« Jul Aug 2014 Sep »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Aug 20, 2014
Marywood
at Penn College
5:00 PM
Aug 23, 2014
Penn College
at Lock Haven
1:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014
Manor College
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Aug 29, 2014
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Cazenovia
at Oswego St.
3:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Wells
@ Keuka
4:00 PM
Penn College
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keystone
5:00 PM
Purchase
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Keuka
6:30 PM
Keuka Lakefront Classic
Morrisville St.
at Rochester (N.Y.)
7:00 PM
UR Flower City Classic
Penn St.-Abington
at Widener
7:00 PM
College of Saint Elizabeth
6:00 pm
@ Misericordia Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Mary Baldwin
at Wilson
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Mt. Aloysius
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Gallaudet
4:30 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at St. Elizabeth
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Immaculata
7:00 PM
Rosemont
at Penn College
7:30 PM
Endicott
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Marietta
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
3:00 PM
Misericordia
vs. Cazenovia
@ Geneseo, NY
3:00 PM
SUNYIT
vs. TBD
@ SUNY Canton Invitational
4:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo
vs. Cazenovia
@ Dallas, Pa.
5:00 PM
Misericordia Tournament
Lycoming
at Penn College
5:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Abington
6:00 PM
John Jay
at St. Elizabeth
6:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Sage
@ Elms College Invitational, Chicopee, MA
6:00 PM
Frank. & Marsh.
at Lancaster Bible
7:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Gallaudet
vs. Eastern
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Wells
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
vs. Potsdam St.
@ SUNY Canton Invitational
8:00 PM
Aug 30, 2014
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Delaware Valley College Invitational (Doylestown, Pa.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Cazenovia
vs. TBD
@ Oswego, NY
TBA
Hunter
at SUNY Cobleskill
2:00 PM
Christendom
at Bryn Athyn
3:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Wells
@ Keuka
4:00 PM
D'Youville
at Keuka
6:30 PM
Keuka Lakefront Classic
Penn St.-Abington
at Swarthmore
7:00 PM
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Delaware Valley College Invitational (Doylestown, Pa.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Penn St.-Abington
at Ursinus
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Erinn K. Brozman Cup at Hartwick
Albany Pharmacy
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ New Paltz, NY
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Frank. & Marsh.
4:30 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wesley
7:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Southern Me.
11:00 AM
Becker
at MCLA
12:00 PM
Gordon
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Johnson St.
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Elms
9:00 AM
Blazers Challenge
Wilkes
at Penn College
10:00 AM
SUNYIT
at SUNY Canton
11:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Elms College
11:00 AM
Blazer Challenge
Morrisville St.
at D'Youville
12:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Gallaudet
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
12:00 PM
Gettysburg Battlefield Classic
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Old Westbury
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
12:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Houghton
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Canton
1:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
Keuka
at D'Youville
2:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Immaculata
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
2:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Morrisville St.
vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
2:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Wells
vs. Potsdam St.
@ SUNY Canton
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Frank. & Marsh.
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
4:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Lancaster Bible
at Elizabethtown
4:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Cairn
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Aug 31, 2014
Morrisville St.
vs. St. John Fisher
@ University of Rochester
12:00 PM
Flower City Tournament
TBD
at SUNYIT
TBA
SUNY Cobleskill
at New Paltz St.
12:00 PM
2014 Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament
Keuka
at Utica
1:00 PM
Erinn K. Brozman Cup at Hartwick
Wells
at Keystone
1:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Randolph
2:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Johnson St.
11:00 AM
No events today

2013-14 NEAC Baseball Standings

Conf All
Keuka 12-6 22-14
Gallaudet 12-6 27-18
Penn St.-Berks 11-7 19-21
Penn St.-Abington 10-8 18-19-1
SUNYIT 10-8 18-19
Lancaster Bible 7-11 17-22
Cazenovia 1-17 5-28

North Division

Conf All
SUNY Cobleskill 16-4 18-10
Keuka 14-4 16-10
SUNYIT 14-4 19-16
Cazenovia 8-10 9-21
Morrisville St. 3-17 3-26
Wells 1-17 1-17

South Division

Conf All
Penn St.-Berks 18-2 29-10
Penn St.-Abington 15-5 20-11
Wilson 11-9 15-14
Lancaster Bible 7-12 12-21
Gallaudet 5-15 13-25
St. Elizabeth 3-16 7-20

2013-14 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf All
Keuka 7-0 14-1
Morrisville St. 6-1 13-4
Hilbert 5-2 8-5
Medaille 4-3 5-7
Cazenovia 3-4 8-4
SUNYIT 2-5 3-11
SUNY Cobleskill 1-6 1-12
Wells 0-7 3-9

