2016-17 NEAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/17/2017 Penn St.-Abington 3 Frostburg St. 21 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
02/18/2017 Stevenson 12 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
02/19/2017 Rutgers-Newark 18 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Valley Forge 5 Gallaudet 13 Final
  Valley Forge 4 Gallaudet 16 Final - 6 innings
02/24/2017 Southern Vt. Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  John Jay Lancaster Bible 12:30 PM
  Southern Vt. Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  John Jay Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
02/25/2017 Penn St.-Abington Stockton 12:00 PM
  Penn College Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Stockton 2:00 PM
02/26/2017 Muhlenberg Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Gallaudet 2:30 PM
02/28/2017 Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Newark 4:00 PM
  @ Flemington, N.J.
 
March
03/01/2017 Lancaster Bible Hood 3:00 PM
03/04/2017 Pitt.-Greensburg Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  SUNY Poly Mount Union 9:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount Union SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 2:30 PM
03/05/2017 SUNY Poly Clark University 9:15 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks Catholic 12:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  D'Youville Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Clark University 12:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gallaudet Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla.
  D'Youville Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Catholic 3:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington Penn St.-Altoona 11:00 PM
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla.
03/06/2017 Penn St.-Berks Lehman 9:00 AM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Juniata Cazenovia 1:30 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Juniata Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Medaille SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Chain of Lakes Stadium - Winter Haven, FL @ Neutral Site
03/07/2017 Rhode Island Col. SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Neutral Site
  Rhode Island Col. SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Neutral Site
  Emerson Cazenovia 9:00 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park #5 @ Orlando, Fla.
  N.C. Wesleyan Penn College 9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Manhattanville 10:00 AM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emerson Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park #5 @ Orlando, Fla.
  N.C. Wesleyan Penn College 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  McDaniel Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Greensboro 3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
  Wesley Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
03/08/2017 DeSales Penn St.-Abington 9:30 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
  N.C. Wesleyan Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 1:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/09/2017 Albion Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Chain of Lakes Stadium; Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Ursinus TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Ursinus TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oneonta St. Cazenovia TBA
  @ Auburndale, NY
  Oneonta St. Cazenovia TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Penn St.-Berks Dean 10:00 AM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College Catholic 12:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Muskingum Penn St.-Abington 12:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Dean 1:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/10/2017 Penn St.-Altoona Cazenovia 9:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan Penn St.-Abington 9:45 AM
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, FL
  Wentworth SUNY Poly 12:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cazenovia Penn St.-Altoona 12:30 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Wentworth 3:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/11/2017 Lancaster Bible Benedict 8:30 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/12/2017 Gallaudet Scranton 12:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Elmira (N.Y.) Penn St.-Abington 1:30 PM
  Alfred St. Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  @ Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Gallaudet Baruch 3:00 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.) Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Hood Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  @ The Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/13/2017 Hood Wells 3:00 PM
  @ The Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet SUNY-Canton 6:00 PM
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Lancaster Bible Rutgers-Newark 6:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/14/2017 Alfred St. Wells 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Socastee H.S.
  Lancaster Bible Methodist 3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/15/2017 Gallaudet Dubuque 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Albertus Magnus 12:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience
  Albertus Magnus Wells 6:00 PM
  @ Cal Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/16/2017 Rutgers-Newark Wells 12:00 PM
  @ Cal Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet Skidmore 3:00 PM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible Albertus Magnus 3:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience
  Penn St.-Berks Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:45 PM
  Lancaster Bible Albertus Magnus 5:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience
03/17/2017 Gallaudet Old Westbury 9:00 AM
03/18/2017 Wells Elmira (N.Y.) 11:30 AM
  @ Cabrini College; Radnor, Pa.
  Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  Wells Cabrini 2:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-Altoona 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 3:30 PM
03/19/2017 Valley Forge Wells 9:00 AM
  @ Cabrini College; Radnor, Pa.
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 1:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 3:30 PM
03/20/2017 Lancaster Bible Penn St.-York 3:30 PM
03/21/2017 Cairn Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
03/22/2017 Gallaudet Washington College 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Scranton 4:00 PM
  SUNY-Canton Wells 4:00 PM
03/23/2017 St. Olaf Keuka 11:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Olaf Keuka 2:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Gallaudet St. Mary's (Md.) 7:00 PM
  @ Waldorf, Md.
03/24/2017 Bowdoin Keuka 12:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn College Pitt.-Bradford 2:00 PM
  Bowdoin Keuka 2:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/25/2017 Chicago Keuka 10:00 AM
  Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington St. Joseph's (Brkln) 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly CCNY 1:00 PM
  Hilbert Wells 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Valley Forge Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford Penn College 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington St. Joseph's (Brkln) 3:00 PM
  Hilbert Wells 3:30 PM
  Valley Forge Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly CCNY 3:30 PM
03/26/2017 New Jersey City Penn St.-Abington 11:30 AM
  D'Youville Wells 12:00 PM
  DePauw Keuka 12:30 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2; Auburndale, Fla.
  Cazenovia Hamilton 12:30 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Bard 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Frostburg St. 2:00 PM
  D'Youville Wells 2:30 PM
  DePauw Keuka 3:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2; Auburndale, Fla.
  Cazenovia Hamilton 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Bard 3:30 PM
03/27/2017 Crown (Minn.) Keuka 12:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Crown (Minn.) Keuka 2:45 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/28/2017 Thomas (ME) Keuka 9:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Penn College Marywood 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Cortland St. 3:30 PM
  Wilkes Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.) Wells 4:00 PM
03/29/2017 Clarks Summit Penn College 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Eastern 3:30 PM
  Clarks Summit Penn College 3:30 PM
03/30/2017 Catholic Gallaudet 3:30 PM
 
