The North Eastern Athletic Conference is proud to announce its scholar-athlete selections from its 14 full-member institutions and six associate member schools for the 2015-16 academic year.  This year saw a conference-record total of 788 student-athletes honored who represent 33 different states, Puerto Rico and 16 different countries in all.  The new mark topped last year's then-record-breaking total of 704 honorees.  

In order to be selected, a student-athlete competing in a conference-sponsored sport must achieve a combined grade point average of 3.4 or higher for the fall and spring semesters and must have been in good standing on his or her team.  The full list of 2015-16 selections for each NEAC member institution can be viewed below. 

Past Award Winners:
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013

2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007

 

2015-16 Scholar-Athlete Award Recipients:

Key
   
*Denotes Team Captain MSC – Men’s Soccer
BA - Baseball WSC – Women’s Soccer
MBB – Men’s Basketball SB – Softball
WBB – Women’s Basketball MSW – Men’s Swimming & Diving
MCC – Men’s Cross Country WSW – Women’s Swimming & Diving
WCC – Women’s Cross Country MTN – Men’s Tennis
FH - Field Hockey WTN – Women’s Tennis
MGF – Men’s Golf  MVB – Men’s Volleyball
MLX – Men’s Lacrosse WVB – Women’s Volleyball
WLX – Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

Bryn Athyn College (23 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Abigayle Anderson WVB Fr. Lewisberry, Pa. Undecided
Anisha Benson WCC Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. Undecided
Christian Blair MLX Jr. Bryn Athyn, Pa. HSOC
Alair Brock WCC Fr. Bryn Athyn, Pa. Biology
Laura Clymer WVB/WLX So. Willow Grove, Pa. Biology
Kattie Cox WLX Jr. Altavista, Va. Buisness/Psychology
Sydney Elder WTN Sr.  Richmond, Ind. Psychology
Rachel Elphick WCC Fr. Bryn Athyn, Pa. Undecided
Emma Gross WCC/WLX* Jr. Abington, Pa. Early Childhood Education
Colten Harrish MLX Sr.  Thorsby, Alberta Buisness/Psychology
Miranda Hyatt WLX So. Mitchellville, Md. Biology
Stephen Johnson MCC Jr. Bensalem, Pa. Early Childhood Education
Brennen Keck-McCurdy WSC Fr. Bryn Athyn, Pa. HSOC
Alexus Kolb WVB* Jr. Oley, Pa. Biology
Shane McCurdy MLX/MGF Fr. Bryn Athyn, Pa. Undecided
Travis McCurdy MLX Sr.  Bryn Athyn, Pa. Biology
Robert Moran MCC/MLX* Sr.  Ambler, Pa. History
Austin Nyekan MBB* Jr. Bensalem, Pa. Biology
Nicole Rogan WTN Sr.  Keansburg, N.J. Psychology
Marin Roth WLX Jr. Longmont, Col. Psychology
Anna Skabkin WLX Fr. Osnabrueck, Germany Undecided
Stephan Tucker MBB Jr. Queens, N.Y. Psychology
Amber Wood WVB Fr. Warminster, Pa. Undecided

 

 

Cazenovia College (82 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Paige Altman WSW Sr.  Baldwinsville, N.Y. English
Turner Antonakos MSC Sr.  Vestal, N.Y. Business Management
Madalyn Brand WSC/WLX Jr. Watertown, N.Y. Accounting
Amanda Brand WVB, SB Fr. Buskirk, N.Y. Criminal Justice/Psychology
MacKenzie Bresett WLX So. Ogdensburg, N.Y. Criminal Justice/Psychology
Mirin Brown WSC/WLX Jr. Rochester, N.Y. Criminal Justice/Psychology
Kelsey Carlo SB So. Frankfort, N.Y. Sports Management
Angelica Clark SB Sr.  Philadelphia, Pa. Studio Art
Christina Clemente WSC Sr.  Syracuse, N.Y. Visual Communications
Morgan Cogswell WSW So. Apalachin, N.Y. Psychology
Alyssa Connor WSC/WBB/SB Sr.  Camden, N.Y. Business Management
Kathleen Cotton WSW Jr. Richfield Spring, N.Y. Accounting
Giavanna Cuomo-Browne WSC Jr. Bainbridge, N.Y. Psychology
Hannah Delaware WLX Sr.  Haverville, Mass. Fashion Design
Michael Deluca MBB Jr. New Berlin, N.Y. Criminal Justice
MaryJo Destefano WSC Fr. Watervliet, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Nathan Dietz BA Jr. Phoenix, N.Y. Business Management
Gianna Dixe WLX Fr.  Marcellus, N.Y. Business Management
Hunter Farrell MSC Jr. Elizabethtown-Lewis, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Kelsey Farrell WLX Jr. Avoca, N.Y. Health Care Management
Mikala Finkbiner WBB So. Syndney, N.Y. Criminal Justice/Pyschology
Lindsey Frederick WLX So. Rochester, N.Y. Graphic Design
Kristen Fuller SB So. Truxton, N.Y. Inclusive Elementary Education
Ryan Gavin MBB Sr.  Syracuse, N.Y. Business Management
Autumn Gavin WBB Jr. Syracuse, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Jordan Gilman MBB Fr. Rochester, N.Y. Business Management
Jessica Goddard WCC Sr.  New Hartford, N.Y. Human Services
Marina Gomes WSC Fr. Cohoes, N.Y. Communications
Jillian Gorman WCC Jr. Cicero, N.Y. Interior Design
Emily Graham WSC Sr.  Wellsville, N.Y. Psychology
Mara Halstead WSC Sr.  Hannibal, N.Y. Fashion Merchandising
Joseph Harrison MLX Sr.  Troy, N.Y. Criminal Justice/Psychology
Kyle Hawk MBB So. Clay, N.Y. Business Management
Carly Henkel WVB So. Newark, N.Y. Interior Design
Jerica Holland WVB Fr. Johnstown, N.Y. Human Services
Christopher Hoover MLX Sr.  Hamburg, N.Y. Business Management
Brian Hudson MBB Fr. Fulton, N.Y. Sport Management
Louis Ingrassia MLX Sr.  Middletown, N.Y. Sport Management
Ashley Isabella WLX Jr. Duanesburg, N.Y. Human Services
Abigail Kortz WSC/WLX Jr. Cohoes, N.Y. Envrionmental Biology
Emily Kotnik WCC/WSW Sr.  Sagamore Hills, Ohio Equine Business Management
Jeremy Kuettel MSC Jr. Oneonta, N.Y. Biology
Erika Lewis-Ellison WSC Fr. Wellsville, N.Y. Biology
Kara Locey WSC Sr.  Canton, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Allison Lowery WVB Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. Fashion Merchandising
Kaitlyn Lyon WSC Sr.  Dolgeville, N.Y. Accounting
Casey MacClaren BA Sr.  Holley, N.Y. Sport Management
Michaela Marotti WVB Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. Human Services
Lauara Matekovic SB Fr. Collegeville, Pa. Sport Management
Samantha McCarthy WVB/SB Sr.  Canastota, N.Y. Communications
Shelby McIntyre WCC Jr. Ilion, N.Y. Interior Design
Erika Means WSC So. Marion, N.Y. Interior Design
Ryan Meyer BA Jr. Wilmington, N.Y. Sport Management
Courtney Miller WSW So. Tamaqua, Pa. Criminal Justice/Homeland Security
Chase Moran WVB Fr. Windsor, N.Y. Business Management
Ashley Morgan SB Sr.  Liverpool, N.Y. Psychology
Rebecca Nicolella SB Jr. Duanesburg, N.Y. Social Science
Alexandra Nordman WSC Sr.  Syracuse, N.Y. Inclusive Elementary Education
Scarlett Nordman WSC Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. Psychology
Arek Olson BA Sr.  Wellsville, N.Y. Sport Management
Joshua Parker MSC/MSW Sr.  Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Ahmon Powell MBB So. Schenectady, N.Y. Communications
Shawn Radder MLX Sr.  Syracuse, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Alissa Rivera WSW So. Bainbridge, N.Y. Fashion Design
Morgan Roy WCC Fr. Clinton, N.Y. Biology
Christopher Schad BA So. East Syracuse, N.Y. Sport Management
Justin Schmidt MCC Jr. Athens, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Kelsey Schuette SB So. Ballston Spa, N.Y. Inclusive Elementary Education
Kristen Selner WSC So. Cairo, N.Y. Interior Design
Shanna Shaff WVB/WBB Sr.  Lansing, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Kelli Shepardson WBB So. Little Falls, N.Y. Inclusive Elementary Education
Lauren Smith WVB Jr. Homer, N.Y. Biology
Ciera Sportello WSC Sr.  Newport, N.Y. Interior Design
Lea Stachura WSC Sr.  Buffalo, N.Y. Criminal Justice/Psychology
Nicholas Stagnitti BA Jr. Canastota, N.Y. Sport Management
Sierra Szwec WBB So. Candor, N.Y. Visual Communications
Joseph Timm MLX Fr. Denver, Col. Sport Management
Evan Tracy MCC/MSW Fr. Clay, N.Y. Sport Management/Accounting
Jacob Vierno BA Fr. Massena, N.Y. Sport Management
D'Andrea Watson WBB Sr.  Paterson, N.J. Inclusive Elementary Education
Alexandra Welch WLX Jr. Skaneateles, N.Y. Interior Design
Ashlee Whitehouse WCC/WSW Jr. Rollinsford, N.H. Inclusive Elementary Education

