Below is a running tally of the 2017-18 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete of the Week selections for all 18 conference-sponsored sports. 

 

  Field Hockey
Week of Offensive Defensive
9/4 Lauren Kellum, Sr.   Morrisville State College Kassidy Valentine, So.  Keuka College
9/11 Miranda Long, Sr.        Wilson College  Kassidy Valentine, So. Keuka College 
9/18 Payton Boler, Fr.             Bryn Athyn College  Macey Mitchell, Fr.         Bryn Athyn College 
9/25 Shelby Lamb, So.               Keuka College  Allison Solomon, Fr.           Wells College 
10/2 Haley Evarts, Fr.    Morrisville State College  Allison Solomon, Fr.      Wells College 
10/9 Payton Boler, Fr.            Bryn Athyn College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    
10/16 Alysa Maddaleno, So.   Keuka College  Macey Mitchell, Fr.        Bryn Athyn College 
10/23 Miranda Long, Sr.        Wilson College  Macey Mitchell, Fr.        Bryn Athyn College 

 

  Women's Soccer Men's Soccer Women's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
9/4 Shelby Puccio, So.    Bryn Athyn College Adriana Gunkel, Fr. Keuka College Jon Mercier, Sr.       Penn State Berks Owen May, Sr.      Wells College Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University Madison Wojciechowski, So. Penn State Berks
9/11 Shelby Puccio, So.  Bryn Athyn College  Allie Warren, So.    Bryn Athyn College  Brenden Valverde, Fr.  Penn State Berks  Dan Perry, So.    Wilson College  Adele Daniels, So. Gallaudet University  Samantha Wolf, So. Morrisville State  
9/18 Brittany Mallach, Jr.     Gallaudet University  Allie Warren, So.     Bryn Athyn College  Ethan Russ, Jr.     Wilson College  Tom Nicholls, Jr.         Cazenovia College  Rachel Anderson, Fr. Wells College  Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo, Sr., Wells College 
9/25 Nakeya Stedman, Jr.   SUNY Poly  Greta Sheridan, Sr. Penn State Abington  Brenden Valverde, Fr. Penn State Berks  Chris Spaulding, Sr. Keuka College  Megyan Merrill, So. Morrisville State   Samantha Wolf, So. Morrisville State 
10/2 Shelby Puccio, So.  Bryn Athyn College  Kenna Kosinski, Sr. Keuka College  Junger Vargas, So. Wells College  Owen May, Sr.      Wells College  Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University  Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo, Sr., Wells College 
10/9 Emily McGuigan, So. Keuka College  Alyssa Conolly, Fr. Caznovia College  Brenden Valverde, Fr. Penn State Berks  Tom Nicholls, Jr. Cazenovia College  Ashtyn Bouslog, So. Lancaster Bible  Rachel Burke, Fr. SUNY Cobleskill 
10/16 Ashley Donat, Fr.    Penn College  Angela Bartlett, Gr. SUNY Poly  Benjamin Alonge, Jr. SUNY Poly  Daniel Sparkowski, Fr., Morrisville State  Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University  Shua Clay, Jr. Gallaudet University 
10/23 Caitlin Golden, Jr.   Penn State Berks  Quinn Doubet, Sr. Wells College  Brenden Valverde, Fr. Penn State Berks  Malcolm Kane, Sr. Penn College  Megyan Merrill, So. Morrisville State  Madison Wojciechowski, So. Penn State Berks 
10/30 Caitlin Golden, Jr.   Penn State Berks  Allie Warren, So.    Bryn Athyn College  Hernando Villamil, Jr. Penn State Abington  Cody Gaines, Sr. Morrisville State   Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University  Myranda Kemrer, Sr.  Lancaster Bible 

 

