2008-2009 Award Recipients - award recipients must have a 3.4 or higher 2-semester GPA.
(Click on the schools below to view their scholar athletes or just scroll through the list.)

Cazenovia College SUNY - Cobleskill
D'Youville College SUNYIT
Keuka College Wells College
Penn State University - Berks Wilson College
Penn State University - Harrisburg  
Associate Members:
Award Winners: 
Medialle College 2006-2007
Rutgers University - Camden 2007-2008
SUNY - Oneonta 2008-2009
University of Dallas 2009-2010
  2010-2011

 

 

 

Cazenovia College
Name Year Sport
Judith Anderson Sophomore Women's Soccer
Morgan Beatty Senior Women's Soccer
Kyle Boeltz Senior Men's Cross Country
Kaila Buffis Senior Women's Softball
Nichole Burgio Sophomore Women's Soccer
Emily Carman Sophomore Women's Soccer
Nazera Carlson Junior Women's Soccer
Taylor Cassavaw Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Erin Clinton Senior Women's Soccer & Lacrosse
Samantha Converse Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Amy Crysler Senior Women's Cross Country
Peter Davis Senior Men's Lacrosse
Timothy Doyon Senior Men's Cross Country & Lacrosse
Laura Duchette Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Michelle Duffy Senior Women's Soccer
Alexandra Dumont Senior Women's Lacrosse
Kayla Edelman Sophomore Women's Cross Country & Volleyball
Nadine Frink Senior Women's Lacrosse & Volleyball
Zachary Gerald Sophomore Men's Basketball & Lacrosse
Aaron Gratch Sophomore Men's Soccer
Lauren Harder Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Stephen Harris Senior Men's Basketball
Robyn Jenke Freshman Women's Soccer
Katherin Hurlbut Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Ashley Kelley Senior Women's Volleyball
Jessica Kneaskern Sophomore Women's Softball
Courtney Kurtz Freshman Women's Basketball
Christopher Lamb Senior Men's Lacrosse
Lana Lewis Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Nicole Modafferi Junior Women's Lacrosse
Heather Morgan Senior Women's Volleyball
Christine Nichols Junior Women's Softball & Basketball
Kortney Nunez Sophomore Women's Soccer
Lauren Paul Senior Women's Soccer & Lacrosse
Lisa Pena Senior Women's Lacrosse
Wesley Posson Sophomore Men's Lacrosse
Ashley Rasberry Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Roderick Reid Senior Men's Soccer & Golf
Gary Reisman Jr. Junior Men's Lacrosse & Cross Country
Taren Roberts Junior Women's Volleyball
Derrick Rocker Sophomore Men's Soccer
Erik Sauer Senior Men's Basketball & Golf
Kathryn Sepka Senior Women's Softball
Noelle Shapiro Senior Women's Soccer
Stephen Simone Junior Men's Cross Country
Erik Tice Senior Men's Soccer
Alyssa Tidd Senior Women's Basketball & Soccer
Ashley Todd Junior Women's Soccer & Lacrosse
Catherine Walsh Junior Women's Volleyball
Carissa Wheeler Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Erik White Senior Men's Basketball
Kylie Zehr Sophomore Women's Softball

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

D'Youville College
Name Year Sport
Matthew Baker Senior Men's Basketball
Holly Beats Sophomore Women's Basketball
Andrew Belden Graduate Men's Cross Counrty
Kelsie Blizzard Sophomore Women's Soccer
Phillip Cantu Freshman Men's Cross Country
Phil Efthemis Senior Men's Golf
Danielle Favret Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Andrew Fogelsonger Sophomore Men's Soccer
Danielle Foose Senior Women's Softball
Daniel Glover Junior Men's Basketball
Christine Halter Senior Women's Volleyball & Basketball
Austin Houlding Senior Men's Golf
Alyx Iverson Freshman Women's Basketball
Elisabeth Jackson Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Melissa Kanalley Junior Women's Basketball
Tom Kowalski Senior Men's Basketball
Steve Lauffer Freshman Men's Basketball
Ted Maul Sophomore Men's Soccer
Shannon McDonnell Senior Women's Softball
Siblea McFarland Junior Women's Volleyball
Rachel Meyers Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Bob Mohring Freshman Men's Baseball
Nicole Mosher Junior Women's Soccer
Paul Patrick Senior Men's Soccer
Natalie Pelton Sophomore Women's Soccer
Danielle Phillips Freshman Women's Softball
Ellen Remillard Sophomore Women's Cross Country & Basketball
Angela Rossi Junior Women's Cross Country
Kristie Ryan Freshman Women's Softball
Jennifer Sauer Freshman Women's Basketball
Krissandra Schultz Junior Women's Soccer
Laura Schwach Freshman Women's Volleyball
Brett Shay Freshman Men's Baseball
Kristen Smith Junior Women's Cross Country
Briana Smyth Sophomore Women's Soccer
Jordan Vokes Freshman Men's Baseball
Douglas Warren Sophomore Men's Golf
Owen Williams Graduate Men's Golf
Brittany Yocius Freshman Women's Volleyball