 

 

Cedar Crest College (Associate Member For Women's Swimming & Diving - 3 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Ciara Lane WSW* Jr. Norhampton, Pa. Nuclear Medicine Technology
Maggie Olock WSW Jr. Bethlehem, Pa. Psychology
Ravneet Sandhu WSW Fr. Chandigarh, India Psychology

 

 

College of Saint Elizabeth (Compete in Women's Sports Only - 31 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Grace Bailey WCC/SB Jr. Vernon, N.J. Chemistry
Kiana Cunningham WVB/WLX Jr. Irvington, N.J. Pschology,Justice Studies
Patricia Dennis WBB So. East Orange, N.J. English
Caty Dominguez WSC/WLX So. Trenton, N.J. Psychology, English
Chioma Emeana WSC Fr. Springfield, N.J. Justice Studies
Alyssabel Garcia SB* So. Cotulla, Texas Sociology
Brandi Garriques WTN* So. Columbia, N.J. Psychology, Art
Kayla Gonzalez SB* Jr. Jersey City, N.J. Justice Studies
Riley Hosey WSC/WLX Sr.  Bayville, N.J. Business Administration
Amanda Inacio WLX* Sr.  West Orange, N.J. Justice Studies,Psychology
Damaris King WBB Fr. Palmyra, N.J. Communication
Alexis Lerner WLX So. Stanhope, N.J. Education, Psychology
Christy Marte WVB/WTN Fr. Bloomfield, N.J. Art
Kayla Miessau  SB Fr. Davie, Fla. Justice Studies
Renata Miranda WVB Fr. North Arlington, N.J. Justice Studies
Jamayrah Moore WSC Fr. Trenton, N.J. Justice Studies
Ashley Morera WVB/WLX* So. Lumberton, N.J. Justice Studies
Jessica Nunez WSC Jr. Weehawken, N.J. English
Kassandra Ortiz WSC/WLX So. Denville, N.J. Business Administration
Heather Passaro SB Jr. Vernon, N.J. Justice Studies
Ashley Pledger WBB* Sr.  Randolph, N.J. Justice Studies, Psychology
Jasmine Poole WBB Jr. Pemberton, N.J. English
Rachael Romer SB Fr. Sewell, N.J. Biology
Simone Robinson WTN Fr. Fanwood, N.J. Undecided
Morgan Rosenberg SB Fr. Gilbert, Pa. Education 
Brigid Rosendale WSC/WLX Sr.  Hamburg, N.J. Sociology/Psychology
Sharolin Sanders WBB/SB Sr.  Hope, N.J. Justice Studies
Christina Scolaro SB* Sr.  Green Brook, N.J. Education, Art
Morgan Sim SB Jr. Nutley, N.J. Education, History
Maria Trujillo WSC/WLX So. South Bound Brook, N.J. Art
Erica Vieira WTN Sr.  Oak Ridge, N.J. Psychology

 

 

D'Youville College (Associate Member For Men's Volleryball - 4 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Ryan Kilijanski MVB Fr. West Seneca, N.Y. Physical Therapy
Matthew Loos MVB Sr.  Cheektowaga, N.Y. International Business
Evan Singer MVB Sr.  Williamsville, N.Y. Biology
James Zeiger MVB So. Lancaster, N.Y. Health Analytics

 

 

Gallaudet University (53 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Fatuma Ali WBB Fr. Tucson, Ariz. Undeclared
Morgan Anderson SB Fr. Faribault, Minn. Undeclared
Connor Baer MSC So. Fremont, Calif. History/International Studies
Conrad Baer MSC Jr. Fremont, Calif. American Sign Language
Neha Balachandran WSC Fr. Dayton, Ohio Undeclared
Alyssa Barlow SB*/WSW So. Chandler, Ariz. Undeclared
Stephanie Bettencourt WSC So. Mississauga, Ontario Undeclared
Katie Bigelow WSW Sr. Flushing, Mich. Physical Education & Recreation/Interpretation
Todd Bonheyo MBB* Sr. Frederick, Md. Mathematics
Megan Calik WSC Sr. Conyers, Ga. Social Work
Alex Close MCC* Sr. Tallahassee, Fla. Art and Media Design
Zack Crawford BA Jr. Newnan, Ga. Mathematics
Danielle Davidson WSC So. Ramsey, Minn. Undeclared
Irene De Luna WSW Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. Undeclared
Ian Evans BA Jr. Murphy, N.C. Chemistry
Adele Fass SB Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y. American Sign Language
Kate Fetzer SB/WVB Sr. Noblesville, Ind. Education
Gideon Firl MSW Fr. Frederick, Md. Undeclared
Erick Flores MSC Fr. Manassas, Va. Undeclared
Paige Foreman-Smith WSW Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. English/Philosophy
Faye Frez-Albrecht WSW So. Canton, Conn. Undeclared
Jamal Garner MBB Fr. Jacksonville, Ill. Undeclared
Kenneth Gentzke III BA Jr. Scottsville, N.Y. Undeclared
Miriam Goldberg WBB Jr. Frederick, Md. Communication Studies
Trey Gordon MBB* Sr. Talladega, Ala. Communication Studies/Government
Jake Grindstaff BA So. New Market, Md. Undeclared
JamiLee Hoglind WVB Fr. Fishers, Ind. Undeclared
TraciAnn Hoglind WVB* Sr. Fishers, Ind. Psychology
Parker Holt MCC Fr. Eagle Mountain, Utah Mathematics
Chang Hwang MSW Fr. Seattle, Wash. Undeclared
John Isaacson MCC So. Clive, Iowa Business Administration
Sheila Jackson WCC Fr. San Francisco, Calif. Interpretation
Otto Kingstedt MCC Fr. Stockholm, Sweden Undeclared
Kori Koss WBB So. Green Bay, Wis. Accounting/Business Administration
Chelsea Lee SB Sr. South Brunswick, N.J. Psychology
Irisa MacAulay WVB Fr. Fremont, Calif. Undeclared
Chase Magsig BA* Sr. Hudsonville, Mich. Physical Education and Recreation
Taylor Mickelson WSW Jr. Fargo, N.D. Mathematics
Danielle Morris WBB/WVB Sr. St. Louis, Mich. Interpretation
Molly Perkins WVB Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. Sociology
Daisy Jo Robinson WVB Jr. Faribault, Minn. Interpretation
Ivy Sahneyah WCC So. First Mesa, Ariz. Art and Media Design
Naomi Schofield WSW Jr. Syracuse, N.Y. Undeclared
Zachary Seguin MSC* Sr. Royal Oak, Mich. Biology
Gilwon Seo BA Fr. Chungju, South Korea Undeclared
Sabina Shysh WBB/WSC So. Tucson, Ariz. Accounting/Business Administration
Bree Sproule WSC Sr. Oyama, British Columbia Social Work
Olivia Stein WSC Sr. Tucson, Ariz. Social Work
Brad Stockdill BA Sr. New Castle, Pa. Physical Education and Recreation
Satish Thapa MSC Jr. Ridgewood, N.Y. Accounting
Darriyan Thomas WBB/WVB So. Vallejo, Calif. International Studies
Shuxu Tian WSW Sr. Tongling, China Information Technology
Ashleigh Weatherholtz WSC Sr. Front Royal, Va. Education