  Cross Country Men's Golf (Fall & Spring) Tennis (Fall & Spring)
Week of Women Men Selection Women Men
9/4 Quinn Porter, Jr.           SUNY Cobleskill Anthony Bouchard, Sr. SUNY Cobleskill Dylan Mulvihill, Sr.     SUNY Cobleskill N/A (first fall selections on 9/18) N/A (first fall selections on 9/18)
9/11 Sidney Trunzo, Fr.        Penn College  Josh Velez, So.                 Penn College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)  N/A (first fall selections on 9/18) N/A (first fall selections on 9/18)
9/18 Sami Stoner, So.     Lancaster Bible  Tanner Krob, Jr.     Lancaster Bible  Jacob Siegfried, So.         Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)  
9/25 Michelle Kiss, Jr.               Penn State Berks  Noah Valvo, Fr.               SUNY Poly  Nate Stanton, Jr.             SUNY Cobleskill  Violet Tran, So.               Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   
10/2 Sami Stoner, So.   Lancaster Bible  Anthony Bouchard, Sr. SUNY Cobleskill  Andrew Cornish, So.   Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    Jeremy Heist, Fr.                   Penn State Berks 
10/9 Michelle Kiss, Jr.          Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)     Richard Stolz, Jr.   Rutgers - Camden  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)     Diego Olazagasti, So.       Penn State Berks 
10/16 Sidney Trunzo, Fr.        Penn College  Tanner Krob, Jr.    Lancaster Bible  Andrew Cornish, So.  Penn State Berks & Richard Stolz, Jr.   Rutgers - Camden  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9) 
10/23 Anastasia Monsen, So. SUNY Cobleskill  Anthony Bouchard, Sr. SUNY Cobleskill  Richard Stolz, Jr.    Rutgers - Camden  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9) 
10/30 N/A (last selections on 10/23)  N/A (last selections on 10/23)  Sean Sigall, So.     Rutgers - Camden  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9) 
3/12 N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/19)    Alyssa Miller, So.               Penn State Berks  Federico Ochoa, So.               Penn State Berks 
3/`9 N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)   Andrew Cornish, So.  Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)     N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    
3/26 N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)   Richard Stolz, Jr.    Rutgers - Camden  Greta Strunk, So.                Lancaster Bible  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    
4/2 N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)   Richard Stolz, Jr.    Rutgers - Camden   N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)      Curtis Uhle, Fr.                Penn State Berks  
4/9 N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)   Matt Kreider, So.              Penn State Berks Alyssa Miller, So.                 Penn State Berks  Mostafa Rahmy, So.               Penn State Berks 
4/16 N/A (last selections on 10/23) N/A (last selections on 10/23) Matt Kreider, So.              Penn State Berks  Caroline Bashore, Jr.           Penn State Berks  Diego Olazagasti, So.             Penn State Berks 
4/23 N/A (last selections on 10/23) N/A (last selections on 10/23) N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   Laura Youwakim, Jr.            Penn State Berks  Michael Litz, So.                    Penn State Abington 

 