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Keuka College
Name Year Sport
Catherine Armani-Munn Senior Women's Cross Country
Elena Augustus Freshman Women's Basketball
Cheryl Austin Senior Women's Softball
Kaite Barnhart Sophomore Women's Softball & Soccer
Ted Black Sophomore Men's Baseball
Melinda Buck Sophomore Women's Basketball
Jennifer Bush Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Mike Campagnone Sophomore Men's Baseball
Khaliha Clemons Sophomore Women's Softball
Kayla Collins Senior Women's Lacrosse
Rob Crowley Senior Men's Basketball & Baseball
Brian Cunliffe Sophomore Men's Soccer
Kasie Davis Senior Women's Softball
Josiah Del Grosso Sophomore Men's Baseball
Hannah Doody Freshman Women's Lacrosse & Volleyball
Laura Dougherty Sophomore Women's Cross Country & Lacrosse
Matt Dunn Sophomore Men's Baseball
Brandi DuVall Junior Women's Soccer
Adam Farrell Senior Men's Lacrosse
Shannon Fay Freshman Women's Cross Country
Jessica Fink Sophomore Women's Basketball
Mike Fischer Junior Men's Tennis
Will Fisher Senior Men's Tennis
James Fitch Senior Men's Tennis
Molly Flanagan Freshman Women's Tennis
Diana Frank Senior Women's Volleyball
Stefan Gallucci Senior Men's Baseball
Heather Graff Freshman Women's Softball
Jennifer Heinrich Junior Women's Tennis
Alyssa Hermenet Sophomore Women's Soccer
Sara James Freshman Women's Softball & Soccer
Shana Jordan Senior Women's Soccer
Carl Learned Sophomore Men's Soccer
Mark Lemieux Senior Men's Soccer
Nicole Lesniak Senior Women's Softball
Cody List Senior Men's Lacrosse
Ian Loos Junior Men's Soccer
Courtney Manhard Freshman Women's Basketball
Megan McGowan Sophomore Women's Tennis
Molly McGuigan Sophomore Women's Soccer
Courtney McLaughlin Sophomore Women's Soccer
Mike Meskill Junior Men's Soccer
Raelle Naegely Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Mary Nicholas Sophomore Women's Cross Country & Lacrosse
Trista Patridge Senior Women's Lacrosse & Soccer
Lindsey Peck Senior Women's Cross Country
Shane Reynolds Sophomore Men's Soccer & Baseball
Elizabeth Ripp Sophomore Women's Softball
Justin Roe Senior Men's Tennis
Kyle Salo Sophomore Men's Soccer
Brittany Schrock Freshman Women's Softball & Basketball
Brandon Scott Senior Men's Soccer
Joelle Soules Senior Women's Cross Country
Alecia Steeves Freshman Women's Basketball
Nate Studgeon Senior Men's Soccer
Jessica Volz Senior Women's Volleyball
Alex Vondracek Freshman Men's Soccer
Levi Walrath Freshman Men's Basketball & Tennis
Kelin Wheaton Junior Men's Soccer
Jessica Whitaker Senior Women's Lacrosse
Anthony Zaia Freshman Men's Baseball