 

 

Hilbert College (Associate Member For Men's Lacrosse and Men's Volleyball - 16 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Bryan Binaxas MLX Sr. Blasdell, N.Y. Business Administration
Brenden Deady MLX* Jr. Albany, N.Y. Business Management
David DeCocq MLX Sr. Pittsford, N.Y. Business Administration
Austin Good MLX So. Shadyside, Ohio Criminal Justice
Chase Harmon MLX So. Delmar, Md. Criminal Justice
Adam Heftka MVB* Jr. Grand Island, N.Y. Digital Media and Communications
Travis Hicks MLX So. West Seneca, N.Y. Sports Industry Management
Nathaniel Hyman MLX* Jr. Lancaster, N.Y. Forensic Science
Brett Kane MVB So.  Lockport, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Tanner Makowski MVB So. Chittenango, N.Y. Forensic Science
Michael Podgorny MVB Fr. Grand Island, N.Y. Business Management
Elijah Ryan MLX Fr. Brockport, N.Y. Forensic Science
Korey Schwab MVB* Sr. Lockport, N.Y. Business Administration
Matthew Simon MLX* Jr. Shirley, N.Y. Forensic Science
Grant Stockman MLX So. Ballston Lake, N.Y. Forensic Science
Adam Zawadzki MLX Jr. Lackawanna, N.Y. Business Administration

 

 

Keuka College (73 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Jacob Altman MLX Sr. East Rochester, N.Y. CRM.BS
Robert Antonacci BA Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. EXPLOR
Ashley Appell WSC/WLX Sr. Newark, N.Y. PSYCH.FORENSIC.BA
Lila Barbero WCC Sr. Fairport, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Janelle Bartlett WSC Sr. North Tonawanda, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Rachel Bartosz WVB Sr. Blasdell, N.Y. MGMT.SPT.BS
Kelli Bell WCC Jr. Cortland, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Nicole Browe WSC Sr. Kendall, N.Y. PSYCH.BA
Kayla Brown WVB So. Towanda, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Morgan Bruno WLX Jr. Seneca Falls, N.Y. ORG.COMM.BA
Jadine Buddingh WVB Jr. Hamilton, Ontario ART.DSN.SA.BA
Kaitlin Burke WVB Jr. Painted Post, N.Y. POLSCI.HIST.BA
Jordan Butters SB Fr. Wellsboro, Pa. OCC.SCI.BS
Ben Cacciaglia MGF So. Apalachin, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Garrett Calton MTN Sr. Ogdensburg, N.Y. ORG.COMM.BA
Thomas Campbell MVB Sr. Victor, N.Y. MGMT.MKT.BS
Brianna Coia FH Jr. Rome, N.Y. ED.ADOL.CHM.BA
Emily Cottrell WVB Fr. Homer, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Talia Cruz WSC Fr. Cortland, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Leandro Curran MSC Sr. White Plains, N.Y. MGMT.INT.BUS.BS
Ashley D'Amore FH Jr. Rome, N.Y. ORG.COMM.BA
Abbey David WSC Sr. Kendall, N.Y. CRM.BS
Victoria Davis WBB Sr. Livingston Manor, N.Y. ORG.COMM.BA
Danielle Desimone WSC Fr. Hilton, N.Y. MEDTECH.BS
Rory Doremus MGF Jr. Ilion, N.Y. BIOCHEM.BA
Thomas Fowler BA Sr. Batavia, N.Y. POLSCI.HIST.BA
Jordan Fredell WSC Jr. Wurtsboro, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Patrick Giardino MLX Jr. Rome, N.Y. MGMT.ACCT.BS
Elias Halperin MSC Fr. Elmira, N.Y. POLSCI.HIST.BA
Hannah Hapeman SB Fr. Williamsville, N.Y. MARKETING.BS
Sarah Hartman WSC Jr. Macedon, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Abby Hess WBB So. Cortland, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Matthew Hey MSC Sr. Stanley, N.Y. MARKETING.BS
Brendan King MLX Sr. Auburn, N.Y. MGMT.HRM.BS
Lucas Labuski MGF So. Horseheads, N.Y. MGMT.BS
Brooke Lalone SB/ WCC Jr. Adams, N.Y. PSYCH.BA
Zach Lovell MSC Sr. Addison, N.Y. MGMT.SPT.BS
Joshua Makin MVB Sr. Lethbridge, N.Y. BIO.BIOMED.BA
Melissa Mason WTN Sr. Victor, N.Y. ED.CH.SP.FAM.BS
Brittany Massi FH Sr. Auburn, N.Y. POLSCI.HIST.BA
Richard Matrassi MTN Sr. New York Mills, N.Y. POLSCI.HIST.BA
Tally McDonald SB/WVB Sr. Romulus, N.Y. ORG.COMM.BA
Nicole Miller FH Sr. Palmyra, N.Y. ART.DSN.BA
Mary Mullen WTN Fr. Cheektowaga, N.Y. ASL.BA
Allyson Muller SB Sr. Bath, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Noah Ogden MSC So. Rochester, N.Y. ACCT.BS
Alyssa Orsino FH Fr.  Sauquoit, N.Y. ED.CH.SP.FAM.BS
MacKenzie Ottens MCC Fr. Kirkwood, N.Y. MGMT.HRM.BS
James Outlaw MBB Sr. New York, N.Y. ACCT.BS
Leah Parker SB Jr. Rush, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Jessica Parmiter SB Sr. Cortland, N.Y. CH.FAM.BA
Joseph Petrie MGF Jr. Sanborn, N.Y. MGMT.BS
Alyssa Prince SB Sr. Holley, N.Y. CRM.BS
Alyssa Rex WVB So. Peoria, Ariz. PSYCH.FORENSIC.BA
Joseph Rosario MTN Sr. New York, N.Y. POLSCI.HIST.BA
Aaron Rydzynski MVB Sr. E Concord, N.Y. BIO.BIOMED.BA
Amy Saskowski WTN Sr. Depew, N.Y. ASL.INT.BS
Benjamin Schreiber MSC Sr. Rochester, N.Y. MGMT.BS
Amy Sedita WSC Fr. Spencerport, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Dakota Skinner BA Jr. Waverly, N.Y. MGMT.SPT.BS
Samantha Staino WLX Sr. Brockport, N.Y. OCC.SCI.BS
Katherine Stuart WBB Sr. Tupper Lake, N.Y. ORG.COMM.BA
Noah Titus MSC So. Webster, N.Y. MGMT.BS
Vanessa Tsarevich WLX Fr. Rochester, N.Y. BIO.BIOMED.BA
Janessa Vaadi SB/WVB Fr. Mannsville, N.Y. BIO.ORG.BA
Clayton Vaughn MLX Sr. East Rochester, N.Y. MGMT.BS
Preston Vick MSC Sr. Kent, N.Y. MGMT.MKT.BS
Jennifer Vigo WCC Sr. Watervliet, N.Y. ED.CH.SP.FAM.BS
Alissa Walruth WVB Jr. Hammondsport, N.Y. CH.FAM.BA
Richard Weit MSC Sr. Churchville, N.Y. BIO.BIOMED.BA
Suzanne Welch SB So. Palmyra, N.Y. MGMT.SPT.BS
Megan Wilbur SB Jr. Waverly, N.Y. ACCT.BS
Nicole Wright SB Sr. Seneca Castle, N.Y. ACCT.BS

