Standings

2018-19
  • 2018-19

2018-19 NEAC/NAC West Division Men's Tennis Standings

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 2-1
Penn College 0-0 1-2
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 1-2
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
St. Elizabeth 0-0 0-0
Mar 02
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 05
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida
Spring Break Trip
Mar 16
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 17
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at SUNY Delhi
Mar 23
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 29
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 30
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
Penn College of Technology
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 30
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at FDU-Florham
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at King's (Pa.)
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
St. Elizabeth
at Pratt
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Penn College
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Marywood
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Apr 06
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
Apr 06
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn College
Apr 07
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn College
Apr 12
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at St. Elizabeth
Apr 13
Men's Tennis TBA
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 13
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at St. Elizabeth
Apr 14
Men's Tennis TBA
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 15
Men's Tennis 7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Apr 18
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn State Brandywine
Oct 12
Men's Tennis Final
1 Penn St.-Berks
8 at Cabrini
Oct 09
Men's Tennis Final
7 Penn College
2 at Lycoming
Oct 09
Men's Tennis Final
7 Alvernia
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Oct 07
Men's Tennis Final
8 King's (Pa.)
1 at Penn College
Oct 02
Men's Tennis Final
6 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Albright
Oct 02
Men's Tennis Final
3 Penn St.-Abington
6 at Eastern
Sep 21
Men's Tennis Final
7 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Albright
Sep 19
Men's Tennis Final
3 Arcadia
5 at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 10
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Penn College
at Misericordia
Sep 08
Men's Tennis Final
0 Penn College
9 at Susquehanna

NEAC Player Of The Week

Cazenovia
  • Cazenovia
  • Cedar Crest
  • College of St. Elizabeth
  • D'Youville
  • Gallaudet
  • Hilbert
  • Keuka
  • Lancaster Bible
  • Medaille
  • Penn College
  • Penn State Abington
  • Penn State Berks
  • Rutgers-Camden
  • SUNY Cobleskill
  • SUNY Morrisville
  • SUNY Poly
  • Wells
  • Wilson

My NEAC

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 9-9 10-17
Women's Basketball 3-15 4-20
Men's Lacrosse 6-2 8-6
Women's Lacrosse 8-1 10-5
Men's Soccer 3-10 5-13
Women's Soccer 7-6 10-10-1
Softball 13-7 18-18
Women's Volleyball 1-12 1-23
Follow Us On Twitter Like Us On Facebook

Headlines

  • Wildcats win home opener against defenders
    November 20, 2018
    women's basketball

    The Cazenovia College Women's basketball team used strong defense to take down Clarks Summit 74 to 41 on Tuesday afternoon. With the win the Wildcats improve to 1-2 overall, while the Defenders drop to 0-3.
  • Wildcats take down Mavericks with basket at the buzzer
    November 12, 2018
    jaceary

    The Cazenovia College Men's Basketball team picked up the victory in their opening game of the year, as they took down Medaille College 88-87. With the win the Wildcats improve to 1-0 on the year, while the Mavericks drop to 0-2.
  • Uplinger Named NEAC Women's Swimmer of the Week
    November 07, 2018
    swim of week uplinger

    GANSEVOORT, N.Y. - The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selection in women's swimming and diving for the week ending Nov. 4.
  • Uplinger, Yorks earn Wildcat of the Week Honors
    November 05, 2018
    Wildcat of the Week

    Senior Jenni Uplinger of the Women's Swimming and Diving team and junior Connor Yorks of the Men's Swimming and Diving team have been named Wildcat of the Week ending November 4, 2018.
  • Wildcats Open Season with Win at Cazenovia Invitational
    November 04, 2018
    meehan

    The Cazenovia College Women's Swimming and Diving team opened up their season with a win on Saturday in the Cazenovia Invitational. The Wildcats outlasted Gallaudet University, Herkimer Country Community College, and SUNY Delhi to claim 1st place with 236 points. The Wildcats had five swimmers who competed in a wide range of events. Despite not having their full team competing, the individual dominance of the Wildcats that competed was enough to carry them to victory.
  • Men’s Swimming Opens Season at Cazenovia Invitational
    November 04, 2018
    CazPool_RecordBoards

    The Cazenovia College Men's Swimming and Diving team opened up their season on Saturday in the Cazenovia Invitational. The Wildcats competed against Gallaudet University, Herkimer Country Community College, and SUNY Delhi and placed 3rd in the invitational with 98 points despite only having two swimmers competing in Junior Connor Yorks and Sophomore Tyler Dellavechia.
  • Cazenovia Places Five on NEAC Women’s Soccer All-Conference Team
    November 01, 2018
    wsoc all conf

    GANSEVOORT, N.Y. ? The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has selected its 2018 Women's Soccer All-Conference Team with 33 student-athletes receiving the league's top honors.
  • Wildcats reach final four for the 4th time in program history
    October 30, 2018
    womens soccer

    The Cazenovia College women's soccer team picked up the win in the NEAC quarter finals on Tuesday afternoon, as the 4th seeded Wildcats beat the 5th seeded Chargers 1-0. It was the second time in just over a week the Wildcats faced off against Lancaster. In the first meeting both teams battled to a 1-1 tie in double overtime.
  • Four Wildcats Named to NEAC Cross Country All-Conference Team
    October 29, 2018


    The North Eastern Athletic Conference has announced its 2018 Women's Cross Country All-Conference selections, honoring the top 21 finishers in the NEAC Championship race last Saturday, October 27th. First team is selected as the top seven finishers of the race, second team consists of runners who finished in 8th through 14th place, followed by 15th-21st place finishers make up the third team.