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Pennsylvania State University - Berks
Name Year Sport
Kyle Baldwin Sophomore Men's Soccer
William Campbell Sophomore Men's Tennis
Katie Dahmer Sophomore Women's Soccer
Joshua Endy Freshman Men's Cross Country
Tracey Fazio Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Michael Ference Freshman Men's Baseball
Melissa Gehman Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Andrew Gordon Freshman Men's Cross Country
Brent Hartman Freshman Men's Baseball
Amanda Heflin Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Brittany Hicks Sophomore Women's Softball
Aimee Hoffman Freshman Women's Tennis
Kanya Iguchi Freshman Men's Tennis
Jillian Iwanyszyn Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Sarah Johnson Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Amanda Kreider Freshman Women's Soccer
Christina Mariano Freshman Women's Basketball
Jason Mays Freshman Men's Baseball
Amanda Mitteer Junior Women's Soccer
Katelyn Ramp Freshman Women's Soccer
Francesco Scarpino Freshman Men's Soccer
Rebecca Sofish Sophomore Women's Soccer
Trisha Spano Senior Women's Cross Country
Laurell Stoltzfus Freshman Women's Softball
Stephen Uetz Sophomore Men's Tennis
Sara Wenrich Freshman Women's Soccer
Naysia Williams Freshman Women's Soccer
Steph Williams Sophomore Women's Tennis
Holly Woodcock Junior Women's Tennis
Karle Yanocha Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Jessica Zingley Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Michael zopfi Junior Men's Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Pennsylvania State University - Harrisburg
Name Year Sport
Sandra Adames Senior Women's Basketball & Cross Country
Kassidy Augustine Freshman Women's Softball
Brian Barry Sophomore Men's Basketball
Amanda Basile Junior Women's Soccer
Sarah Bellido Freshman Women's Soccer
Michael Binz Freshman Men's Cross Country
Casey Breidigan Freshman Women's Softball
Thomas Chen Freshman Men's Tennis
Joshua Christ Junior Men's Soccer
Angela Gilmore Junior Women's Soccer
Xun Gong Freshman Men's Cross Country
Andrew Haden Senior Men's Baseball & Cross Country
Tiffany Hoffman Sophomore Women's Soccer
Katelynn Hollinger Senior Women's Soccer
Ashley Huth Freshman Women's Volleyball
AShley Jensen Sophomore Women's Basketball & Soccer
Jessica Kamp Sophomore Women's Tennis
David Little Senior Men's Soccer
Keith Lynn Sophomore Men's Tennis
Jessica Manion Freshman Women's Soccer
Michael Marion Senior Men's Soccer
Cory Marshall Senior Men's Baseball
Carla Martin Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Josh McMahon Senior Men's Soccer
Hsin-Yuan (Lisa) Mei Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Mark Minns Senior Men's Cross Country
Toan Ngo Sophomore Men's Soccer
Garret Piper Senior Men's Baseball
Allie Rank Freshman Women's Soccer
Melissa Reese Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Christi Renno Sophomore Women's Softball & Cross Country
Justin Sheaffer Senior Men's Soccer
Lindsay Shook Junior Women's Volleyball
Jessica Shuey Sophomore Women's Softball
Nicholas Slatt Sophomore Men's Soccer
Andrew Summers Senior Men's Golf
Daiki Tanaka Senior Men's Tennis
Shane Thornton Junior Men's Baseball
Matt Umberger Senior Men's Baseball
Rachel Vettori Freshman Women's Softball
Amanda Wade Senior Women's Volleyball
Alexa Watach Freshman Women's Tennis
Kelsie White Sophomore Women's Soccer
Barry Wiestling Junior Men's Baseball

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

SUNY-Cobleskill
Name Year Sport
Krista Grady Sophomore Women's Volleyball
Dana Hamm Senior Women's Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

SUNY-Institute of Technology
Name Year Sport
Travis Bivins Freshman Men's Basketball
Kevin Burr Sophomore Men's Baseball
Jane Burroughs Sophomore Women's Soccer & Softball
Steven Busch Freshman Men's Cross Country
Danielle Ferry Senior Women's Cross Country
Jackie Gunn Freshman Women's Soccer
Sean Hamlin Freshman Men's Soccer
Laurel Hosmer Senior Women's Soccer
Tracy Lee Junior Women's Softball
Kevin Nelson Sophomore Men's Soccer
Amanda Pratt Freshman Women's Softball
Alaina Spadaro Senior Women's Cross Country
Kim Tarasek Freshman Women's Softball