 

 

Lancaster Bible College (74 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Marisa Jo Abts WSC/WBB Jr. Green Bay, Wis. TESOL
Morgan Adams WTN So. Lancaster, Pa. Counseling
Molly Arnold WBB So. Mifflintown, Pa. Business Administration
Derek Bigley MVB So. Lancaster, Pa. Music Performance
Lindsey Blest WCC Sr. East Earl, Pa. Communications
Stephanie Blest WTN Jr. Emmaus, Pa. Early Childhood Education
Ming Bowser MTN Fr. Moses Lake, Wash. Business Administration
Morgan Burkholder SB Fr. Manheim, Pa. Social Work
Kelsey Collins SB* Jr. Dallastown, Pa. Sport Management
Brooke Cullum WSC* Sr. Stewartstown, Pa. Health & Physical Education
Julia D'Arrigo SB* So. Fawn Grove, Pa. Business Administration
Liz Davis WCC Jr. Parkton, Md. Children & Family Ministry
Hannah Derr WVB* Sr. Manheim, Pa. Children & Family Ministry
Maddie Dionne WSC Fr. Landisville, Pa. Business
Brian Edman MSC Sr.  Fort Myers, Fla. Business
Braden Elliott BA So. Annville, Pa. Sport Management
Isaac Fabian MCC Sr.  Reading, Pa. Pastoral Ministry
Daniel Fabrick MTN Fr. Glen Rock, Pa. Worship Arts
Kara Fauth WCC Jr. York, Pa. TESOL
Mary Finkbeiner WVB/WBB Fr. Hatfield, Pa. Early Elementary Education
Elizabeth Florio WCC Sr. Denver, Pa. Social Work
Briana Fodor WSC So. Littlestown, Pa. Health & Physical Education
Aubrey Folger WBB* Sr. South Berwick, Maine Sport Management
Hunter Gray BA So. Arlington, Va. Sport Management
Kasey Gentry MVB So. Hershey, Pa. Health & Physical Education
Josiah Groff MSC* Sr.  Lancaster, Pa. Business
Doug Gundlach BA Jr. New Bethlehem, Pa. Sport Management
Erin Harkey WVB Fr. Elkton, Md. Undecided
Kiersten Hatch WSC Fr. Manheim, Pa. Professional Counseling
Tedd Holbrook MCC*/MTN* Sr.  Rising Sun, Md. Biblical Studies
Richelle Kane SB* Sr. Surry, Maine Sport Management
Myranda Kemrer WVB*/WLX* So. Columbia, Pa. Sport Management
Aaron Kofstad BA So. Presque Isle, Maine Business Administration
Courtney Koser SB* Jr. Mount Joy, Pa. Communications
Tanner Krob MCC Fr. Lisbon, Iowa Business Administration
Ana Kurashige WLX Jr. Mililani, Hawaii Social Work
Karisa Lambertson WCC Fr. Waterboro, Maine Undecided
Jenny Lenko WVB Fr. Pottstown, Pa. Elementary Education
Brianne Lieb WSC Jr. Mont-Rouis, Haiti Early Elementary Education
Spencer Lockard MSC So. Bear, Del. Business
Christy Lorah WSC* Sr. Hershey, Pa. Children & Family Ministry
Josh Mayer BA So. Lancaster, Pa. Business Administration
Kathryn McBratney WSC Fr. Millerton, Pa. Sport Management
Nick Monroe MBB Sr. Mount Airy, Md. Sport Management
Katie Moran WLX Sr. Green Bay, Wis. Communications
MeKayla Morrison WCC Jr. Newville, Pa. Student Ministry
Caleb Nelson MSC Fr. Sprinfield, Ohio Business
Emily Olson WVB Jr. Lebanon, Pa. Early Childhood Education
Lydia Pepper WLX So. Altoona, Pa. Early Childhood Education
Krissy Pennell WBB Jr. Wrightsville, Pa. Social Work
Shannon Peterson WSC Fr. Lansdale, Pa. Secondary Education
Michaela Ragsdale WSC Fr. Gap, Pa. Counseling
Rachel Sanders WLX Jr. Souderton, Pa. Mid-Level Education
Ashli Schmidt SB Fr. Glen Burnie, Md. Early Childhood Education
Grace Scheuerman WVB* Sr. Lancaster, Pa. Spiritual Formation & Discipleship
Katelyn Scheuing WSC Sr. Maytown, Pa. Early Elementary Education
Emily Seyler WLX Sr. Kittanning, Pa. Business Administration
Brianne Smith WCC/WTN Jr. Middletown, Pa. Professional Counseling
Shanice Smith WBB* Sr. Northeast, Md. Social Work
Rachel Snyder WTN Jr. Middletown, Pa. Intercultural Studies
Anna Stefano WCC Jr. Jefferson, Mass. Social Work
Lindsey Stehr WSC Fr. Telford, Pa. Business Administration
Justin Stoltzfus MSC So. Morgantown, Pa. Sport Management
Katy Stover WBB* Sr. Fredericksburg, Va. Sport Management
Caleb Strite MVB So. Chambersburg, Pa. Children & Family Ministry
Hannah Thompson WVB/WLX Fr. Morgantown, Pa. Health & Physical Education
Jesse Weaver MTN Sr. East Earl, Pa. Music Performance
Kirsten Webster WSC/WBB Jr. Mount Airy, Md. Sport Management
Alyssa Wesner WSC/WLX* Jr. Danville, Pa. Business Administration
Sarah Wetzel WTN Fr. Reading, Pa. Sport Management
Sandi Wilcke WLX So. Santa Cruz, Bolivia Spiritual Formation & Discipleship
Alexander Woelkers MVB So. Pennsburg, Pa. Mid-Level Education
Gabe Yoder BA Jr. Meyersdale, Pa. Pastoral Ministry
Hannah Zehall WCC/WTN Fr. Abbottstown, Pa. TESOL

 

 

Medaille College (Associate Member for Men's Lacrosse, Women's Lacrosse and Men's Volleyball - 21 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Kaylie Bauer WLX So. Lancaster, N.Y. Accounting
Mackenzie Berger WLX* Sr.  Elma, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Jessica Bessette WLX Sr.  Gowanda, N.Y. Vet Tech
Samuel Bloomberg MVB Jr. Lake Worth, Fla. Accounting
Anthony Cinotti MLX Jr. Akron, N.Y. Accounting
Matthew Dempsey MVB Fr. Clarence, N.Y. Accounting
Danielle Dzialak WLX Sr.  Elma, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Steven Ebert MVB Jr. Center Moriches, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Seth Gregg MLX Jr. Newfane, N.Y. Accounting
David Groves MLX* So. St. Albans, England Accounting
Brianna Harvey WLX* Sr.  Cincinattus, N.Y. Vet Tech
Kadeisha Kellar WLX Sr.  Brooklyn, N.Y. Psychology
Zachary Kurtz MLX Fr. Union Springs, N.Y. Sports Management
Jenna Ladowski WLX So. Cheektowaga, N.Y. Accounting
Erica Mongelli WLX Sr.  Queens, N.Y. Vet Tech
Amanda Ruszczyk WLX* Sr.  West Seneca, N.Y. Education
Bradley Schneider MVB So. Lockport, N.Y. Liberal Studies
Nathan Schneider MVB* Gr. Lockport, N.Y. Accounting
Alexis Trice WLX So. Hamburg, N.Y. Adolescent
Samantha Tripi WLX So. Eden, N.Y. Business Administration
Brandon Wroblewski MLX* Sr.  Cheektowaga, N.Y. Business Administration

 

 

