Below is a running tally of the 2018-19 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete of the Week selections for all 18 conference-sponsored sports. 

 

  Field Hockey
Week of Offensive Defensive
9/3 Skylar Gilmore, Fr.
Keuka College
Morgan Dueber, Fr.
Morrisville State
9/10 Brianna Fischetti, Jr.
Morrisville State 
Kassidy Valentine, Jr.
Keuka College
9/17 Whitney Coleman, Jr.
Wells College 
Allison Solomon, So.
Wells College
9/24 Nicole Wilson, So.
Keuka College 
Kassidy Valentine, Jr.
Keuka College
10/1 Shelby Lamb, Jr.
Keuka College 
Morgan Dueber, Fr.
Morrisville State
10/8 Alyssa Orsino, Sr. 
Keuka College
N/A (No qualifying nominations)   
10/15 Nicole Wilson, So.
Keuka College 
Morgan Dueber, Fr.
Morrisville State
10/22 Alyssa Orsino, Sr.
Keuka College 
Kassidy Valentine, Jr.
Keuka College

 

  Women's Soccer Men's Soccer Women's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
9/3 Nellie Ramsden, Jr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Cameron Yost, Fr.
Penn State Berks
Trent Johnson, So.
Penn State Berks
Megyan Merrill, Jr.
Morrisville State
Sam Wolf, Jr.
Morrisville State
9/10 Michaela Breeze, Sr.
Cazenovia College 
Bristol Pizzuto, So.
Penn State Berks
Sebastian Perkowski, Fr.
Penn State Abington
Cody Welkley, So.
Morrisville State
Lauren Moelbert, Sr.
Keuka College
Jackie Allen, Jr.
Wells College
9/17 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Benjamin Alonge, Sr.
SUNY Poly
Tyler Gaines, Jr.
Morrisville State
Jackie Allen, Jr.
Wells College
Madison Wojciechowski, Jr.
Penn State Berks
9/24 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Chad Johnson, Fr.
Gallaudet University
Ryan Velte, So.
Keuka College
Megyan Merrill, Jr.
Morrisville State
Hannah Thompson, Sr.
Lancaster Bible
10/1 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Khadim Diba, Jr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Esteban Leon, Fr.
Penn State Abington
Adele Daniels, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Karita Lewis, So.
Gallaudet University
10/8 Emily McGuigan, Jr.
Keuka College 
Silvya Levesque, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Jamar Gayle, So.
SUNY Poly
Christian Cupello, Sr.
Keuka College
Alyssa Rex, Sr.
Keuka College
Amanda Batten, Fr.
SUNY Poly
10/15 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Silvya Levesque, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Samba Doukhansy, So.
Keuka College
Garrett Maxwell, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Karita Lewis, So.
Gallaudet University
Sam Wolf, Jr.
Morrisville State
10/22 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Abdikarim Maalo, Jr.
Keuka College
Shane Angel, Fr.
Gallaudet University
Adele Daniels, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Claire Ladlee, Jr.
SUNY Poly
10/29 Brittany Mallach, Sr.
Gallaudet University 
Bristol Pizzuto, So.
Penn State Berks
Patrick McGovern, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Daniel Sparkowski, So.
Morrisville State
Megyan Merrill, Jr.
Morrisville State
Sam Wolf, Jr.
Morrisville State

 

  Cross Country Men's Golf (Fall & Spring) Tennis (Fall & Spring)
Week of Women Men Selection Women Men
9/3 Madeline Godfrey, So.
Cazenovia College 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
N/A (first fall selections on 9/10) N/A (first fall selections on 9/17) N/A (first fall selections on 9/17)
9/10 Madeline Godfrey, So.
Cazenovia College 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Joe Perry, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
N/A (first fall selections on 9/17) N/A (first fall selections on 9/17)
9/17 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Abenezer Abebe, Fr.
Lancaster Bible
Ryan Murrelle, Fr.
Keuka College
Michelle Mirjani, So.
Penn State Abington
N/A (No qualifying nominations)
9/24 Lauren Phetteplace, Fr.
SUNY Poly 
Noah Valvo, So.
SUNY Poly
Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks
N/A (No qualifying nominations)  N/A (No qualifying nominations)
10/1 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Richard Stolz, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden
N/A (No qualifying nominations)   N/A (No qualifying nominations)  
10/8 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Abenezer Abebe, Fr.
Lancaster Bible
Richard Stolz, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden
N/A (No qualifying nominations)       Diego Olazagasti, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
10/15 Natalie Honken, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks
N/A (No qualifying nominations)     Curtis Uhle, So.
Penn State Berks 
10/22 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
N/A (No qualifying nominations)     Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
N/A (last fall selections on 10/15)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/15) 
10/29 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
N/A (last fall selections on 10/15)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/15) 
3/11 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)       
3/18 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)          
3/25 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)          
4/1 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)           
4/8 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)       
4/15 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)       
4/22 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)       

 

  Basketball  Swimming & Diving 
Week of Women Men Women Men
10/15 N/A (first selections on 11/12)  N/A (first selections on 11/12)   Mackenzie Inacker, Fr.
Cedar Crest College 
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University
10/22 N/A (first selections on 11/12)   N/A (first selections on 11/12)   Julia Miller-Notestone, Jr.
Gallaudet University 
Barry McGrain III, Fr.
Gallaudet University
10/29 N/A (first selections on 11/12)   N/A (first selections on 11/12)   Courtney Cloutier, Sr.
Wells College 
Dan Mullen, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
11/5 N/A (first selections on 11/12)    N/A (first selections on 11/12)    Jenni Uplinger, Sr.
Cazenovia College 
Barry McGrain III, Fr.
Gallaudet University 
11/12 Caitlin Hickey, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Noah Valencia, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Courtney Cloutier, Sr.
Wells College  
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University
11/19 Jariah Johnson, Sr.
Keuka College 
Kevin Dennis, Jr.
Morrisville State 
Katherine Noncarrow, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University 
11/26        
12/3          
12/10           
12/17     N/A (No competing teams during awards period)     N/A (No competing teams during awards period)    
         
         
         
         
         
         
      N/A (No competing teams during awards period)  N/A (No competing teams during awards period) 
      N/A (last selections on 2/5)   N/A (last selections on 2/5)   

 

  Men's Lacrosse Women's Lacrosse Men's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
1/22 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)      
1/29 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)      
2/5 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)      
2/12 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)      
2/19 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)      
2/26 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)      
3/5                
3/12               
3/19            
3/26            
4/2            
4/9            
4/16         N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)    
4/23         N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)  
4/30         N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)  

 

  Baseball Softball
Week of Player Pitcher Player Pitcher
3/5        
3/12        
3/19        
3/26        
4/2        
4/9        
4/16        
4/23        
4/30        
5/7     N/A (last selections on 4/30)    N/A (last selections on 4/30)   

 

Prior Student-Athlete of the Week Selections:

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15