2018-19 NEAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
11/08/2018 Penn St.-Berks 73 Elizabethtown 90 Final
  FDU-Florham 65 St. Elizabeth 73 Final
11/09/2018 Gallaudet 63 Hood 106 Final
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  Penn St.-Berks 59 Alvernia 77 Final
11/10/2018 Immaculata 81 Gallaudet 80 Final
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament Consolation
  Morrisville St. 92 SUNY Canton 86 Final
  D'Youville 67 Wells 48 Final
  Penn College 58 Alvernia 79 Final
  Rochester Inst. 60 SUNY Cobleskill 59 Final
  Keuka 67 Pitt.-Bradford 47 Final
11/12/2018 Clarks Summit 70 St. Elizabeth 88 Final
  Cazenovia 88 Medaille 87 Final
11/13/2018 SUNY Cobleskill 94 Sage 83 Final
  Penn College 69 Elmira 94 Final
  Wells 67 Alfred St. 84 Final
  Morrisville St. 77 Brockport 96 Final
  Immaculata 80 Penn St.-Abington 79 Final - OT
  Messiah 72 Lancaster Bible 81 Final
11/14/2018 Penn St.-Berks 49 Albright 80 Final
11/16/2018 Penn College 62 Montclair St. 92 Final
  Purchase St. 63 SUNY Poly 76 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y. -- Max Ziel Gymnasium
  Keuka 58 Roanoke 54 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  TCNJ 85 Cazenovia 79 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Penn St.-Abington 85 Misericordia 77 Final
  Vassar Tournament (11/16-11/17) @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Lancaster Bible 73 Salisbury 92 Final
  Salisbury Optimist International Tournament
  Penn St.-Berks 51 Widener 80 Final
  Widener Tip-Off Classic
11/17/2018 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 45 SUNY Cobleskill 88 Final
  Hiram 77 Cazenovia 73 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Penn St.-Berks 49 Penn St.-Harrisburg 89 Final
  Widener Tip-Off For Autism Awareness @ Chester, Pa.
  Penn St.-Abington 79 Vassar 75 Final
  Rochester Inst. 72 Wells 54 Final
  Penn College 64 Moravian 89 Final
  @ Montclair, N.J. - Panzer Athletic Center
  DeSales 80 Lancaster Bible 68 Final
  Salisbury Optimist International Tournament @ Salisbury
  Emory 109 Keuka 73 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tournament @ Cregger Center
  SUNY Poly 65 Oswego 93 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 73 Gallaudet 55 Final
  Morrisville St. 87 York (N.Y.) 73 Final
  @ Scott Field House; Clinton, N.Y.
11/18/2018 Catholic 96 Gallaudet 69 Final
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland
  Centenary (N.J.) 56 Morrisville St. 66 Final
  @ Scott Field House; Clinton, N.Y.
11/20/2018 SUNY Poly 83 Utica 94 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 89 Penn St.-Abington 87 Final - OT
  Drew 67 St. Elizabeth 71 Final
  Lancaster Bible 56 Wesley 95 Final
  Hilbert 84 Keuka 86 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 74 Hunter 62 Final
  Cairn 108 Penn St.-Berks 98 Final - OT
11/21/2018 Gallaudet Hampden-Sydney 6:00 PM
11/24/2018 Penn St.-Berks Stevenson 2:00 PM
11/25/2018 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Delhi 2:00 PM
  Utica Cazenovia 3:00 PM
11/26/2018 Penn College Lycoming 6:00 PM
  King's (N.Y.) St. Elizabeth 8:00 PM
11/27/2018 Middlebury Morrisville St. 5:30 PM
11/28/2018 Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Keuka Elmira 7:00 PM
  Wells Houghton 7:30 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 7:30 PM
  Penn College * ^ St. Elizabeth 8:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
 
December
12/01/2018 St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
12/04/2018 Keuka Alfred 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Wells Ithaca 7:00 PM
12/05/2018 Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 8:00 PM
12/06/2018 Keuka * ^ Wells 7:00 PM
  Green Mountain SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 8:00 PM
12/08/2018 Gallaudet Gwynedd Mercy 2:00 PM
  Sage SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Utica Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Rensselaer 2:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Penn College 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Cairn 3:00 PM
  Drew Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY ESF Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
12/09/2018 SUNY Canton Cazenovia 1:00 PM
12/11/2018 St. Elizabeth Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
12/13/2018 Dickinson Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  Bryant and Stratton Cazenovia 7:00 PM
12/14/2018 SUNY Poly Hobart 5:00 PM
12/15/2018 SUNY Delhi Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Alfred SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
12/16/2018 Gallaudet Brockport TBA
12/17/2018 Gallaudet TBA TBA
12/18/2018 Marymount (Va.) Penn College 4:00 PM
  Kean St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
12/19/2018 Penn College Chatham 1:00 PM
  @ Williamsport, PA
  Cairn Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
12/20/2018 Simpson SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
  Cruzin' Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
12/21/2018 Wartburg SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
  Cruzin' Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
12/29/2018 Connecticut Col. Wells 5:00 PM
  @ Naples Shootout (Naples, Fla.)
12/30/2018 Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 2:00 PM
  Suffolk Wells 7:00 PM
  Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla.
 
January
01/02/2019 Lancaster Bible Juniata 7:00 PM
01/03/2019 Penn College SUNY Delhi 4:00 PM
01/04/2019 Penn St.-Abington Lycoming 6:00 PM
  Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament
01/05/2019 Penn St.-Abington TBA TBA
  @ Lycoming
  New Rochelle St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Cabrini 1:00 PM
  Geneseo Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks DeSales 3:00 PM
01/06/2019 Northern Vermont-Lyndon Cazenovia 4:00 PM
01/07/2019 SUNY Poly Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Clarks Summit 5:00 PM
01/09/2019 Cazenovia * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ St. Elizabeth 6:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 8:00 PM
01/12/2019 Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 3:00 PM
01/13/2019 Wells * Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn College 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
01/16/2019 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn College 8:00 PM
01/19/2019 Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
01/20/2019 Hamilton Wells 5:00 PM
01/21/2019 St. Elizabeth Pratt 3:00 PM
01/23/2019 Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn College 8:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
01/26/2019 Gallaudet * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
01/27/2019 Alfred St. Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
01/29/2019 Cairn Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
01/30/2019 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
 
February
02/02/2019 SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Wells * St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 4:00 PM
02/05/2019 Widener Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 8:00 PM
02/06/2019 Cazenovia SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
02/09/2019 Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 3:00 PM
02/10/2019 Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Keuka 3:00 PM
02/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Cazenovia 8:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
02/16/2019 Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
02/19/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/23/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/24/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season