2017-18 NEAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
11/15/2017 Gallaudet 75 St. Mary's (Md.) 80 Final
  Elmira 68 Keuka 70 Final
  Houghton 71 Wells 70 Final - OT
  Albright 107 Penn St.-Berks 78 Final
  St. Elizabeth 79 Clarks Summit 80 Final
  Rensselaer 68 SUNY Cobleskill 50 Final
  Wilson 67 Goucher 63 Final
  Athletes for Athletes Event
  Alvernia 82 Penn College 74 Final
  Lancaster Bible 75 Messiah 66 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 68 Penn St.-Abington 84 Final
11/17/2017 Lancaster Bible 62 Alvernia 72 Final
  William Marshall Tip-Off Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Penn College 40 Grove City 65 Final
  at Geneva College @ Beaver Falls, PA (Metheny Fieldhouse)
  Wilson 59 Messiah 88 Final
  TownePlcae Suites Tip-Off
  Cazenovia 76 Alfred St. 82 Final
  Special Tees Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
  St. Elizabeth 86 FDU-Florham 82 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 63 Scranton 78 Final
  Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
  Purchase St. 61 Morrisville St. 75 Final
  @ The Sports Center; Galloway, NJ
  Bryn Athyn 64 Widener 95 Final
  Widener Tip-Off for Autism Awareness
  SUNY Poly 99 Hilbert 83 Final
  Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
  Gallaudet 56 Whitworth 92 Final
11/18/2017 Delaware Valley 75 Wilson 81 Final
  @ Neutral
  SUNY Cobleskill 91 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 68 Final
  York (N.Y.) 65 Bryn Athyn 69 Final
  Widener Tip-Off for Autism Awareness @ Chester, Pa.--Schwartz Center
  Pitt.-Bradford 110 Penn St.-Berks 103 Final
  Scranton Tip-Off Tournament @ University of Scranton
  Arcadia 99 Penn St.-Abington 96 Final
  Wells 65 Rochester Inst. 73 Final
  Morrisville St. 56 Stockton 67 Final
  Stockton Tip-Off Tournament - Championship
  Keuka 74 Nazareth 77 Final
  Penn College 48 Geneva 87 Final
  John Carroll 115 SUNY Poly 89 Final
  Championship Game
  Cazenovia 62 Alfred 74 Final
  Lancaster Bible 83 Bethany (W.V.) 69 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Gallaudet 58 Whitman 122 Final
11/20/2017 Cazenovia 79 SUNY ESF 45 Final
  Wells 64 D'Youville 96 Final
11/21/2017 Pitt.-Bradford 80 Keuka 96 Final
  Morrisville St. 63 Geneseo 89 Final
  Utica 71 SUNY Poly 81 Final
  Elmira 80 Penn College 87 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 78 Wilson 91 Final
  Arcadia 74 Bryn Athyn 58 Final
  Clarks Summit 64 SUNY Cobleskill 67 Final
  St. Elizabeth 73 Centenary (N.J.) 92 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 73 Delaware Valley 78 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 90 Penn St.-Abington 83 Final
  Gallaudet 78 George Fox 110 Final
11/22/2017 Medaille 87 Cazenovia 84 Final - OT
11/25/2017 Stevenson 113 Penn St.-Berks 83 Final
  Oberlin 80 SUNY Cobleskill 77 Final
  RIT Tournament @ Clark Gym, Rochester, NY
  Keuka 50 Stockton 77 Final
  @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
11/26/2017 SUNY Canton 67 Keuka 59 Final
  @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  SUNY Cobleskill 98 D'Youville 82 Final
  @ Clark Gym, Rochester, N.Y.
  Penn College 70 Lycoming 92 Final
  Shenandoah 78 Gallaudet 69 Final
11/27/2017 Cazenovia 68 Utica 75 Final
  Alfred St. 76 Wells 67 Final
  King's (N.Y.) 54 St. Elizabeth 79 Final
11/28/2017 Wilson * ^ 57 Lancaster Bible 97 Final
  St. Elizabeth * ^ 64 Penn St.-Abington 91 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 68 Millersville 114 Final
  Valley Forge 69 Bryn Athyn 82 Final
11/29/2017 Morrisville St. * ^ 70 SUNY Cobleskill 68 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ 78 Gallaudet 86 Final
  Cazenovia * ^ 67 SUNY Poly 70 Final
  Penn College * ^ 60 Keuka 69 Final
 