  Basketball  Swimming & Diving 
Week of Women Men Women Men
10/30 N/A (first selections on 11/20)  N/A (first selections on 11/20)   Emily Sugrue, Jr.                        SUNY Cobleskill Dan Mullen, Fr.                                 SUNY Cobleskill
11/6 N/A (first selections on 11/20)   N/A (first selections on 11/20)   Nichole Secor, Sr.                       Cazenovia College  Benjamin Sealts, Fr.                         Gallaudet University 
11/13 N/A (first selections on 11/20)   N/A (first selections on 11/20)   Nithya Lakshminarayanan, Sr. Cedar Crest College  Chris Martinez, So.                           Gallaudet University 
11/20 Shayna Rodriguez, Jr.                   Penn State Abington  Christo Majok, Jr.                        Lancaster Bible  Nichole Secor, Sr.                       Cazenovia College  Benjamin Sealts, Fr.                         Gallaudet University 
11/27 Hannah Neild, Jr.                          Gallaudet University  Joel Costello, Sr.                         SUNY Cobleskill  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)  
12/4 Deja Ingram, Jr.                           College of Saint Elizabeth  Andy Cruz, Sr.                            Gallaudet University  Kaitlyn Schwend, Sr.                   Wells College  Sam Datri, Jr.                                   SUNY Cobleskill 
12/11 Courtney Goyak, Jr.        Lancaster Bible  Kevin Dennis, So.          Morrisville State College  Katherine Meehan, So.  Cazenovia College   Benjamin Sealts, Fr.            Gallaudet University 
12/18 Hannah Neild, Jr.                          Gallaudet University  Herbie Brown, Sr.                        Lancaster Bible   N/A (No competing teams during awards period)    N/A (No competing teams during awards period) 
1/2 Shayna Rodriguez, Jr.                  Penn State Abington Kevin Williams, Sr.                      SUNY Poly  N/A (No competing teams during awards period)     N/A (No competing teams during awards period)    
1/8 Kirsten Webster, Sr.                     Lancaster Bible Jason Saldiveri, So.             College of Saint Elizabeth   N/A (No competing teams during awards period)     N/A (No competing teams during awards period)    
1/15 Khristaijah Jackson, Sr.                 SUNY Poly  Kevin Williams, Sr.                      SUNY Poly  Jackie Perkins, So.                      Gallaudet University  Jonathan Tikhonoff, Sr.                     Gallaudet University 
1/22 Skylar Girard, Sr.                         Cazenovia College  Andy Cruz, Sr.                             Gallaudet University  Jackie Perkins, So.                      Gallaudet University  Benjamin Sealts, Fr.                         Gallaudet University 
1/29 Tori Rockefeller, So.                     Morrisville State College  Jason Saldiveri, So.                     College of Saint Elizabeth  Kaitlyn Schwend, Sr.                   Wells College  Arthur Brooks, Sr.                            Wells College 
2/5 Hannah Neild, Jr.                         Gallaudet University  Kevin Williams, Sr.                      SUNY Poly  Emily Klenk, Fr.                         Cedar Crest College  Daniel Mullen, Fr.                             SUNY Cobleskill 
2/12 Carley Ryan, Jr.                           Wells College  Rashaan Bean, So.                      Wilson College  N/A (No competing teams during awards period)  N/A (No competing teams during awards period) 
2/19 Hannah Neild, Jr.                         Gallaudet University  Jason Saldiveri, So.                     College of Saint Elizabeth  N/A (last selections on 2/5)   N/A (last selections on 2/5)   

 

  Men's Lacrosse (2018) Women's Lacrosse (2018) Men's Volleyball (2018)
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
1/22 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   Nate Miller, Jr. Lancaster Bible  Kevin Batmunkh, So. Wells College 
1/29 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   Brannon Perdicho, Sr. Wells College  Brandon Arentz, So. Penn State Altoona 
2/5 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   Aaron Hoke, Jr.           Wilson College  Brandon Arentz, So. Penn State Altoona 
2/12 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   Connor Gail, Sr.          Keuka College  Jake Siwy, Fr.            Medaille College 
2/19 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   Nate Miller, Jr.            Lancaster Bible  Josh Undari, So.         Wells College 
2/26 N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/5)   Brannon Perdicho, Sr. Wells College   Brandon Arentz, So. Penn State Altoona  
3/5 Craig Gerhardt, So. Keuka College  Joe Stevenson, So. Hilbert College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    Lexi Firkins, So. Morrisville St. College  Brazil Thompson, So. Medaille College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   
3/12 Jeremy Mowrey, Sr. SUNY Cobleskill  Zack Simone, Sr.  Wells College  Sarah Espe, Sr.              Medaille College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)     Kole Horst, So. Lancaster Bible  Caden O'Loughlin, So. Wells College 
3/19 Charles Rosaschi, Jr. SUNY Poly  Jared Laird, Fr.            SUNY Poly  Mari Ames, Sr.               SUNY Poly  Megan Will, Sr.             SUNY Poly  Max Szuba, Jr.           SUNY Poly  Dan Downs, Sr.          Penn State Altoona 
3/26 James Duffy, So.          Hilbert College  Dan Sherlock, Sr. Morrisville State  Kendall Neuberger, Jr. Keuka College  Gianna Ciacciarelli, So. Bryn Athyn College  Dan Downs, Sr.          Penn State Altoona  Brandon Arentz, So. Penn State Altoona  
4/2 Brady Hoose, Sr.          Wells College  Jared Laird, Fr.            SUNY Poly   Courtney Cavellier, Jr. Morrisville State  Anja Weisser, Sr.          Bryn Athyn College  Nate Miller, Jr.            Lancaster Bible   Nick Cantando, Sr. Keuka College
4/9 Cameron Leech, Jr. Bryn Athyn College  Harold Pallone, So. Keuka College  Courtney Cavellier, Jr. Morrisville State   Amanda Drazek, Fr. Cazenovia College  Brannon Perdicho, Sr. Wells College    Caden O'Loughlin, So. Wells College  
4/16 Cameron Leech, Jr. Bryn Athyn College   Austin Good, Sr.          Hilbert College  Mackenzie Maloney, Jr. Wells College  Thelma Outlaw, Fr. Medaille College  N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)    
4/23 Brad Biggs, Sr.            Morrisville State  Tyler Balsavage, So.   Hilbert College  Mackenzie Maloney, Jr. Wells College  Ally Thayer, Jr.             Keuka College  N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)  
4/30 Mark Shattuck, So. Keuka College  Brad DePasquale, So. Bryn Athyn College  Gianna Branca, Sr. Morrisville State  Kaylie Bauer, Sr. Medaille College N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)  

