2016-17 NEAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/24/2017 Catholic 6 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Catholic 5 Gallaudet 1 Final - 6 innings
02/25/2017 Greensboro 6 Wilson 1 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  Wilson 3 Averett 5 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
02/26/2017 Wilson 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Wilson 0 Salem 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ William Peace
  Valley Forge 0 Gallaudet 9 Final - 5 innings
  Valley Forge 1 Gallaudet 16 Final - 5 innings
 
March
03/02/2017 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 10 Gallaudet 2 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) 6 Gallaudet 11 Final
03/03/2017 Keuka 3 Fredonia 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) 11 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Shenandoah 12 Keuka 3 Final - 5 innings
  VWC Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Baruch 6 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  Beach Blast 2017 @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Lancaster Bible 2 Rochester Inst. 10 Final - 6 innings
  Beach Blast 2017 @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill 14 Notre Dame (Md.) 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
03/04/2017 Lancaster Bible 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Beach Blast 2017 @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Keuka 6 Hunter 1 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Lancaster Bible 8 Final
  Beach Blast 2017 @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill 7 Baruch 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Va. Wesleyan 11 Keuka 0 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
03/05/2017 Husson 10 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College 8 Cedar Crest 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 7 Penn College 2 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  John Jay 5 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Elizabeth 3 Finlandia 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Bluffton 6 Penn St.-Berks 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Kean 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
03/06/2017 Elizabethtown 9 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Cazenovia 7 Anna Maria 1 Final
  @ NMBSC Field 1
  St. Elizabeth 1 Mount Union 21 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Morrisville St. 0 St. Mary-Woods 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Thomas More 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anna Maria 5 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ NMBSC Field #1
  Iowa Wesleyan 8 Morrisville St. 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Medaille 2 Penn College 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Cazenovia 5 La Roche 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  SUNY Poly 0 Grove City 2 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #1
  Rhode Island Col. 1 Penn College 5 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/07/2017 Immaculata 13 St. Elizabeth 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  St. Elizabeth 8 Penn St.-New Kens. 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Grove City 2 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Shawnee St. 13 Morrisville St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Medaille 5 Cazenovia 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Clarks Summit 7 Cazenovia 6 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 Oakland City 7 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
03/08/2017 Beloit 1 Penn St.-Berks 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lehman 8 SUNY Poly 9 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
  SUNY Poly 9 Cedar Crest 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Montclair St. 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  East. Mennonite 11 Cazenovia 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 4 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cazenovia 6 Medaille 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn College 1 Ursinus 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  King's (Pa.) 4 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/09/2017 Morrisville St. 1 Shawnee St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Grove City 1 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Lakeland 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wesley 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  St. Elizabeth 5 New England Col. 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Morrisville St. 0 Chestnut Hill 7 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Regis (Mass.) 7 Cazenovia 2 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Aurora 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Gallaudet 7 Final
  Wentworth 4 SUNY Poly 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Juniata 13 St. Elizabeth 4 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, Fl.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 6 Gallaudet 6 Final - 6 innings
03/10/2017 Concordia (Ill.) 11 St. Elizabeth 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  St. Elizabeth 1 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  Wilson 0 Randolph 5 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 6 La Roche 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wilson 0 Randolph 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/11/2017 Wilson 8 Southern Virginia 4 Final
  Wilson 9 Southern Virginia 1 Final - 5 innings
03/12/2017 Lancaster Bible 0 SUNY Geneseo 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Wilson 3 Mary Baldwin 11 Final - 6 innings
  Wilson 5 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Mass.-Boston 9 Lancaster Bible 1 Final - 6 innings
  Sleep Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida
03/13/2017 Gallaudet 0 Gordon 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Minneola
  Rochester (N.Y.) 9 Lancaster Bible 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fredonia 8 Gallaudet 0 Final
  The Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla
  Lancaster Bible 7 Lasell 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
03/15/2017 Minn.-Morris 12 Gallaudet 13 Final
  Gallaudet 2 Rochester Inst. 12 Final - 5 innings
  Scranton 10 Gallaudet 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hancock Park Field 2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible 3 Olivet 5 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western New Eng. 5 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Sleepy Hollow 1 - Leesburg, Fla.
03/16/2017 Lancaster Bible 2 Gordon 5 Final
  @ Clermont
  Gallaudet 0 Western New Eng. 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Gallaudet 3 Concordia (Wis.) 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Geneseo 12 Lancaster Bible 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lasell 12 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
03/18/2017 Baruch St. Elizabeth Postponed
  Penn St.-Berks Rosemont Cancelled
  Baruch St. Elizabeth Postponed
  Penn St.-Berks Rosemont Cancelled
03/21/2017 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Wilson Postponed
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto Wilson Postponed
03/22/2017 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Wilson 3:00 PM
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto Wilson 5:00 PM
03/23/2017 Lancaster Bible Albright Postponed
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Wilson 5 Final
  Medaille 16 Wells 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lancaster Bible Albright Postponed
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Wilson 7 Final
  Medaille 9 Wells 6 Final
03/24/2017 Houghton Wells 3:45 PM
  Houghton Wells 5:45 PM
03/25/2017 Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Camden 9:00 AM
  Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Camden 11:00 AM
  Christendom Gallaudet 11:00 AM
  Brooklyn St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Alfred Keuka Postponed
  Nazareth Morrisville St. Postponed
  Postponed due to weather - rescheduled date TBD
  SUNY Canton SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Brooklyn St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Alfred Keuka Postponed
  SUNY Canton SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Nazareth Morrisville St. Postponed
  Postponed due to weather - rescheduled date TBD
  SUNY Delhi Gallaudet 3:00 PM
03/26/2017 Misericordia Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Misericordia Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Christendom Gallaudet 3:00 PM
03/27/2017 SUNY Poly Hamilton 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 5:30 PM
03/28/2017 Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Wilson Hood 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Scranton 4:00 PM
  Rosemont Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Wilson Hood 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia Scranton 6:00 PM
  Rosemont Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
03/29/2017 SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
03/30/2017 Keuka Rochester Inst. 3:00 PM
  New Jersey City St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Keuka Rochester Inst. 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 5:00 PM
  New Jersey City St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 7:00 PM
03/31/2017 Wilson * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 3:45 PM
  Wilson * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 5:45 PM
 
