2017-18 NEAC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
01/16/2018 New Paltz St. 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
01/17/2018 Wilkes Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
01/19/2018 Lancaster Bible Cincinnati Christian 2:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wells Vassar 4:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  Johnson & Wales (RI) SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Endicott D'Youville 6:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher College
  Wentworth Wells 6:00 PM
  @ Marcy, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona St. Elizabeth 6:00 PM
  @ Misericordia University
  Penn St.-Altoona Misericordia 8:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Lakeland 8:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Rivier SUNY Poly 8:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Invitational
  Bard D'Youville 8:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher
  St. Elizabeth Hiram 8:00 PM
  @ Misericordia
01/20/2018 East. Mennonite SUNY Poly 11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona Neumann 11:00 AM
  Misericordia Tournament @ Misericordia University
  D'Youville St. John Fisher 12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Wells 1:00 PM
  @ Utica, New York
  Penn St.-Altoona Hiram 1:00 PM
  @ Misericordia
  St. Elizabeth Neumann 1:00 PM
  Misericordia Tournament @ Misericordia University
  Lancaster Bible Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wentworth SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Elms Wells 3:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  St. Elizabeth Misericordia 3:00 PM
01/24/2018 Arcadia Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Sage 7:00 PM
  Thiel Penn St.-Altoona 7:00 PM
01/26/2018 Thiel ^ D'Youville 6:00 PM
  @ Elmira
  Keuka Elmira 6:00 PM
  Medaille Marymount (Va.) 7:30 PM
  @ Union, N.J.
  Cairn Wells 8:00 PM
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
01/27/2018 Lasell Medaille 10:00 AM
  @ Union, NJ
  Nazareth Penn St.-Altoona 11:00 AM
  Thiel Wells 11:00 AM
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  D'Youville Elmira 11:00 AM
  Wilkes Wilson 12:00 PM
  @ Dallas, PA
  Medaille Elms 12:30 PM
  @ Union, NJ
  Cairn D'Youville 1:00 PM
  @ Elmira
  Keuka Thiel 1:00 PM
  @ Elmira College
  Regis (Mass.) SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Wilson Misericordia 2:30 PM
  Wells Elmira 3:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph Penn St.-Altoona 3:00 PM
  Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA)
  Keuka Cairn 3:00 PM
  @ Elmira College
  Lancaster Bible Messiah 7:00 PM
01/28/2018 St. Elizabeth York (NY) 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona John Jay 12:00 PM
  @ York
  Penn St.-Altoona TBA 2:00 PM
  @ York College (NY)
  St. Elizabeth John Jay 2:00 PM
  @ York College of N.Y.
01/30/2018 Southern Vt. SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
01/31/2018 Messiah Penn St.-Altoona 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend ^ D'Youville 7:00 PM
 
February
02/02/2018 Penn St.-Altoona Wittenberg 5:00 PM
  Marian (Wis.) Penn St.-Altoona 6:30 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
02/03/2018 Penn St.-Altoona TBA TBA
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Wittenberg University
  Medgar Evers St. Elizabeth 10:00 AM
  Nazareth SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  D'Youville St. John Fisher 12:00 PM
  Wells Sage 12:00 PM
  Wilson Bard 12:00 PM
  Dominican (IL) Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  John Jay St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly St. John Fisher 2:00 PM
  D'Youville Nazareth 2:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher
  Wells Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:00 PM
  @ Sage
  Keuka Wilson 2:00 PM
  @ Bard College
  Kean Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  Keuka Bard 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Marymount (Va.) 6:00 PM
02/06/2018 St. John Fisher Medaille 7:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth New Jersey City 7:00 PM
02/09/2018 Wells Regis (Mass.) 6:00 PM
02/10/2018 Wells Pine Manor 12:00 PM
  @ Rivier University; Nashua, N.H.
  St. Elizabeth Staten Island 1:00 PM
  @ Rutgers-Newark
  Keuka Penn St.-Behrend 1:30 PM
  Behrend Tournament
  Wells Rivier 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Rutgers-Newark 3:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  @ Arcadia University (Glenside, PA)
  Keuka Wittenberg 5:30 PM
  @ Penn St.-Behrend
02/11/2018 Thiel D'Youville 10:00 AM
  Keuka Sage 11:00 AM
  @ Penn St.-Behrend
  East. Mennonite SUNY Poly 11:00 AM
  @ Glenside, Pa.
  Medaille Hiram 12:00 PM
  @ D'Youville
  Mt. St. Vincent SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  @ Arcadia
  Thiel Medaille 2:00 PM
  Hiram ^ D'Youville 4:00 PM
02/14/2018 SUNY Poly New Paltz St. 7:00 PM
02/16/2018 Wells Nazareth 2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Wells 4:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Lasell Medaille 8:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
02/17/2018 D'Youville * Keuka 11:00 AM
  Medaille Cal Lutheran 11:00 AM
  Golden Flyer Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Lancaster Bible * Wilson 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Altoona 12:00 PM
  Wells St. John Fisher 1:00 PM
  @ Nazareth College; Rochester, N.Y.
  Wells Elmira 3:00 PM
  @ Nazareth College; Rochester, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Medaille 3:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
02/18/2018 St. Elizabeth * Wilson 10:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  D'Youville * ^ Medaille 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Hiram 3:00 PM
  @ Altoona, Pa.
  Hiram ^ Penn St.-Altoona 5:00 PM
02/22/2018 Pratt St. Elizabeth 7:30 PM
02/23/2018 St. John Fisher Keuka 7:00 PM
02/24/2018 St. Elizabeth Alvernia 11:00 AM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona ^ Penn St.-Behrend 2:00 PM
  Medaille Mount St. Joseph 2:00 PM
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH) @ Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
  Mt. St. Vincent Wells 2:00 PM
  @ Utica, N.Y.
  Medaille Hiram 4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
02/25/2018 Keuka New Jersey City 1:00 PM
  at Wilkes University tri-match @ at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  Keuka Wilkes 3:00 PM
02/27/2018 Penn St.-Behrend ^ Medaille 7:00 PM
  Misericordia Wilson 7:00 PM
 