2013-14 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf All
Keuka 9-0 16-3
Morrisville St. 8-1 12-7
Medaille 7-2 9-7
Cazenovia 6-3 9-8
SUNYIT 5-4 6-7
Penn St.-Abington 4-5 4-12
Wells 3-6 3-10
St. Elizabeth 2-7 2-11
Lancaster Bible 1-8 1-15
Wilson 0-9 0-11

2013-14 NEAC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf All
SUNYIT 7-1 16-2-2
Penn St.-Abington 6-0-2 10-5-3
Morrisville St. 5-2-1 10-5-4
Wells 3-1-4 8-4-4
Cazenovia 4-3-1 4-10-1
Lancaster Bible 3-4-1 8-11-3
Keuka 2-5-1 7-6-2
Penn St.-Berks 1-7 3-15
SUNY Cobleskill 0-8 1-15

2013-14 NEAC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf All
Penn St.-Berks 11-0 16-4-1
Penn St.-Abington 10-1 14-3-1
Lancaster Bible 8-3 14-8
Keuka 7-4 9-6-1
SUNYIT 7-4 8-10-1
Cazenovia 7-4 8-10
Morrisville St. 6-5 8-7-1
Wells 4-7 4-15
SUNY Cobleskill 2-8-1 2-13-1
Wilson 2-9 6-11
Gallaudet 1-9-1 2-14-2
St. Elizabeth 0-11 0-17

2013-14 NEAC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf All
SUNYIT 9-1 29-5
Keuka 9-1 23-7
Gallaudet 9-1 23-14
Penn St.-Berks 7-3 17-13
Lancaster Bible 5-5 14-25
Penn St.-Abington 4-6 10-23
Morrisville St. 3-7 5-20
Wells 3-7 5-25
St. Elizabeth 2-8 17-16
SUNY Cobleskill 2-8 12-18
Cazenovia 2-8 7-25

2013-14 NEAC Men's Basketball Standings

Conf All
Lancaster Bible 16-2 22-9
Morrisville St. 13-5 22-9
SUNYIT 12-6 17-8
Penn St.-Abington 11-7 14-13
SUNY Cobleskill 10-8 11-14
Wells 7-11 8-17
Penn St.-Berks 7-11 8-18
Cazenovia 5-13 7-18
Gallaudet 5-13 6-19
Keuka 4-14 6-17

North Division

NEAC All
SUNYIT 14-2 19-6
Wells 12-4 19-9
Keuka 10-6 12-11
Cazenovia 7-9 7-19
SUNY Cobleskill 4-12 6-18
Morrisville St. 3-13 6-19

South Division

NEAC All
Lancaster Bible 16-0 23-7
Gallaudet 11-5 15-12
St. Elizabeth 10-6 16-10
Penn St.-Berks 4-12 4-19
Penn St.-Abington 3-12 5-16
Wilson 1-14 2-17

2013-14 NEAC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf All
SUNYIT 7-1 19-5
Wells 5-3 16-11
Lancaster Bible 5-3 7-19
Keuka 3-5 9-15
Cazenovia 0-8 1-21
5/18/14 - Baseball
3
Gallaudet
7
Penn St.-Behrend
Final
ECAC South Championship Game
Box Score Recap Recap Live stats Video

June 17, 2014 Gallaudet University's Sam Atkinson Receives 2014 Bob Kenworthy Community Service Award from CoSIDA Gallaudet University AD for Communications Sam Atkinson recently received the prestigious Bob Kenworthy Community Service Award at the CoSIDA Convention this past Wednesday.
June 2, 2014 Penn State Abington Captures First-Ever Overall NEAC Presidents’ Cup; Keuka, SUNYIT Claim Respective Women’s and Men’s Cups The NEAC announced the winners of the 2013-14 Presidents’ Cup during the conference’s annual retreat held in Spring Lake, N.J. this past Wednesday and Thursday, with Penn State Abington winning the overall cup for the first time in program history. This is also just the third time in the NEAC’s 10-year history that the overall cup winner didn’t also take home a gender-specific cup, as Keuka College claimed the Women’s Cup and SUNY Institute of Technology won the Men’s Cup.
May 30, 2014 Gallaudet University Senior Katie Giles Named to CoSIDA Academic All-District Team The College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) announced its 2014 Capital One Academic All-District At-Large Teams and Gallaudet University senior women's swimmer Katie Giles was named to the District 2 First Team for Division III.
May 30, 2014 SUNYIT Seniors Sass, Gifford Earn CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors SUNY Institute of Technology seniors Jim Sass and Brett Gifford were both named to the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) Capital One Academic All-District Team for their respective sports this spring.
May 23, 2014 Theme for May Trivia Contest to Focus on Multiple NEAC Champions from 2013-14 With spring championships wrapping up earlier this month, it marked the end of another successful year for the NEAC, while also showing off the competitive parity of each of the 12 full-member institutions across the league.