2017-18 NEAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
09/01/2017 Yeshiva 2 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Washington Adventist 2 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Cairn 2 Bryn Athyn 4 Final
  Keuka 1 Fredonia 2 Final - OT
  Fred Hartrick Classic @ Buffalo, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Wilkes 3 Final - OT
  Bard 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Wells 0 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Widener 3 Final
  Utica 1 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Penn College 0 Geneva 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 Elizabethtown 7 Final
  Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic
09/02/2017 Ramapo 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Ferrum 8 Final
  Cazenovia 1 Clarks Summit 3 Final
  Wilson 0 Cairn 2 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Penn College 1 Grove City 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 2 Dickinson 8 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Albright 0 Final
  Keuka 0 Buffalo State 1 Final
09/03/2017 Wells 2 Hilbert 1 Final
  Utica 1 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
09/05/2017 Rosemont Wilson Postponed
  SUNY Poly 1 Castleton 3 Final
09/06/2017 Nazareth 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Gallaudet 0 McDaniel 6 Final
  Lancaster Bible Penn St.-Harrisburg Postponed
  Keystone 2 Penn College 0 Final
09/07/2017 Lancaster Bible 4 Clarks Summit 1 Final
  Bryn Athyn Valley Forge Postponed
  Rochester Inst. 6 Keuka 1 Final
09/08/2017 Emory & Henry 5 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Penn College 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 Geneseo 2 Final
  Alvernia 2 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
09/09/2017 New Paltz 4 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  @ Utica, NY
  Wells 0 Keystone 4 Final
  Alfred 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Cazenovia 9 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Bryn Athyn 4 Clarks Summit 1 Final
  Wilson 1 Muskingum 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Bethany, WV - Hoag F
  John Jay 3 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational
09/10/2017 Penn St.-Abington 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 New Rochelle 2 Final - OT
  @ Utica, NY
  Hamilton 4 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Wilson 4 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
09/11/2017 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Penn College 0 Final
09/12/2017 Cairn 4 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
  SUNY ESF 0 Cazenovia 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 MCLA 2 Final - 2OT
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Gallaudet 0 Final
09/13/2017 Wesley 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 2 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Utica 0 Morrisville St. 1 Final
09/14/2017 Penn St.-Berks 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  King's (Pa.) 3 Wells 1 Final
09/15/2017 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Mount St. Mary's 1 Final
09/16/2017 Penn St.-Abington 1 Neumann 2 Final - OT
  Va. Wesleyan 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  SUNY Poly 1 Bard 0 Final - OT
  King's (NY) 3 St. Elizabeth 3 Final - 2OT
  Oswego 1 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
09/17/2017 Cazenovia 6 Hilbert 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 4 Penn College 0 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Wilson 4 Final
09/18/2017 Lancaster Bible 0 Gwynedd Mercy 0 Final - 2OT
09/19/2017 SUNY Poly 3 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Keuka 0 Final
  Ithaca 3 Wells 0 Final
  Clarks Summit 1 Penn College 3 Final
09/20/2017 Wilson 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - OT
  Juniata 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Arcadia 2 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final - 2OT
  Cairn 8 St. Elizabeth 1 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Eastern 2 Final
  East. Mennonite 5 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Immaculata 3 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
09/23/2017 Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Wilson 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible DeSales 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * ^ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Wells Rochester (N.Y.) 7:00 PM
09/25/2017 St. Elizabeth Valley Forge 4:30 PM
  Christendom Gallaudet 7:00 PM
09/27/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 2:30 PM
  SUNY Canton Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 4:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  Sarah Lawrence St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
09/30/2017 St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 11:30 AM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Bryn Athyn 4:00 PM
 
October
10/01/2017 Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Camden 2:00 PM
10/03/2017 SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 4:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn Valley Forge 4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg Wilson 4:30 PM
  Union (N.Y.) SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
  Penn College King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
10/04/2017 Berkeley (NJ) St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Wilkes 6:00 PM
10/07/2017 Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill TBA
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 12:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Wilson * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
10/08/2017 Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 12:00 PM
  Wilson * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 1:00 PM
10/11/2017 McDaniel Wilson 4:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
  Penn College Juniata 7:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Sage 7:00 PM
10/14/2017 Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Bryn Athyn 5:00 PM
10/15/2017 Oneonta Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
10/16/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
10/17/2017 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Wells 4:30 PM
  Wilson Juniata 7:30 PM
10/18/2017 St. Elizabeth * ^ Bryn Athyn 4:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
10/19/2017 Rutgers-Camden Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
10/21/2017 Wells * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Wilson 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
10/22/2017 SUNY Cobleskill * Wilson 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Bryn Athyn 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn College * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 12:30 PM
10/25/2017 Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Wilson 2:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia ^ SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Penn College Wilkes 7:00 PM
10/26/2017 Bryn Athyn * ^ Penn St.-Berks 5:00 PM
10/28/2017 SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn Gwynedd Mercy 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
 
November
11/01/2017 Gallaudet TBA TBA
11/02/2017 Southern Virginia Gallaudet 6:00 PM
11/04/2017 Gallaudet TBA TBA
11/05/2017 Gallaudet TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division