April
04/01/2017 Utica Cazenovia TBA
  Utica Cazenovia TBA
  SUNY Poly Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Penn College Wells 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn College Wells 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
04/02/2017 Keuka Penn College 12:00 PM
  Utica Wells 1:00 PM
  Shenandoah Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Utica Wells 2:30 PM
  Keuka Penn College 2:30 PM
04/04/2017 Penn St.-Abington Rowan 3:30 PM
  Oneonta St. Cazenovia 4:00 PM
04/05/2017 Medaille Keuka 1:00 PM
  Medaille Keuka 3:30 PM
  Wells Elmira (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
04/06/2017 Penn College Mt. Aloysius 1:00 PM
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 3:30 PM
04/08/2017 Keuka Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Penn College 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gallaudet 3:30 PM
  Keuka Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Wells 3:30 PM
  Clarks Summit Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/09/2017 Wells Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  @ Laker Baseball Field; Oswego, N.Y.
  Penn College Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Hood 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 1:00 PM
  Wells Cazenovia 2:30 PM
  @ Laker Baseball Field; Oswego, N.Y.
  Penn College Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 3:30 PM
04/11/2017 Penn St.-Abington Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 1:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn College Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 3:30 PM
  Clarks Summit Wells 5:30 PM
04/12/2017 John Jay Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Poly 4:30 PM
04/13/2017 Keuka Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Keuka Hilbert 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY-Canton 3:30 PM
04/14/2017 Penn St.-Abington Gwynedd Mercy 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Gallaudet 3:30 PM
04/15/2017 Cazenovia Penn College TBA
  Cazenovia Penn College TBA
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Gallaudet 3:30 PM
04/17/2017 Elizabethtown Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Medaille Wells 3:00 PM
  @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y.
  Elizabethtown Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Medaille Wells 5:30 PM
  @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y.
04/18/2017 Gallaudet Penn College 2:00 PM
  CCNY Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Rochester Inst. Keuka 4:00 PM
  Gallaudet Penn College 4:30 PM
04/19/2017 Keuka D'Youville 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Arcadia 3:30 PM
  Penn College King's (Pa.) 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 4:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 4:30 PM
04/20/2017 Penn St. Brandywine Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
04/21/2017 Cazenovia Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/22/2017 Cazenovia Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Wells Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Alverthorpe Park; Jenkintown, Pa.
  SUNY Poly Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Wells Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Alverthorpe Park; Jenkintown, Pa.
  Keuka Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/23/2017 Wells Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Wilkes Penn College 1:00 PM
  Wells Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Gallaudet 2:30 PM
04/25/2017 Neumann Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia Hamilton 4:00 PM
04/26/2017 Penn College Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Wells Keuka 1:00 PM
  Wells Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn College Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia Cortland St. 4:00 PM
04/27/2017 York (Pa.) Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
04/28/2017 Mansfield Penn College TBA
  Clarks Summit Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Cazenovia 3:30 PM
04/29/2017 Penn St.-Abington SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Keuka 3:30 PM
  Gallaudet Wells 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Cazenovia 3:30 PM
04/30/2017 Lancaster Bible Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Keuka 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Alfred St. Penn College 12:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Wells 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet Keuka 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks SUNY Poly 2:30 PM
  Alfred St. Penn College 3:00 PM
 
May
05/02/2017 Keuka Alfred St. 3:00 PM
05/03/2017 Pitt.-Bradford Keuka 2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford Keuka 4:30 PM
  Penn College Elmira (N.Y.) 5:00 PM
05/04/2017 Wells Ithaca 4:00 PM
05/05/2017 SUNY Poly SUNY-Canton 2:00 PM
05/06/2017 Penn College SUNY Poly TBA
  Penn College SUNY Poly TBA
  Penn St.-Berks Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
05/07/2017 Gallaudet Marymount (Va.) 1:00 PM
05/09/2017 Keuka Elmira (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
05/12/2017 Gallaudet TBD TBA
05/13/2017 Gallaudet TBD TBA
05/14/2017 Gallaudet TBD TBA