2016-17 NEAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/25/2017 SUNY Poly 14 Regis (Mass.) 12 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Keuka 11 Final
02/26/2017 Lyndon St. 4 SUNY Cobleskill 11 Final
  @ Union College
 
March
03/01/2017 Wells 8 Alfred St. 11 Final
  SUNY Geneseo 11 Morrisville St. 5 Final
03/04/2017 Bryn Athyn 7 Moravian 9 Final
  Western Conn. St. Wells Cancelled
03/05/2017 Keuka 15 Elmira 4 Final
  Rescheduled from March 4
03/06/2017 SUNY Poly 0 Oswego St. 23 Final
03/07/2017 Cazenovia 15 Greensboro 9 Final
  Kean 16 Hilbert 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wells 16 Houghton 11 Final
03/08/2017 SUNY Cobleskill 16 Keystone 2 Final
03/09/2017 SUNY Poly 13 Ferrum 19 Final
03/10/2017 Cazenovia 14 Beloit 17 Final
03/11/2017 Hilbert 8 Greensboro 9 Final
  SUNY Canton Wells Postponed
  Morrisville St. Oswego St. Postponed
  Moved to Monday, March 13
  Alfred St. 6 Bryn Athyn 17 Final
03/13/2017 Keuka 7 Brockport St. 18 Final
  Rescheduled from March 11
  Morrisville St. 9 Oswego St. 10 Final - 3OT
03/14/2017 SUNY Cobleskill Bard Cancelled
03/15/2017 Bryn Athyn 8 Goucher 10 Final
  Wells Mt. St. Vincent Postponed
03/18/2017 SUNY Cobleskill Elmira TBA
  U. of New England 15 Bryn Athyn 8 Final
  SUNY Canton Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Wells Wilkes Cancelled
  Hilbert ^ 26 La Roche 6 Final
03/21/2017 SUNY Cobleskill 9 Neumann 18 Final
  Morrisville St. 5 Cortland St. 16 Final
  Cazenovia 15 Alfred St. 11 Final
  Keuka 9 Utica 11 Final
  Rescheduled from March 22
03/22/2017 Immaculata 10 Bryn Athyn 14 Final
  Medaille 5 Houghton 17 Final
03/23/2017 SUNY Delhi 14 SUNY Poly 5 Final
  Moved from 3/22 @Delhi
  King's (Pa.) 9 Morrisville St. 12 Final
03/25/2017 Benedictine (IL) 10 Cazenovia 12 Final
  Morrisville St. 8 SUNY Potsdam 11 Final
  Wells 8 SUNY Delhi 10 Final
  SUNY Canton 15 SUNY Poly 11 Final
  Oswego St. 11 Keuka 5 Final
  Bryn Athyn 6 King's (Pa.) 15 Final
  Hilbert * ^ 12 Alfred St. 6 Final
  La Roche ^ 10 Medaille 14 Final
03/27/2017 Utica SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
03/28/2017 Bryn Athyn Vassar 7:00 PM
03/29/2017 Thiel Hilbert 4:00 PM
  Bard SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Medaille Keystone 7:00 PM
03/30/2017 Green Mountain SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Rescheduled game from March 4
  SUNY Canton Wells 4:00 PM
 
April
04/01/2017 Medaille * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Franciscan ^ Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia Bryn Athyn 3:00 PM
04/02/2017 Franciscan ^ Medaille 12:00 PM
04/05/2017 Wells * Cazenovia 4:00 PM
  Medaille * Keuka 4:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
  Hilbert * SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
04/06/2017 SUNY Cobleskill Mt. St. Vincent TBA
04/07/2017 Morrisville St. * Wells 6:30 PM
04/08/2017 SUNY Poly * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Hilbert * Bryn Athyn 3:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.) Medaille 7:00 PM
04/10/2017 Mt. St. Vincent Wells TBA
  Medaille * ^ Alfred St. 6:30 PM
04/12/2017 Hilbert * Keuka 4:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Wells 4:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Medaille * SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
04/15/2017 SUNY Poly * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Hilbert 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Medaille 7:00 PM
04/19/2017 SUNY Cobleskill * Keuka 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Wells 4:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ Hilbert 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
04/22/2017 Wells * Hilbert 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Medaille 7:30 PM
04/25/2017 Morrisville St. Oneonta St. 4:00 PM
04/26/2017 Keuka * Wells 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Bryn Athyn 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Medaille 4:00 PM
  Hilbert * Cazenovia 4:00 PM
04/29/2017 Bryn Athyn * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Hilbert 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Wells * Medaille 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division