North Eastern Athletic Conference (NAC West)
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

NEAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Penn State Berks
5
0
1.000
8
6
.571
Penn College
4
1
.800
7
4
.636
Penn St.-Abington
3
2
.600
5
5
.500
Lancaster Bible
2
3
.400
3
7
.300
Bryn Athyn
1
4
.200
3
7
.300
Saint Elizabeth
0
5
.000
0
8
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Micheal Litz  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Andrew Francisco  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Kyle Heck  LBCM 
1
0
1.000
Will Demarco  PCTM 
8
1
.889
Youssef Omar  PSAM 
6
1
.857
Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
8
2
.800
Luke Newberry  LBCM 
8
2
.800
Shane Leaf  PSBM 
7
2
.778
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
10
3
.769
Camden Cacolice  BACM 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Micheal Litz  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Luke Newberry  LBCM 
8
2
.800
Amit Padmanabhan  BACM 
6
4
.600
Michael Litz  PSAM 
2
3
.400
Will Byler  PSBM 
4
7
.364
Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
1
4
.200
Luke Whitenight  PCTM 
1
4
.200
Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
0
1
.000
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
6
2
.750
Ilker Erkut  PSAM 
5
5
.500
Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
2
2
.500
Ming Bowser  LBCM 
4
6
.400
Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
2
3
.400
Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
1
2
.333
Garrett Benner  PCTM 
1
2
.333
Camrin Cronheim  CSEM 
1
5
.167
Drew Heller  BACM 
1
7
.125

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Will Demarco  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Camden Cacolice  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
4
2
.667
Brandon Zweiback  PSAM 
6
4
.600
Evan Holbrook  LBCM 
3
4
.429
Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
2
3
.400
Garrett Benner  PCTM 
3
5
.375
Vojtech Luza  BACM 
1
7
.125

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeremy Heist  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Youssef Omar  PSAM 
4
1
.800
Will Demarco  PCTM 
3
1
.750
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
5
2
.714
Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
2
2
.500
Evan Holbrook  LBCM 
1
1
.500
Derice Butler  LBCM 
3
4
.429
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
1
2
.333
Nikita Smirnov  BACM 
2
5
.286

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Mandujano  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Youssef Omar  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Shane Leaf  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Will Demarco  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Elder  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
3
1
.750
Jeremy Heist  PSBM 
2
1
.667
Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
3
2
.600
Grant Batzer  PSBM 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Francisco  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Nickolas Guenther  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Metzger  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Camden Cacolice  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Will Demarco  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Heck  LBCM 
1
0
1.000
Shane Leaf  PSBM 
5
1
.833
Grant Batzer  PSBM 
3
1
.750

