16 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Morrisville St. 5 Rhodes 22 Final
  Medaille 15 Randolph 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Wells 3 Houghton 16 Final
03/08/2017 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4 Cazenovia 11 Final
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Eastern 20 Lancaster Bible 15 Final
03/09/2017 Wentworth 8 Medaille 16 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Morrisville St. 13 Muskingum 4 Final
  @ Rhodes
  Penn St.-Abington 16 Keystone 5 Final
03/11/2017 Keuka Elmira Cancelled
  SUNY Poly 11 Houghton 10 Final - OT
03/13/2017 Mt. St. Vincent 6 Bryn Athyn 15 Final
03/16/2017 Keuka Alfred Cancelled
03/17/2017 Morrisville St. 20 Maritime (N.Y.) 3 Final
03/18/2017 Lancaster Bible 14 Waynesburg 5 Final
  Elmira Wells Postponed
03/19/2017 Medaille 21 St. Vincent 16 Final
03/20/2017 Cedar Crest 1 Bryn Athyn 17 Final
03/21/2017 Hartwick 17 Keuka 4 Final
  Rescheduled from March 22
  Keystone 20 Lancaster Bible 19 Final - OT
  Utica 18 Cazenovia 6 Final
  Sage 9 SUNY Poly 15 Final
03/22/2017 Medaille ^ 21 D'Youville 4 Final
03/23/2017 Wells 9 Alfred 12 Final
  Morrisville St. 9 SUNY Potsdam 8 Final - OT
03/24/2017 Waynesburg 4 Penn St.-Abington 20 Final
03/25/2017 SUNY Canton 12 Morrisville St. 11 Final - OT
  Waynesburg 3 Bryn Athyn 15 Final
  Cazenovia 9 Elmira 6 Final
  Wells 22 D'Youville 6 Final
  Keuka 5 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Franciscan ^ 4 Medaille 12 Final
03/26/2017 SUNY Poly 18 Alfred 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/18
  Franciscan ^ 18 Hilbert 10 Final
  @ Dobson Field
  Rutgers-Camden 6 Penn St.-Abington 18 Final
03/27/2017 Wesley Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
03/28/2017 Cazenovia New Paltz St. 4:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Utica 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
03/29/2017 Hilbert Alfred 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Moravian 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 7:00 PM
03/30/2017 D'Youville Keuka 4:30 PM
03/31/2017 Hilbert * Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
 
April
04/01/2017 Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Medaille 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Hilbert 2:00 PM
04/02/2017 Cazenovia * Medaille TBA
  Wells SUNY Canton 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 1:00 PM
04/04/2017 Houghton Keuka 4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 4
04/05/2017 Elmira Wells 4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Hilbert ^ D'Youville 7:00 PM
04/06/2017 Bryn Athyn Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
04/07/2017 Hilbert * Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
04/08/2017 SUNY Poly Bryn Athyn 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Medaille * Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
04/09/2017 Wells * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
04/11/2017 Houghton Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
04/14/2017 Penn St.-Abington * Medaille TBA
  Bryn Athyn * Hilbert 10:00 AM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
04/15/2017 Bryn Athyn * Medaille 9:30 AM
  Morrisville St. * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
04/18/2017 Keuka * Wells 4:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ Hilbert 4:00 PM
04/19/2017 Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 4:00 PM
04/22/2017 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Medaille * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  Hilbert * Wells 2:00 PM
04/23/2017 Medaille * Wells 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Hilbert * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
04/26/2017 SUNY Canton Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Hartwick Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
04/28/2017 Bryn Athyn * Wells 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Hilbert 4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
04/29/2017 Penn St.-Abington * Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Medaille 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Keuka 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division