April
04/01/2017 Wells SUNY Canton 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Wells SUNY Canton 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
04/02/2017 Keuka * ^ Penn College 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Widener Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Penn College 2:00 PM
  Widener Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
04/04/2017 Keuka SUNY Geneseo 3:00 PM
  Albright Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Wilson Juniata 3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Albright Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Keuka SUNY Geneseo 5:00 PM
  Wilson Juniata 5:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 5:30 PM
04/05/2017 Rosemont St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Cedar Crest Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 5:00 PM
  Rosemont St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Penn College 5:00 PM
  Cedar Crest Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/06/2017 Franklin & Marshall Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly St. Lawrence 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly St. Lawrence 5:30 PM
04/08/2017 Penn St.-Abington * Wilson 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Penn College * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wilson 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
04/09/2017 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Wilson 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Wilson 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 3:00 PM
04/10/2017 Lancaster Bible Albright 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Albright 5:00 PM
04/11/2017 Wesley Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 3:00 PM
  SUNY Potsdam Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 3:00 PM
  Wesley Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 5:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 5:00 PM
  SUNY Potsdam Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
04/12/2017 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 5:30 PM
04/13/2017 Wilson * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
04/14/2017 Cazenovia * Wells 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Wells 5:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 5:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
04/15/2017 St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
04/17/2017 Penn St.-Harrisburg Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 5:00 PM
04/18/2017 Swarthmore Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Misericordia 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Keuka 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Misericordia 5:30 PM
04/19/2017 Penn College * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Utica 3:30 PM
  Penn College * ^ Keuka 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia Utica 5:30 PM
04/20/2017 Keuka D'Youville 3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  King's (Pa.) Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Delaware Valley St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 5:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/21
04/22/2017 Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Wilson 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Wilson 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
04/23/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Penn College 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Wilson 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Penn College 2:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Wilson 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 4:30 PM
04/25/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Wells St. Lawrence 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Wells St. Lawrence 5:00 PM
04/26/2017 SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
04/28/2017 Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
04/29/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Wilson * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Wilson * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
 
May
05/02/2017 Alfred Keuka 3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 25
  Alfred Keuka 5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 25
* Conference
^ Division