2018-19 NEAC Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
08/25/2018 SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tiger Short Run Invite 1st of 3
08/31/2018 Penn College @ 6th Annual Misericordia Invite 4th of 7
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Twilight Invitational 6th of 6
  Penn State Berks @ Alvernia University Tri-Match Postponed
  Gallaudet University @ Towson Invitational 3rd of 4
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College XC Season Opener 9th of 9
  Penn State Abington @ Cairn University Highlander Invitational 2nd of 3
  Lancaster Bible @ Piper Alumni Open/XC Challenge 9th of 9
09/01/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State College Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 7th of 9
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 6th of 10
  Morrisville State @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational 8th of 10
  Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College DNP
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Frank Dillon Memorial Invitational 4th of 4
09/05/2018 Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn Duel Meet 1st of 3
09/08/2018 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational 2nd of 5
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 1st of 5
  Morrisville State @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 5th of 5
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Cobleskill DNP
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Purchase College Invitational 12th of 12
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Meet 8th of 8
  Keuka College @ Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational 3rd of 6
09/15/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational 5th of 9
  SUNY Poly @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 1st of 15
  Morrisville State @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 11th of 15
  Lancaster Bible Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 2nd of 15
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 3rd of 15
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible Invitational 4th of 15
  Keuka College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 7th of 15
  Cazenovia College @ University of Rochester DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 14th of 15
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 8th of 15
  Wells College @ Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational 16th of 16
09/22/2018 SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 1st of 5
  Morrisville State @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational 17th of 21
  Penn State Berks @ Penn State Abington Invitational 2nd of 9
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 3rd of 5
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 13th of 14
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational 3rd of 9
09/28/2018 Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn College Invitational 1st of 7
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn Invitational 2nd of 7
09/29/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ MSMC Knight Invitational 10th of 41
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 11th of 23
  Morrisville State @ Cazenovia College Invitational 6th of 11
  Lancaster Bible @ MSMC Knight Invitational 2nd of 41
  Penn College @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 16th of 23
  Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 13th of 13
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11th of 11
  Keuka College @ Cazenovia College Invitational 10th of 11
10/06/2018 SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 5th of 11
  Morrisville State @ Hamilton College Invitational 8th of 11
  Lancaster Bible @ DeSales Invitational 10th of 26
  Penn State Berks @ DeSales University Invitational 14th of 26
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Meghan Memorial 2nd of 5
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College Invitational DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 5th of 5
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Highlander XC Challenge 30th of 31
  Penn State Abington @ DeSales University Invitational 17th of 26
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 10th of 11
10/13/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 3rd of 7
  Morrisville State @ CCOC Championships 6th of 10
  Lancaster Bible @ Gettysburg Invitational 12th of 28
  Penn College @ Gettysburg College Invitational 18th of 28
  Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championships DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 12th of 13
  Wells College @ CCOC Championships 8th of 10
10/14/2018 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Couger Chase DNP
10/16/2018 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Drew University 2nd of 2
10/18/2018 Penn State Abington @ Immaculta University Invitational 2nd of 7
10/19/2018 Penn College @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 8th of 8
  Penn State Berks @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 6th of 8
10/20/2018 SUNY Poly @ Hamilton Short Course Invitational 2nd of 3
  Morrisville State @ Hamilton Short Course Invitational DNP
  Keuka College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tuneup DNP
10/27/2018 NEAC Men's Cross Country Championship % @ Lancaster Bible
11/10/2018 SUNY Cobleskill % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan University 31st of 45
  SUNY Poly % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan College 25th of 45
  Penn College % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional 33rd of 52
  Penn State Berks % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional 41st of 52
  Penn State Abington % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional 44th of 52
  Lancaster Bible % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by Desales University 26th of 52
% Postseason
Bold: Home event