Morrisville State College (49 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Mohamed Ali  MCC So. Utica, N.Y. Automotive Technology
Jordan Anderson WBB*/WLX Jr. West Edmeston, N.Y. Human Performance & Health Promotion
Paige Biviano WCC  Jr. Cazenovia, N.Y. Journalism and Communication for Online Media
Kelly Brennan WSC Fr. Sauquoit, N.Y. Animal Science - Dairy
Jessica Chandler WVB* Jr. Morrisville, N.Y. Business Administration
Marc-Antoine Chaput MGF* Sr.  Mascouche, Quebec Business Administration
Sarah Childs WVB So. Newark, N.Y. Liberal Arts and Science: Early Childhood Education
Maura Conlon WCC* So. Marcy, N.Y. Human Performance & Health Promotion
Storm Cook MBB Fr. Norwich, N.Y. Accounting
Kennedy Cox WBB/WLX Fr. Blythe, Calif. Ag Business Development
Zackary Cozzarin MSC Jr. Trumansburg, N.Y. Animal Science - Dairy
Mason Craine MCC So. Red Creek, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Johna Cusworth WSC So. Mohawk, N.Y. Liberal Arts & Science: Humanities & Social Science
Justin Depue MCC Fr. Homer, N.Y. Dairy Management
Holly Gamlen FH/SB Fr. Cazenovia, N.Y. Health Related Studies
Kallie George WSC/WLX So. Tully, N.Y. Equine Science and Management
Emily Goldstein FH Jr. Sauquoit, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Mickey Halstrom MSC Jr. Willet, N.Y. Health Related Studies
Helena Hanes WVB Fr. St. Mary's, Pa. Wood Products Technology
Laura Harmon WCC* Sr.  Millford, N.Y. Nursing
Bradley Hefner MGF Fr. Billings, Mt. Liberal Arts & Science: Humanities & Social Science
Joe Hulbert MBB* Sr.  Duanesburg, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Lauren Kellum FH So. Eaton, N.Y. Travel & Tourism
Haley Kilmartin WBB So. Fort Plain, N.Y. Human Performance & Health Promotion
Brendan Kozak  MCC Fr. Farmersville, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Jon Lauer MGF So. Camillus, N.Y. Renewable Energy
Emily Laurin WSC Fr. Munnsville, N.Y. Equine Science and Management
Courtney Lavere WVB* Jr. Oswego, N.Y. Applied Psychology
Sarah Linn WVB Jr. Portville, N.Y. Equine Science and Management
Justin Loverme MSC Jr. Jamestown, N.Y. End User Support
Jennifer Macking WCC Sr.  Rochester, N.Y. Equine Science  
Angela Marriott WSC/WLX* Jr. Peekskill, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Brianna Martin SB Jr. Apopka, Fla. Liberal Arts & Science: Adolescent Education
Layne Martin MGF Jr. Findlay, Ohio Nursing
Michael Millis MLX Jr. Seneca Falls, N.Y. Automotive Technology
Kylie Murphy WVB* Sr.  Nichols, N.Y. Business Administration
Sara Murphy WSC So. Oriskany, N.Y. Nursing
Anthony Ostuni MCC Sr.  Liverpool, N.Y. Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Alan Peckham MSC Jr. Webster, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Logan Peters MLX Fr. Yorktown Heights, N.Y. Renewable Energy
Jesse Pflaumer MGF Fr. Elba, N.Y. Agricultural Engineering
Benjamin Seale MCC Fr. Chittenango, N.Y. Residential Construction
Daniel Sherlock MLX So. Tully, N.Y. Business Administration
Victoria Squires WVB/WBB Fr. Prattsburgh, N.Y. Tech Management: Resort & Rec Management
Katherine St. Pierre WSC So. Erieville, N.Y. Massage Therapy
Greg Stallone MSC Sr.  Hicksville, N.Y. Automotive Technology
CJ Underwood MLX Sr.  McDonough, N.Y. Network Administration
Marissa Woodard WBB So. Unadilla, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Ben Zilka MSC So. Wantagh, N.Y. Criminal Justice

 

 

Penn College (49 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Kaitlyn L. Andersen WCC  So. Mastic, N.Y. Pre-Nursing
Robyn E. Beddow WSC* Sr.  Lancaster, Pa. Occupational Therapy Asst Concentration
Morgan E. Blackwell WTN Jr. Beech Creek, Pa. Accounting
Colleen E. Bowes WSC Jr. Wayne, Pa. Web and Interactive Media
Tayla M. Clark WVB Fr. Westfield, Pa. Pre-Radiography
Jordan A. Courter WSC*/WTN Jr. Mill Hall, Pa. Occupational Therapy Asst Concentration
William J. Cox Jr.  MCC So. Williamsport, Pa. On-Site Power Generation
Kyle H. Fox BA Sr.  Fleetwood, Pa. Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Julia I. Gilchrist WCC Sr.  Hanover, Pa. Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology
Christopher R. Glunk BA Jr. Jersey Shore, Pa. Welding & Fabrication Engineering Technlgy
Hailee L. Hartman WSC/WTN So. Willow Street, Pa. Nursing
Jane M. Herman WSC/WTN Fr. Greencastle, Pa. Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Lauren S. Herr WSC So. Lititz, Pa. Construction Management
Valerie L. Kubalak WSC/WTN Fr. Spring Mills, Pa. Physician Assistant
Christopher M. Lafey MTN Sr.  Weatherly, Pa. Building Automation Technology
Richard A. Lennon III BA Fr. Elverson, Pa. Collision Repair Technology
Ashley E. Mahaffey WCC Sr.  Hughesville, Pa. Industrial and Human Factors Design
Nathan A. Mashack MCC Jr. Bloomsburg, Pa. Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology
Devin E. Masser BA So. Valley View, Pa. Welding & Fabrication Engineering Technology
Caitlin M. Mccarthy WSC So. State College, Pa. Pre-Physician Assistant
Luke D. McFalls MSC Sr.  New Oxford, Pa. Welding & Fabrication Engineering Techonolgy
Liam R. McGarvey MCC Fr. Cogan Station, Pa. Building Construction Technology
Bryce J. Merrill BA Fr. Williamsport, Pa. Nursing
Sarah A. Mongiello WCC Jr. Canadensis, Pa. Banking and Finance Concentration
Karlee E. Moyer WSC/WTN Jr. Hollsopple, Pa. Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
John P. Murray MSC So. Dallas, Pa. Renewable Energy Technologies
Laresa N. Paden WSC Sr.  Mifflintown, Pa. Occupational Therapy Asst Concentration
Ryen M. Persun MGF Fr. Linden, Pa. Business Management
Madison T. Powell WTN Sr.  Linden, Pa. Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology
Cameron T. Powers WVB So. Fairfield, Pa. Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Jeremy D. Rall BA Jr. Williamsport, Pa. Management Concentration
Thomas G. Ross MBB Jr. Williamsport, Pa. Accounting
Trevor J. Route BA So. Canton, Pa. Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology
Kyra N. Shea WSC So. Huntingdon, Pa. Graphic Design
Devin D. Sherman MSC Fr. Butler, Pa. Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology
Joshua P. Stall MGF Sr.  Niverville, N.Y. Applied Technology Studies
Lauren A. Stehman SB  So. Elliottsburg, Pa. Baking and Pastry Arts
Erin L. Sullivan WCC Sr.  Elizabethtown, Pa. Applied Human Services
Dylan H. Therrien MSC So. Reading, Pa. Baking and Pastry Arts
Laquinn N. Thompson MBB Sr.  York, Pa. Applied Human Services
Andre J. Torres MBB Jr. Lancaster, Pa. Electrical Technology Concentration
Cole M. Weachock BA Jr. Pottsville, Pa. Electrical Technology Concentration
Christina A. Weber WSC So. Howell, N.J. Nursing
Andrew S. Welsh MTN Fr. Glen Mills, Pa. Building Construction Technology
Jessica R. Wiegand WCC Sr.  Trout Run, Pa. Marketing Concentration
Hanna J. Williams WSC/WTN Jr. Marion, N.Y. Industrial and Human Factors Design
Evan M. Woods BA So. Clymer, N.Y. Heating, Venilation & Air Cond Technology
Luke A. Zamiskie BA Sr.  Latrobe, Pa. Civil Engineering Technology
Chelsea M. Zembower WSC So. Lamont, Pa. Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.