December
12/01/2017 Eastern 96 Morrisville St. 81 Final
12/02/2017 Gallaudet * ^ 95 St. Elizabeth 88 Final
  Wells * ^ 69 Cazenovia 63 Final
  Bryn Athyn * ^ 80 Wilson 76 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 77 Penn College 52 Final
  Keuka * ^ 70 SUNY Poly 76 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ 74 Lancaster Bible 79 Final
12/03/2017 Morrisville St. * ^ 78 Penn College 57 Final
12/04/2017 SUNY Delhi 57 Cazenovia 53 Final
12/05/2017 Lancaster Bible * ^ 74 Gallaudet 70 Final
  Wilson 83 Hood 90 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 88 Penn St.-Berks 92 Final - OT
  Alfred 72 Keuka 55 Final
  Ithaca 75 Wells 62 Final
12/06/2017 St. Elizabeth * ^ 68 Bryn Athyn 78 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 67 Cazenovia 78 Final
  Morrisville St. 74 Utica 87 Final
  Hamilton 112 SUNY Poly 96 Final
12/07/2017 Keuka * ^ 74 Wells 70 Final
  DeSales 89 Penn St.-Berks 63 Final
12/09/2017 Lancaster Bible * ^ 75 St. Elizabeth 66 Final
  Keuka * ^ 63 SUNY Cobleskill 60 Final
  Gallaudet * ^ 70 Bryn Athyn 76 Final
  Wells * ^ 67 Morrisville St. 97 Final
  Cazenovia 61 Clarkson 72 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 78 Wilson 81 Final
  SUNY Poly 87 Sage 89 Final
  Alfred St. 71 Penn College 64 Final
12/10/2017 Drew 94 St. Elizabeth 80 Final
12/13/2017 Bryn Athyn 23 Haverford 32
Halftime
  Wesley 0 Lancaster Bible 0
1st Half - 20:00
12/15/2017 Christendom Wilson 5:00 PM
  York (N.Y.) Penn College 7:00 PM
  Lycoming's Crosstown Challenge @ Williamsport, Penn.
12/16/2017 St. Elizabeth Kean 1:00 PM
  Hartwick SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn Rutgers-Camden 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Marywood Penn College 3:00 PM
  Lycoming's Crosstown Challenge @ Williamsport, Penn.
  Gallaudet Catholic 4:00 PM
12/17/2017 Morrisville St. SUNY Delhi 2:00 PM
  Hobart SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Wilson 2:00 PM
  Neb. Wesleyan Gallaudet 2:00 PM
12/19/2017 Wilson Shippensburg 7:00 PM
12/21/2017 Penn St.-Abington Juniata TBA
  Juniata Holiday Tournament
12/22/2017 Penn St.-Abington Hartwick TBA
  Juniata Doc Green Classic @ Huntingdon, Penn.
12/28/2017 Southern Me. SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  @ @ Bronx, N.Y.
12/29/2017 SUNY Poly TBA TBA
  @ Bronx, N.Y.
  Wash. & Jeff. Wells 5:00 PM
  @ Sudeck Holiday Tournament at Case Western Reserve University
  Lancaster Bible Rensselaer 6:00 PM
  Woodcliff Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington Merchant Marine 6:00 PM
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic @ Stevenson University
12/30/2017 Lancaster Bible TBA TBA
  Woodcliff Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington TBA TBA
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic @ Stevenson University
  Wells Case Western Reserve or Alfred University TBA
  @ Sudeck Holiday Tournament at Case Western Reserve University
  Bryn Athyn Moravian 4:30 PM
12/31/2017 Lebanon Valley Bryn Athyn 5:00 PM
  @ Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
 
January
01/03/2018 Juniata Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
01/04/2018 Pratt Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Alfred St. Keuka 7:00 PM
  Wilson Penn State York 7:00 PM
01/05/2018 Wells Hamilton 1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine Bryn Athyn 5:00 PM
01/06/2018 New Rochelle St. Elizabeth 12:45 PM
  Game played at Barclays Center @ Brooklyn, N.Y,
  Cazenovia SUNY Canton 1:00 PM
  Elms Wells 3:00 PM
  Alfred St. SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
01/07/2018 Penn St.-Berks Alvernia 2:00 PM
01/08/2018 Morrisville St. Middlebury 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Newark 7:00 PM
  Union (N.Y.) SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
01/09/2018 Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:30 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-DuBois 7:00 PM
01/10/2018 Cazenovia * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
01/13/2018 Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wilson 1:00 PM
01/14/2018 Keuka * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Bryn Athyn 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Wilson 12:00 PM
01/17/2018 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Bryn Athyn 6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 6:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 6:00 PM
01/20/2018 Lancaster Bible * Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Wilson 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
01/22/2018 Cazenovia Hamilton 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
01/23/2018 Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Gallaudet Widener 7:00 PM
01/24/2018 SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Penn College 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Wilson 6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
01/27/2018 Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
01/30/2018 Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
01/31/2018 Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Bryn Athyn 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth York (N.Y.) 7:00 PM
 
February
02/03/2018 Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Wilson * Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
02/04/2018 Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Wilson * Wells 12:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
02/07/2018 Bryn Athyn * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Wilson 6:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 6:00 PM
02/10/2018 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 2:00 PM
02/11/2018 Penn College * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
02/13/2018 Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Hamilton 6:00 PM
02/14/2018 SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 6:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Penn College 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
02/16/2018 Morrisville St. Alfred St. 6:00 PM
02/17/2018 Wilson * ^ St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
02/20/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/24/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/25/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season