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Batzer/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Helminiak/Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
3
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin/Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Will Byler/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Shane Leaf/Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Shane Leaf/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Nickolas Guenther/Alex Sphabmixay  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Francisco/Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Austin Adams/Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Micheal Litz/Brandon Zweiback  PSAM 
4
1
.800
Will Byler/Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
2
1
.667
Luke Whitenight/Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
3
2
.600
Derice Butler/Luke Newberry  LBCM 
4
4
.500
Drew Heller/Amit Padmanabhan  BACM 
4
4
.500
Nicholas Pascual/Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
2
2
.500
Diego Olazagasti/Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
4
6
.400
Michael Litz/Brandon Zweiback  PSAM 
2
3
.400
Camrin Cronheim/Lesly Cruz-Munoz  CSEM 
1
6
.143
Grant Batzer/Will Byler  PSBM 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Will Byler/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin/Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa/Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
4
1
.800
Garrett Benner/Will Demarco  PCTM 
5
2
.714
Ilker Erkut/Youssef Omar  PSAM 
5
2
.714
Ming Bowser/Evan Holbrook  LBCM 
4
4
.500
Garrett Benner/Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
2
.333
Vojtech Luza/Nikita Smirnov  BACM 
2
6
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Batzer/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Helminiak/Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
3
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Nickolas Guenther/Alex Sphabmixay  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Shane Leaf/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Shane Leaf/Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Garrett Benner/Will Demarco  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Austin Adams/Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin/Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Francisco/Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Micheal Litz  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
5
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
5
0
1.000
Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
4
0
1.000
Shane Leaf  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Metzger  PSBM 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Micheal Litz  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Will Byler  PSBM 
3
1
.750
Luke Newberry  LBCM 
3
2
.600
Amit Padmanabhan  BACM 
2
3
.400
Luke Whitenight  PCTM 
1
3
.250
Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
0
1
.000
Lesly Cruz-Munoz  CSEM 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Ilker Erkut  PSAM 
4
1
.800
Ming Bowser  LBCM 
3
2
.600
Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
2
2
.500
Camrin Cronheim  CSEM 
1
4
.200
Garrett Benner  PCTM 
0
1
.000
Drew Heller  BACM 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Will Demarco  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Brandon Zweiback  PSAM 
4
1
.800
Garrett Benner  PCTM 
2
2
.500
Evan Holbrook  LBCM 
2
3
.400
Vojtech Luza  BACM 
1
4
.200
Alex Chevez Vicuna  CSEM 
0
5
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Youssef Omar  PSAM 
3
1
.750
Will Demarco  PCTM 
1
1
.500
Derice Butler  LBCM 
2
3
.400
Nikita Smirnov  BACM 
1
4
.200
Kevin Santiago  CSEM 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Mandujano  PSAM 
3
0
1.000
Will Demarco  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Shane Leaf  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Grant Batzer  PSBM 
2
1
.667
Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
1
.500
Keven Vallette  LBCM 
2
3
.400
Zach Brock  BACM 
2
3
.400
Tyron Odom  CSEM 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shane Leaf  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Metzger  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Camden Cacolice  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Nickolas Guenther  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Grant Batzer  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Alex Sphabmixay  PSAM 
2
1
.667
Stephen Helminiak  PCTM 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Federico Ochoa/Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
4
0
1.000
Grant Batzer/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Diego Olazagasti/Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
James Hutchinson/Keven Vallette  LBCM 
2
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin/Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Stephen Helminiak/Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Nickolas Guenther/Alex Sphabmixay  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Will Byler/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Micheal Litz/Brandon Zweiback  PSAM 
4
1
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diego Olazagasti/Mostafa Rahmy  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Micheal Litz/Brandon Zweiback  PSAM 
4
1
.800
Will Byler/Diego Olazagasti  PSBM 
2
1
.667
Luke Whitenight/Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
2
2
.500
Drew Heller/Amit Padmanabhan  BACM 
2
3
.400
Derice Butler/Luke Newberry  LBCM 
2
3
.400
Camrin Cronheim/Lesly Cruz-Munoz  CSEM 
1
4
.200
Joseph Morrin/Blake Whitmire  PCTM 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Federico Ochoa/Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
Will Byler/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin/Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Ilker Erkut/Youssef Omar  PSAM 
3
1
.750
Garrett Benner/Will Demarco  PCTM 
3
1
.750
Ming Bowser/Evan Holbrook  LBCM 
2
3
.400
Vojtech Luza/Nikita Smirnov  BACM 
1
4
.200
Ilker Erkut/Andrew Mandujano  PSAM 
0
1
.000
Kevin Santiago/Alex Chevez Vicuna  CSEM 
0
5
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Batzer/Shane Leaf  PSBM 
3
0
1.000
James Hutchinson/Keven Vallette  LBCM 
2
0
1.000
Stephen Helminiak/Ethan Rosler  PCTM 
2
0
1.000
Joseph Morrin/Nicholas Pascual  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Nickolas Guenther/Alex Sphabmixay  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Garrett Benner/Will Demarco  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Heist/Sneh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Federico Ochoa/Curtis Uhle  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Zach Brock/Camden Cacolice  BACM 
1
1
.500
Andrew Mandujano/Alex Sphabmixay  PSAM 
1
2
.333