 

 

Penn State Abington (38 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Sean Ailtmar MGF Jr. Jamison, Pa.  Business
Sam Amaro WVB/WTN* Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. Rehab and Human Services 
Mohammed Ammouni MTN* Sr. Bensalem, Pa. IST
Chris Bugieda BA Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. Criminal Justice 
Diego Caban Rivera MSC Fr. Arecibo, Puerto Rico Engineering
Jeremy Castro MCC So. Clifton, N.J. Science
Alek Clementson MCC Fr. Southampton, Pa. Engineering
Danielle Dyjack WVB So. Abington, Pa.  Comm. Sciences and Disorders
Gabrielle Eberhardt WTN So. Cherry Hill, N.J.  IST
Cara Fiala WLX* Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Education 
Pat Fitzgerald BA So. Warrington, Pa.  Business 
Samantha Friend WSC/WBB/SB Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Education 
Kaine Gerry-Ofor MBB So. Lagos, Nigeria  Engineering
Megan Glanz WCC Fr. Wilmington, Del.  Physical Therapy
Desirae Holmes WSC* Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Corporate Communications 
Qili Jian MTN Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.  IST
Elizabeth Jones WSC/WBB So. Philadelphia, Pa.  Letters Arts and Sciences
Alex Kane MCC* Sr. Doylestown, Pa.  Accounting 
Kathryn Kelly WLX* Sr. Springfield, Pa.  Business 
John Kling MTN Fr. Warminster, Pa.  Business 
Ashlee Kohn WLX Jr. Bensalem, Pa.  Rehab and Human Services 
Jessica Laychock WVB Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Health Services
Stephen Levchenco MGF Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Business 
Ce Li MTN Fr. Shaxi, China  DUS
Breanna Lineman WVB/SB* Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Business 
Sydney Llado WBB So. Allentown, Pa.  Health Services
Mallory Mugnier WSC/WBB/WLX* Sr. Abington, Pa.  Psychology and Social Sciences 
Rebecca Nutt WLX* Sr. Lagos, Nigeria  Corporate Communications 
Corey Pecuch WVB/WLX So. Newtown, Pa. DUS
Max Perilstein BA Fr. Cheltenham, Pa. Science
Viet Pham MSC So. Philadelphia, Pa. DUS
Anthony Pletscher BA* Sr. Hatfield, Pa.  Criminal Justice 
Jennifer Rakita SB So. Langhorne, Pa.  Business 
Jane Saile WTN Jr. Huntingdon Valley, Pa.  Business 
Valerie Santangelo WCC* Jr. Abington, Pa.  Science
Janine Santos WCC So. Springfield, N.J.  DUS
Amanda Shulski WTN So. Penndel, Pa.  Science
Ted Smallwood BA* Sr. Athens, N.Y.  Business 

 

 

Penn State Altoona (Associate Member for Men's Volleyball - 3 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Jacob Byers MVB* Jr. Level Green, Pa. Business
Bradley Colditz MVB Fr. Upper St. Clair, Pa. Business
Zachary Graham MVB* Sr.  Munhall, Pa. Psychology

 

 

Penn State Berks (79 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Michael Aldridge MBB Sr.  Shillington, Pa. Business
Natalie Babik SB Fr. Perkasie, Pa. Engineering
Kyle Baker MSC Jr. Pottstown, Pa. Business
Caroline Bashore WTN Fr. Hamburg, Pa. Psychology
Cody Brent MGF So. Mohnton, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Chelsea Bright SB* Jr. Cape May Court House, N.J. Kinesiology
William Budock BA So. Denver, Pa. Meteorology
Tessa Caltagirone WTN Fr. Reading, Pa. Health & Human Development
Paige Clawser WSC Jr. Mifflinburg, Pa. Nutrition
Gerardo Colmenares MCC So. Caracas, Venezuela  Engineering
Gordon Daichendt MSC Jr. Macungie, Pa. Electro-Mechanical Engineering
Carla Davila WCC Fr. Reading, Pa. Psychology
Carolyn Degurski SB So. West Chester, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Caitlyn Deibler WSC Sr.  Jamison, Pa. Kinesiology
Dylan Deleon MTN Jr. Easton, Pa. Business
Alexander Doyle BA Sr.  Downingtown, Pa. Kinesiology
Drew Eckel MGF So. Reiffton, Pa. Education
Maxwell Edgin BA So. Downingtown, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Paige Elmy WSC Fr. Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Luke Erb BA Sr.  Mertztown, Pa. Electro-Mechanical Engineering
Rebecca Faust SB Fr. Royersford, Pa. Education
Makayla Fleming WVB Fr. Easton, Pa. Education
Cory Fox BA Jr. Boyertown, Pa. Kinesiology
Ryan Fritz MTN Jr. Ephrata, Pa. Security and Risk Analysis
Dylan Gallagher BA Jr. Pottstown, Pa. Business
Zoey Gillespie WSC Fr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Erin Ginther WTN Jr. Collegeville, Pa. Kinesiology
Caitlin Golden WSC Fr. Lumberton, Pa. Communications
Adam Haelsig MTN So. Bushkill, Pa. Engineering
Joseph Hartley MCC Fr. Gilbertsville, Pa. Engineering
Jenna Heffner SB* Jr. Bethlehem, Pa. Kinesiology
Brandon Henriquez MCC So. Lebanon, Pa. Communications
Mackenzie Huber WBB/SB So. Wildwood, N.J. Business
Dalton Hughes BA Fr. Boyertown, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Bryan Hummel MCC So. Allentown, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Ethan Hummel MCC So. Lancaster, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Samantha Johnston WCC So. Royersford, Pa. Science
Owen Jones MTN Sr.  Sinking Spring, Pa. Information Sciences & Technology
Michelle Kiss WCC Fr. Lebanon, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Matthew Korea BA Jr. Hunlock Creek, Pa. Biology
Connor Lambdin MGF Sr.  Douglassville, Pa. Kinesiology
Damian Mace BA So. Oley, Pa. Business
Ashley Malek SB So. Bethlehem, Pa. Business
Brett Marino MCC Fr. Royersford, Pa. Electro-Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer Maxwell WVB Fr. Denver, Pa. Education
Elle McKinstry WSC Sr.  New City, N.Y. Science
Jonathan Mercier MSC So. Gibsonia, Pa. Kinesiology
Makayla Miller WCC So. Danielsville, Pa. Psychology
Sherif Mohamed MSC Fr. Pottstown, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Tamer Mohamed MSC Fr. Pottstown, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Alexander Moquin MCC So. Hamburg, Pa. Engineering
Brennan Moyer WSC* Jr. Wyomissing, Pa. Business
Elizabeth Mummau WSC Jr. Mount Joy, Pa. Psychology
Hallie Music WCC Fr. Haymarket, Va. Communications
Angel Negron MTN Jr. Reading, Pa. Business
Megan Olsen SB Jr. Mertztown, Pa. Biomedical Engineering
Morgan Omlor SB So. Reading, Pa. Criminal Justice
Sheshkumar Patel MTN Sr.  Sinking Spring, Pa. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Julianna Pietrobono WBB So. Robesonia, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Thomas Quinn MCC So. Warrington, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Kendel Reed SB Fr. Northampton, Pa. Science
Zachary Reis BA Jr. Womelsdorf, Pa. Business
Mitchell Renninger BA Jr. Boyertown, Pa. Kinesiology
Heather Rissell SB Fr. Oley, Pa. Biochemistry
Michael Roth MGF Fr. Schwenksville, Pa. Agriculture
Angela Russell WBB Fr. Brackney, Pa. Business
Troy Salerno BA Jr. Pottstown, Pa. Business
Dana Sarcinello WSC* Jr. Downingtown, Pa. Kinesiology
Cassidy Schultz WBB*/WTN/WVB* Sr.  Reading, Pa. Kinesiology
Jerrad Seifrit MTN Jr. Reinholds, Pa. Business
Morgan Shade WSC Jr. Reading, Pa. Kinesiology
Matthew Simonds MSC So. Montrose, Pa. Agriculture
Matthew Thompson MBB/MGF Fr. Collegeville, Pa. Business
Samantha Usavage WTN Fr. Green Lane, Pa. Business
Nicolas Volk MTN Fr. Kempton, Pa. Engineering
Jennifer Von Holt WVB So. Fogelsville, Pa. Division of Undergraduate Studies
Corinne Watson WVB Fr. Harleysville, Pa. Science
Lauren Wright WVB Fr. Robesonia, Pa. Education
Dylen Ziegler BA So. Myerstown, Pa. Engineering