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Wells
Name Year Sport
Catherine Abrego Sophomore Women's Tennis
Seyda Akyuz Sophomore Women's Soccer
Anna Breard Sophomore Women's Soccer & Lacrosse
Sarah Brenner Sophomore Women's Lacrosse & Cross Country
Jaclyn Bubnell Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Van Bucsko Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Bethany Cereo Junior Women's Softball
Fei Fei Chu Junior Golf
Samantha Civilette Sophomore Women's Lacrosse & Soccer
Lara Duffney Sophomore Women's Soccer & Golf
David Easton Sophomore Men's Lacrosse
Jessica Fossett Sophomore Women's Softball
Sarah Hansen Freshman Women's Tennis
Alexandria Kreuzburg Freshman Women's Softball
Caitlyn Kubinski Sophomore Women's Soccer
Britteney Laurenceau Junior Women's Soccer & Softball
Alyson Mann Freshman Women's Softball
Rachel Mattraw Freshman Women's Soccer
Maria McLane Junior Women's Cross Country
Stefanie Miller Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Nicole Montgomery Junior Women's Lacrosse
Emily Northrup Freshman Women's Soccer & Softball
Sharmilee Nuli Senior Women's Tennis
Ayako Otsu Junior Women's Tennis
Laurissa Reitz Junior Women's Soccer
Samuel Share Freshman Men's Cross Country
Kayleen Wilkinson Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Emily Young Freshman Women's Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Wilson
Name Year Sport
Elizabeth Bush Sophomore Women's Soccer & Lacrosse
Elsa Camuamba Junior Women's Tennis
Bobbie Ditzler Senior Women's Soccer & Softball
Nikola Grafnetterova Junior Women's Lacrosse
Alaina Hofer Sophomore Women's Soccer, Basketball & Softball
Mariam Khalifeh Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Margo Luke Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Samantha May Senior Women's Soccer & Tennis
Colleen O'Reilly Freshman Women's Soccer
Daric Stimely Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Bemnete Tadesse Junior Women's Tennis
Teslote Tadesse Sophomore Women's Tennis
Samantha Vance Junior Women's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Associate Member - Medaille College
Name Year Sport
David Bennett Senior Men's Lacrosse
Betty Herberger Junior Women's Lacrosse
Courtney Kerwin Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Jody Lang Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Alisha Moroge Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Corinne Nasca Sophomore Women's Lacrosse
Kathryn Vanderwenken Freshman Women's Lacrosse
Jeffrey Zacharias Senior Men's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Associate Member - Rutgers University - Camden
Name Year Sport
Mark Damanskis Freshman Men's Golf
Dan Drazen Freshman Men's Golf

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Associate Member - SUNY Oneonta
Name Year Sport
William Sacco Sophomore Men's Tennis
Adam Shapiro Freshman Men's Tennis

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Associate Member - University of Dallas
Name Year Sport
Catherine Avila Junior Women's Cross Country
Gabe Barkley Senior Men's Soccer
Paul Bechter Junior Men's Golf
Robbie Burton Senior Men's Golf
Kyle Callahan Junior Men's Golf
Michael Chapman Freshman Men's Soccer
Phil Conley Sophomore Men's Soccer
Patsy Craig Freshman Women's Cross Country
Angela Cuba Junior Women's Cross Country
Blaise Dufrain Freshman Men's Soccer
Bill Gibula Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Cory Grant Junior Men's Golf
Claire Hand Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Ryan Hogue Senior Men's Golf
Dylan Key Sophomore Men's Cross Country
Noel Lewis Senior Women's Cross Country
Greg Pivarunas Junior Men's Cross Country
Bennett Rawicki Senior Men's Soccer
Cara Sczepanski Sophomore Women's Basketball
Catherine Sercer Freshman Women's Cross Country
Theresa Smart Sophomore Women's Cross Country
Khang Tran Freshman Men's Soccer
Preston Waltrip Freshman Men's Soccer
Renee Yackley Junior Women's Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top