 

  Baseball (2018) Softball (2018)
Week of Player Pitcher Player Pitcher
3/5 Kyle Gumm, Sr.                            Gallaudet University  Zack Leonard, Sr.                         Lancaster Bible  Jacklyn Zacarias, Jr.                       Gallaudet University  Val Miller, Jr.                              Penn State Berks 
3/12 Toby Welk, Jr.                               Penn State Berks  Zach Kemp, So.                            Wells College  Genesis Sanchez, Fr.            College of Saint Elizabeth   Alyssa Vega, So.               College of Saint Elizabeth 
3/19 Will Welsh, Jr.                               Lancaster Bible  Isaiah Ausby, Fr.                          Cazenovia College  Lauren Kelleher, Fr.                        Cazenovia College  Olivia Deraway, Fr.                     Cazenovia College 
3/26 John Rizzo, Sr.                              Keuka College  Zach Kemp, So.                            Wells College   McKenzie Harris, Jr.                       Cazenovia College  Olivia Deraway, Fr.                     Cazenovia College  
4/2 Colton Riley, Fr.                            Penn College  Ryan Caroway, Sr.                        Keuka College  Hannah Neild, Fr.                          Gallaudet University  Morgan Heritage, So.                  Penn College 
4/9 Toby Welk, Jr.                               Penn State Berks  Max Bair, Sr.                                Penn College  Becca Dougherty, Sr.                     Penn State Abington  Jess Rozick, Jr.                           Penn State Berks 
4/16 Stevie Stevenson, So.                   Penn State Abington  Tyler DiPatri, Jr.                           Penn State Abington  Hannah Neild, Fr.                           Gallaudet University  Jess Rozick, Jr.                           Penn State Berks 
4/23 Toby Welk, Jr.                               Penn State Berks   Wyatt Conklin, So.                        Keuka College  Shannon Johnson, Sr.                    Keuka College  Jess Rozick, Jr.                           Penn State Berks  
4/30 Alec Bowie, Sr.                              Keuka College  Daniel Steve, Fr.                           Keuka College Alexa Brown, So.                           Keuka College Whitney Tyler, Fr.                       Keuka College
5/7 Cameron Upton, Jr.                       Gallaudet University  Sean Pavlik, Jr.                            Penn State Berks  N/A (last selections on 4/30)    N/A (last selections on 4/30)   

 

Prior Student-Athlete of the Week Selections:

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15