 

 

SUNY Cobleskill (36 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Heidi Anderson WBB So. Johnsonville, N.Y. Animal Science
Anthony Bouchard MCC* So. Wantaugh, N.Y. Renewable Energy Technology
Gabby Clark WVB Jr. Oneida, N.Y. Social Sciences
Kaitlyn Clute SB So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Wildlife Management
Ashley Creighton WBB Jr. Niskayuna, N.Y. Business Administration
Gabriella Danthine SB Fr. Schoharie, N.Y. Business Administration
Sean Degnan MLX Fr. Monroe, N.Y. Information Technology
Jessica DeVoe SB Jr. Gloversville, N.Y. Culinary Arts
Marjie Entrolezo WVB Jr. Sharon Springs, N.Y. Communications Technology
Chantal Fauteux WCC* Sr.  Lebanon, Conn. Plant Science
Briannah Florian WSC/WBB Fr. Fort Plain, N.Y. Health Science Studies
Mary Greagan WCC So. Selkirk, N.Y. Wildlife Management
Jack Gibbs WCC Fr. Ballston Lake, N.Y. Ag. Business 
Mike Girolamo MSW Fr. Waverly, N.Y. Culinary Arts
Codi Gorman MBB Jr. Watervliet, N.Y. Business Administration
Casey Haughney SB/WVB Fr. Melrose, N.Y. Annimal Science
Aniel Headley MSC Fr. Bronx, N.Y. Graphic Design
Ben Henry MSW Fr. Wallingford, Conn. Ag. Engineering
Corey Johnson MSC* Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y. Bio Technology
Leigha LaTourette WSC  Fr. Downsville, N.Y. Animal Science
Ieasha Lopez-Gonzalez SB  Jr.  Johnstown, N.Y. Culinary Arts
Jaimee Lord SB So. Mechanicville, N.Y. Early Childhood
Tegan Matthews WBB* Jr. Galway, N.Y. Plant Science
Connor McCarthy MGF Fr. Cobleskill, N.Y. Social Sciences
Nia Moore WBB So. East Greenbush, N.Y. Early Childhood
Easton Murray SB Jr. Greenwich, N.Y. Ag. Power Equipment
Victoria Opalka WCC So. Fort Johnson, N.Y. Animal Science
Brandi Persico WVB* Sr.  Ravena, N.Y. Communications Technology
Quinn Porter WCC Fr. Ballston Spa, N.Y. Animal Science
Shelby Preston WBB* Jr. Ravena, N.Y. Communications Technology
Jillian Scofield WSC Fr. Schoharie, N.Y. Social Sciences
Taylor Tommell WCC* Jr. Guilderland, N.Y. Communications Technology
Shawn Westridge MGF Jr. Kerhonkson, N.Y. Turfgrass Management
Kasey Williams WVB So. Wallkill, N.Y. Applied Psychology 
Hannah Young SB Jr. Canaseraga, N.Y. Early Childhood
Jocelyn Zaneski WBB* Jr. Riverhead, N.Y. Applied Psychology 

 

 

SUNY Polytechnic Institute (46 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Kiersten M. Albertson WCC/SB Jr. Kirkville, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering Technology
Emily A. Alicea WBB Sr.  Mohegan Lake, N.Y. Nursing
Angela K. Bartlett  WSC/SB Jr. West Winfield, N.Y. Business Administration
Jeremiah J. Besse MSC Fr. Bethlehem, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering
Luke C. Bogar MSC Sr.  New Hartford, N.Y. Business Administration
Michael H. Boyea  MBB Sr.  Chateaugay, N.Y. Psychology
Finella M. Campanino  WVB Fr. Phoenix, N.Y. Biology
Casandra B. Campion WVB/WLX Fr. Ballston Spa, N.Y. Undeclared
Riley K. Christopher  MCC So. Clifton Park, N.Y. Electrical and Computer Engineering
Bazoumana Coulibaly  MSC Sr.  Bronx, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering Technology
Abigail R. Coyne  SB* Sr.  Niskayuna, N.Y. Accounting
Morgan Eberley  WVB* Sr.  Utica, N.Y. Biology
Ana Filipa M. Exposto  WSC Sr.  Lisbon, Portugal Electrical and Computer Engineering
Benjamin Forrester  MCC Fr. Cortland, N.Y. Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kaelyn A. Francis  WSC Jr. Worcester, N.Y. Nursing
Geena M. Gallo  WBB Sr.  Ballston Spa, N.Y. Business Administration
Caley M. Grasso  WCC Fr. Rennselaer, N.Y. Civil Engineering
Nicholas A. Hagen  MVB Jr. Hilton, N.Y. Civil Engineering
John R. Hohl  MCC Jr. Webster, N.Y. Civil Engineering
Emily Isaksen  WVB Fr. Greenville, N.Y. Biology
Julia E. Jaikin  WSC Sr.  Dolgeville, N.Y. Psychology
Laura A. Kaczmarczyk  WBB Sr.  Endicott, N.Y. Nursing
Ryan J. Kelly BA So. Williston Park, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering
Shelby A. Kostal  WVB* Jr. Greenport, N.Y. Biology
Ian Kurzrock MCC Fr. Woodbourne, N.Y. Computer Information and Science
Phebe Lamont WSC Sr.  Waterville, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering Technology
Emma V. Larson  WVB* Jr. Miller Place, N.Y. Community and Behavioral Health
Erica M. Maisonet  WSC/WLX Sr.  Wallkill, N.Y. Computer Engineering Technology
Brian F. Malsan  MVB Fr. Slingerlands, N.Y. Computer and Information Science
Margaret H. Matson WSC Fr. Coxsackie, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering
Sarah R. Murphy WCC* Jr. Utica, N.Y. Psychology
John Obremski BA So. Bethpage, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering
Carli Rogan  WCC/WLX Sr.  Niskayuna, N.Y. Nursing
Dante Rose  BA* Jr. Utica, N.Y. Business Administration
Jordan N. Sahl  WCC/WBB Fr. Whitesboro, N.Y. Undeclared
Jonathan A. Schneider  BA Sr.  Clinton, N.Y. Business Administration
Meghan Serota WLX* Sr.  Black River, N.Y. Business Administration
Rebecca N. Sheely WVB Jr. Schuylerville, N.Y. Civil Engineering
Derek Smith MCC Fr. Rochester, N.Y. Communication/Information Design
Sam Speziale  MSC Jr. Ballston Spa, N.Y. Sociology
Natalie Streifert  WSC Jr. Rome, N.Y. Business Administration
Maxwell R. Szuba MVB Fr. Irondequoit, N.Y. Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shannon E. Tooley WBB Jr. Ogdensburg, N.Y. Computer Info. Design/Information Design Tech
Emil C. Winzell MSC Fr. Gothenburg, Sweden Applied Mathematics
Paul Wozniak BA Jr. Hamlin, N.Y. Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jess Yanarella MSC Sr.  Wappingers Falls, N.Y. Network and Computer Security

 

 