March
03/01/2018 Misericordia St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
03/02/2018 D'Youville TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth
  East. Mennonite Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Wells Keuka 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly New York U. 7:00 PM
  Thiel Wilson 7:00 PM
03/03/2018 Medaille Nazareth TBA
  Medaille Elmira TBA
  @ Rochester, NY
  Lancaster Bible Stevens 11:00 AM
  D'Youville Elmira 12:00 PM
  @ Nazareth
  Southern Vt. Wells 12:00 PM
  @ Keuka, N.Y.
  SUNY Poly Vassar 12:00 PM
  Purchase Keuka 12:00 PM
  Purchase Wells 2:00 PM
  @ Keuka, N.Y.
  Southern Vt. Keuka 2:00 PM
  Stevenson Wilson 3:00 PM
  @ Arcadia
  D'Youville Nazareth 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly UC Santa Cruz 4:00 PM
  Kenyon Hall - Poughkeepsie, New York @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Wilson Arcadia 5:00 PM
03/05/2018 Penn St.-Behrend Wells 5:00 PM
03/07/2018 Nazareth Keuka 7:00 PM
03/08/2018 Medaille Cal Lutheran 10:00 PM
03/09/2018 Wilson Alvernia 4:00 PM
  Wilson Wentworth 5:30 PM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  UC Santa Cruz Medaille 7:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
03/10/2018 Lancaster Bible Wentworth 10:00 AM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Lancaster Bible Alvernia 12:00 PM
  Wells Wentworth 2:00 PM
  @ Alvernia University; Reading, Pa.
  Medaille UC Merced 2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Lakes, CA
  Medaille Lakeland 2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Wells Alvernia 4:00 PM
03/12/2018 Wilson * Penn St.-Altoona 7:00 PM
03/15/2018 SUNY Poly Elms 7:00 PM
  D'Youville ^ Penn St.-Behrend 7:00 PM
03/17/2018 SUNY Poly * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend ^ Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  Wells * Medaille 1:00 PM
03/18/2018 Wells * Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * D'Youville 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Medaille 1:00 PM
03/21/2018 Alvernia Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ D'Youville 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Thiel 7:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth Kean 8:00 PM
03/22/2018 Lancaster Bible * St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
03/24/2018 Maranatha Baptist Lancaster Bible 11:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible Triangular
  D'Youville * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  Medaille * Wilson 2:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
03/25/2018 Keuka * Wilson 12:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  D'Youville * Wells 4:00 PM
03/27/2018 Medaille * Keuka 6:00 PM
03/28/2018 Penn St.-Behrend ^ D'Youville 7:00 PM
03/30/2018 Wilson Penn St.-Behrend 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Wells * St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
03/31/2018 Penn St.-Altoona * ^ Hilbert TBA
  @ D'Youville College
  SUNY Poly * St. Elizabeth 10:00 AM
  Wilson * D'Youville 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly New Jersey City 12:00 PM
  @ Morristown, N.J.
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * ^ D'Youville 1:00 PM
  New Jersey City St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
 
April
04/03/2018 Medaille ^ Penn St.-Behrend 7:00 PM
04/06/2018 D'Youville TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Wilson * Wells 6:00 PM
  Medaille * St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
04/07/2018 Medaille * Lancaster Bible TBA
  D'Youville TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth
  Elmira SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Keuka * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Bard 2:00 PM
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Elmira Wilson 2:00 PM
  @ Utica, NY
  Wilson * SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Bard Wells 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division