2017-18 NEAC Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
09/01/2017 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn 4K 4:30 PM
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College Season Opener 5:00 PM
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Highlander Short Course Twilight Invitational 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Misericordia Invitational 6:00 PM
  Penn College @ Misericordia Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn College Lions Dual Invitational 6:00 PM
09/02/2017 Penn State Berks @ Delaware Valley Invitational 11:00 AM
  Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College Invitational 12:00 PM
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State College Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 10:00 AM
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Short Course Invitational 11:00 AM
09/09/2017 Cazenovia College @ Morrisville State Invitational 12:00 PM
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Morrisville State Invitational 12:00 PM
  Keuka College @ Morrisville State Invitational 9:00 AM
  Morrisville State College Morrisville State Invitational 12:00 PM
  Penn College @ Morrisville State Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Morrisville State Invitational 9:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Morrisville State Invitational 12:00 PM
  Wells College @ Morrisville State Invitational 11:00 AM
09/16/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Penn State Abington Invitational 8:00 AM
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Invitational 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Penn State Abington Invitational 8:00 AM
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational 8:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Franklin Pierce Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Oswego State Invitational 12:00 PM
09/23/2017 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Stockton University Osprey Open 10:00 AM
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 10:40 AM
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 11:00 AM
  Morrisville State College @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational TBA
  Penn College @ Lock Haven Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic Invitational 10:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Delaware Valley Aggies Invitational 11:00 AM
09/28/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible College Invitational 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible College Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational 4:00 PM
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational 5:00 PM
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible College Invitational 5:00 PM
09/30/2017 Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 9:45 AM
  Morrisville State College @ Cazenovia College Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Mount Saint Mary College (NY) Knight Invite 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 12:00 PM
10/03/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Cairn University 4K 5:45 PM
10/07/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Jack Saint Clair Memorial Championship 1:15 PM
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College Invitational 12:00 PM
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ NJIT Highlander XC Challenge 11:50 AM
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 10:30 AM
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Highlander Invitational 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Millersville Battle of the Buggy 10:00 AM
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Invitational TBA
  Penn College @ Desales University Invitational TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Desales University Invitational 9:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 11:00 AM
  Penn State Berks @ Millersville Battle of the Buggy 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11:45 AM
10/13/2017 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn Invitational 5:45 PM
  Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn Invitational 5:00 PM
10/14/2017 Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 11:10 AM
  Keuka College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible College @ Gettysburg Invitational 10:30 AM
  Morrisville State College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith TBA
  Penn State Abington @ Gettysburg Invitational 9:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 10:30 AM
  Wells College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 12:00 PM
10/15/2017 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Caldwell University Cougar Chase TBA
10/19/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Immaculata Invitational 5:00 PM
  Penn College @ Immaculata Invitational TBA
10/21/2017 Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Williams College Plansky Invitational 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational 11:00 AM
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tune-Up 11:30 AM
10/28/2017 NEAC Championship % @ Morrisville State College
% Postseason
Bold: Home event