Wells College (86 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Evelyn Abbott WVB Sr.  Baldwinsville, N.Y. Creative Writing
Lindsay Achzet WBB/WLX Sr.  Johnstown, N.Y. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Aala Al-Hashimi WTN Fr. Kobul, Afghanistan Management
Aoi Asai WTN Exch Osaka, Japan Exchange Student
Brooke Benedetto WBB/WTN Sr.  Williamstown, N.Y. Psychology
Amanda Bottorff WCC So. Cicero, N.Y. Visual Arts
Shelby Bourn FH Sr.  Schenevus, N.Y. Chemistry
Bailey Brown WCC Jr. Marcy, N.Y. Biology
Wyatt Buerkle MSC Sr.  Cincinnatus, N.Y. Economics
Jessica Burbank WLX Jr. Stamford, Conn. Political Science
Zakarra Butts WVB Sr.  Cortland, N.Y. Chemistry
David Calvache MSC Fr. Islip, N.Y. Undeclared
Maxwell Cherry MSC Sr.  Ridgewood, N.J. Film & Media Studies
Courtney Cloutier WSW  Fr. West Springfield, Mass. Undeclared
Lexi Cohen FH/WLX Jr. Newtown, Pa. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Jesse Constantino MSC Jr. Cincinnatus, N.Y. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Katelyn Costello WCC So. Nunda, N.Y. Creative Writing
Nina Daniels WSW Sr.  Pittford, N.Y. Psychology
Curtis Davis MSC Fr. Dansville, N.Y. Environmental Science
Christopher Dean MBB So. Wolcott, N.Y. Health Science
Lucas Donnenwirth MSW  Jr. Frankfort, N.Y. Psychology
Quinn Doubet WSC/WLX So. Cortland, N.Y. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Holli Erikson WBB Sr.  Cooperstown, N.Y. Pyschology
John Farruggia MVB Sr.  New Hartford, N.Y. Environmental Science
Chandler Fitzgerald FH Sr.  Weedsport, N.Y. History
Michael Flaherty MLX Sr.  Rochester, N.Y. History
Yuna Furusaa WTN Exch Hirakata-shi, Japan Exchange Student
Andrea Gould WLX Sr.  Fulton, N.Y. Psychology
Sarah Halstead WSC  So. Fulton, N.Y. Mathematics
Mio Hashimoto WTN Exch Ekimai, Japan Exchange Student
Aaron Heisey MLX So. Mechanicsburg, Pa. Biology
Bria Hernandez WSC So. Bronx, N.Y. Health Science
Shiori Hirayama WCC Exch Hiroshima, Japan Exchange Student
Kevisha Hunt WTN Sr.  Germantown, Md. Psychology
Charles Iwuoha MLX Fr. Rosedale, N.Y. Undeclared
Meredith Kadjeski WVB Jr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. Biology
Marshall Kaplan MSC Jr. Trumbull, Conn. Mathematics
Annabelle Lee WVB So. Dolgeville, N.Y. Political Science
Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo WVB So. Hilo, Hawaii Biology
Tyler Lewis MSW  So. Kirkville, N.Y. Undeclared
Jordan Lidell WSC Fr. Pitcher, N.Y. Undeclared
Scott Litvin MVB So. Sayville, N.Y. Business
Elizabeth Lockley WSC So. Clyde, N.Y. Psychology
Nicole Loven WVB Sr.  Pawling, N.Y. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Richard Martino MSC So. Middleburgh, N.Y. Business
Kamarie Maturnie WBB/WTN So. Brooklyn, N.Y. Chemistry
Alexander Milliken MLX Jr. Rochester, N.Y. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Tanner Mingen MCC/MLX So. Houston, Texas Physics
Cristina Moreno WTN Fr. Waverly, N.Y. Creative Writing
Tyler Morris MSC Sr.  Maryland, N.Y. Physics
Tayler Nichols WSC Fr. Morris, N.Y. Undeclared
Derek Nipps MVB Sr.  Turnersville, N.J. Business
Brendan O'Connor MLX Jr. York, Pa. Business
Haylee Ouellette WVB Jr. Terryville, Conn. Political Science
Brittany Paul WCC Sr.  Rochester, N.Y. Psychology
Nadine Pershyn WVB Jr. Buffalo, N.Y. Biology
Nathan Pieper MSC Fr. Walton, N.Y. Business
Courtney Pitcher FH Jr. Canastota, N.Y. Biology
JJ Podczasy MVB Sr.  Macungie, Pa. Mathematics
Benjamin Posecznick MLX Fr. Marcellus, N.Y. International Studies
Karley Raczynski WSC Sr.  Fonda, N.Y . Psychology
Alexandria Roberson FH/WLX Sr.  Lewisville, N.C. Biology
Gina Ross-Detro WSW Jr. Geneva, N.Y. Sociology & Anthropology
Carley Ryan WSC/WBB Fr. Middleburgh, N.Y. Undeclared
Jaritza Santiago WBB Fr. New York, N.Y. Undeclared
Nicole Sales FH/WLX So. South Kent, Conn. Health Science
Nicole Sanborn WTN Jr. Marietta, N.Y. History
Eliza Schwab WVB So. Gasport, N.Y. Business
Kaitlyn Schwend FH/WSW So. San Marcos, Calif. Biology
Danielle Schwoebel WSC Fr. Weedsport, N.Y. Undeclared
Kaylee Schworm WSC So. Edmeston, N.Y. Pyschology
Michael Sciotti MSC Sr.  North Syracuse, N.Y. Economics
Julia Smith WBB/WLX Fr. Slingerlands, N.Y. Undeclared
Amanda Springer WVB Fr. Norwood, Mass. Psychology
Alexius Stanton WLX Fr. Auburn, N.Y.  Undeclared
Shianne Stokes FH Jr. Mays Landing, N.J. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Deaven Theriault WCC Jr. Ludlow, Mass. Biology
Amelia Thomas WSC Jr. Springfield, Vt. Mathematics
Jasmine Thomas WBB Sr.  Las Vegas, Nev. Health Science
Ryan Turner MVB Fr. Liverpool, N.Y. Undeclared
Carlos Valdivieso MSC So. Atlanta, Ga. Undeclared
Alexander van Hoekelen MSC Sr.  Drums, Pa. Business
Kaitlyn Wells FH/WTN So. Gardner, Mass. Chemistry
Amber Welsh WSC Jr. Cortland, N.Y. Criminal Justice
Kendrick Wilson FH Sr.  Collins, N.Y. Inclusive Childhood Education
Audrey Woolever WCC So. Owego, N.Y. Creative Writing

 

 

Wilson College (22 Total)
Name Sport(s) Year Hometown Major
Marquise Beckett MBB So. Randallstown, Md. Enviornmental Science
Nicole Bodulow WSC Jr. Perkasie, Pa. Veterinary Medical Technology
Kallie Butts FH/WBB So. Pasadena, Md. Business
Taylor Crouse FH/SB* Sr.  Ortanna, Pa. Exercise Sport Science
Emily DeMatteo SB Fr. Partlow, Va. Business
Kristyn Fogg SB So. Virginia Beach, Va. Health Science - Pre Physical Therapy
Katelynn Gilbert WCC/WSC/WBB Fr. Thousand Palms, Calif. Vererinary Medical Technology
Elen Harutyunyan FH Fr. Armenia Business
Evan Hoke MSC Fr. Chambersburg, Pa. English
Lauren Moss FH Fr. Bloomsburg, Pa. Veterinary Medical Technology
Jennifer Patton SB Jr. Greencastle, Pa. Sociology
Hannah Quarry MVB Fr. Elizabethtown, Pa. Veterinary Medical Technology
Lily Rembold FH/SB Jr. Franklin, Pa. Equine Facilitated Therapy
Aaron Russ MSC Fr. Honolulu, Hawaii Undecided
Ethan Russ MSC Fr. Honolulu, Hawaii Undecided
Sheridan Sone WSC Fr. Evansville, Ind. Undecided
Erin Stephan WSC*/WCC Jr. Gettysburg, Pa. Secondary Education
Kayla Sullenberger SB* Jr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. Business
Cheyenne Swope-Stitt SB Fr. Carlisle, Pa. Veterinary Medical Technology
Justin Vizzi MSC Fr. Spotswood, N.J. Business
Katelyn Wingerd WCC/SB Sr.  Ortanna, Pa. Elementary Education
Morgan Wonders FH/WBB* Sr.  Newville, Pa. Exercise Sport Science

Lisa Deibler

Director of Athletics

Penn State Berks

Tulpehocken Road PO Box 7009

Reading, PA 19610